Auburn, IN ZIP Code

Zip code of Auburn, Indiana
46706
This list contains only 5-digit ZIP codes. Use our zip code lookup by address feature to get the full 9-digit (ZIP+4) code.
Zip codes of Auburn by streets
StreetZIP CodeZIP+4 Code
1ST ST46706
E 1ST ST46706
W 1ST ST46706
E 2ND ST46706
W 2ND ST46706
E 3RD ST46706
W 3RD ST46706
E 4TH ST46706
W 4TH ST46706
E 5TH ST46706
W 5TH ST46706
E 6TH ST46706
W 6TH ST46706
E 7TH ST46706
W 7TH ST46706
E 8TH ST46706
W 8TH ST46706
E 9TH ST46706
W 9TH ST46706
E 10TH ST46706
W 10TH ST46706
E 11TH ST46706
W 11TH ST46706
E 12TH ST46706
W 12TH ST46706
E 13TH ST46706
W 13TH ST46706
E 14TH ST46706
W 14TH ST46706
E 15TH ST46706
W 15TH ST46706
E 16TH ST46706
W 16TH ST46706
E 17TH ST46706
W 17TH ST46706
E 18TH ST46706
W 18TH ST46706
E 19TH ST46706
W 19TH ST46706
20TH ST46706
21ST ST46706
22ND ST46706
ACE CT46706
ADAM AVE46706
ALLISON BLVD46706
ALYSON AVE46706
AMSTUTZ RD46706
ANAKIM CV46706
ANDREW AVE46706
ANGELA AVE46706
ANNA AVE46706
APPROACH DR46706
ASHWOOD DR46706
AUBURN AVE46706
E AUBURN DR46706
W AUBURN DR46706
AUTUMN LN46706
BARON CT46706
BARRINGTON DR46706
N BAXTER ST46706
S BAXTER ST46706
BEAR CREEK PASS46706
BENT TREE CT46706
BETZ RD46706
BIRCH RUN46706
BJORN CT46706
BOGER AVE46706
BOGEY CT46706
BOXCAR LN46706
BRADFORD DR46706
BRANDON ST46706
BRAVEHEART CIR46706
BRENTWOOD CIR46706
BRYAN AVE46706
BUNKER CT46706
CABOOSE LN46706
CABRIOLET BLVD46706
CANYON DR46706
CARDINAL CT46706
CARDINAL LN46706
CARLIN ST46706
CARMER RUN46706
CAROLYN LN46706
CASCINA LN46706
CASTLE CT46706
CEDAR CT46706
N CEDAR ST46706
S CEDAR ST46706
CENTER ST46706
CHANDLER CT46706
CHANDLER WAY46706
CHEROKEE CT46706
CHERRY LN46706
CHESTNUT CT46706
CINDY ST46706
CITRINE BROOK XING46706
N CLARK ST46706
S CLARK ST46706
N CLEVELAND ST46706
S CLEVELAND ST46706
CLINTON ST46706
COLUMBINE CIR46706
CORD PL46706
N COUNTY LINE RD E46706
COUNTY ROAD 1146706
COUNTY ROAD 11A46706
COUNTY ROAD 1546706
COUNTY ROAD 1746706
COUNTY ROAD 1946706
COUNTY ROAD 2146706
COUNTY ROAD 2346706
COUNTY ROAD 2746706
COUNTY ROAD 2846706
COUNTY ROAD 2946706
COUNTY ROAD 3146706
COUNTY ROAD 3246706
COUNTY ROAD 3446706
COUNTY ROAD 3546706
COUNTY ROAD 3646706
COUNTY ROAD 36A46706
COUNTY ROAD 3746706
COUNTY ROAD 3846706
COUNTY ROAD 3946706
COUNTY ROAD 4046706
COUNTY ROAD 40A46706
COUNTY ROAD 4146706
COUNTY ROAD 4246706
COUNTY ROAD 4346706
COUNTY ROAD 4446706
COUNTY ROAD 4546706
COUNTY ROAD 46A46706
COUNTY ROAD 4746706
COUNTY ROAD 4846706
COUNTY ROAD 4946706
COUNTY ROAD 5046706
COUNTY ROAD 5146706
COUNTY ROAD 5246706
COUNTY ROAD 5446706
COUNTY ROAD 5546706
COUNTY ROAD 5646706
COUNTY ROAD 5846706
COUNTY ROAD 5946706
COUNTY ROAD 6046706
COUNTY ROAD 6146706
COUNTY ROAD 6246706
COUNTY ROAD 6446706
COUNTY ROAD 6646706
COUNTY ROAD 6846706
COUNTY ROAD 7246706
COUNTY ROAD 42746706
COVENTRY CT46706
CREE CT46706
CRISTEN AVE46706
CUB DR46706
CULBERTSON CT46706
DAISY ST46706
DALLAS ST46706
DAVIDSON CT46706
DEER HOLLOW RD46706
DEER RIDGE XING46706
DEER TRACK CV46706
DEKALB AVE46706
DENNISON LN46706
DENSMORE RUN46706
DEPOT ST46706
DESOTO CT46706
N DEWEY ST46706
S DEWEY ST46706
DIAMOND LAKE BLVD46706
DIEHL DR46706
N DIVISION ST46706
S DIVISION ST46706
DONALD ST46706
DORIS DR46706
DOUGLAS ST46706
DUESENBERG DR46706
N DUESENBERG RD46706
S DUESENBERG DR46706
DUPLEX AVE46706
DURYEA DR46706
EAGLE LAKE DR46706
ECKHART AVE46706
W EDGE DR46706
ELAINE ST46706
ELM ST46706
EMILIE LN46706
E ENSLEY AVE46706
W ENSLEY AVE46706
ERIE PASS46706
ERNEST ST46706
ESSEX DR46706
FAIRVIEW DR46706
FAIRWAY DR46706
FOLEY CT46706
FOX TRAIL DR46706
FRANKLIN DR46706
FULTON ST46706
GARDEN PL46706
GARMAN RD46706
GARWOOD DR46706
GATES CV46706
GENERAL DOOLITTLE DR46706
GLEN HOLLOW DR46706
GOLDEN HAWK DR46706
GORDON M BUEHRIG PL46706
GRANDSTAFF CT46706
N GRANDSTAFF DR46706
S GRANDSTAFF DR46706
GREENBRIAR BLVD46706
GREENHAVEN TER46706
GREENHURST CT46706
GREG ST46706
GREYSON DR46706
GRISWOLD CT46706
GROHL CT46706
HARRISON ST46706
HAWTHORNE CT46706
HAWTHORNE PL46706
HAYDEN DR46706
HAZEL ST46706
HELEN AVE46706
HIAWATHA PL46706
HIDDEN CREEK DR46706
HIDEAWAY DR46706
HIGHLAND DR46706
HIGHLANDER CV46706
HILLSIDE PL46706
HULL RD46706
HUNTERS CT46706
HUNTERS CV46706
HUNTERS RDG46706
HURON WAY46706
N INDIANA AVE46706
S INDIANA AVE46706
IRENE ST46706
IWO ST46706
N JACKSON ST46706
S JACKSON ST46706
JACOB ST46706
JANIE ST46706
E JEFFERSON ST46706
W JEFFERSON ST46706
JUNCTION DR46706
JUSTICE ST46706
KATHERINE ST46706
KIBLINGER PL46706
KODIAK TRL46706
LAFORGE LN46706
LAKESHORE DR46706
LAKEVIEW DR46706
LENORA LN46706
LEY DR46706
LINCOLN ST46706
LOGAN ST46706
LORI LEA ST46706
LORRAINE DR46706
LUANNE LN46706
LUCILE AVE46706
MADISON ST46706
MAIN AVE46706
N MAIN ST46706
S MAIN ST46706
MAPLE ST46706
MARIE ST46706
MARK DR46706
MARTZ DR46706
MATTHEW CV46706
MAXWELL PL46706
N MCCLELLAN ST46706
S MCCLELLAN ST46706
MCINTYRE DR46706
MCNAIR LN46706
MELONY LN46706
MENZA DR46706
MENZA ST46706
MICHIGAN AVE46706
MIDWAY DR46706
MORNINGSTAR RD46706
MOTORCAR BLVD46706
MUIRFIELD CT46706
NAOMI ST46706
NAVARRE CT46706
NICHOLAS ST46706
NORTH ST46706
NORTHGATE BLVD46706
OAK CHASE46706
OHIO AVE46706
OLD BRIAR TRL46706
OLD BRICK RD46706
ONTARIO CT46706
ONTARIO LN46706
OPPORTUNITY BLVD46706
ORCHARD DR46706
OREN DR46706
PACKARD PL46706
PALACE CT46706
PARK AVE46706
PARK PL46706
PEARL ST46706
PEARSE AVE46706
PECKHART CT46706
PENNSYLVANIA AVE46706
PETERSON ST46706
PHAETON WAY46706
PHEASANT RUN CT46706
PHILLIP ST46706
PINTINS46706
PORTAGE PASS46706
POWER DR46706
PRESTWICK WAY46706
PROSPECT ST46706
QUAIL RUN46706
QUINTEN DR46706
RAILROAD ST46706
RALPH ST46706
RATHERT CT46706
RED MOUND CV46706
RINGO RD46706
RIVIERA CT46706
ROGER DR46706
ROHM DR46706
ROSELAWN CT46706
ROSELLE CV46706
ROTUNDA DR46706
ROY ST46706
RUBY SPRINGS PKWY46706
RUTH ST46706
SAINT ANDREWS PL46706
SALMON RUN46706
SANDERS DR46706
SENECA CT46706
SHAWNA AVE46706
SHAWNEE CT46706
SHOOK DR46706
SHULL ST46706
SMALTZ WAY46706
SMITH DR46706
SOUTHGATE BLVD46706
SPROTT ST46706
STATE ROAD 846706
STATE ROAD 32746706
STEEPLECHASE DR46706
STEVE ST46706
STONY DR46706
SUMMERSET RIDGE DR46706
SUMMERWOOD CIR46706
SUPERIOR DR46706
SUSAN ST46706
SYCAMORE CT46706
TECUMSEH CT46706
THOROUGHBRED LN46706
TIMBER TRCE46706
TONKEL RD46706
TOURING DR46706
TRAIL RD46706
TROON CT46706
TURNBERRY LN46706
N UNION ST46706
S UNION ST46706
URBAN AVE46706
URSA CV46706
UTILITY DR46706
VALLEY PARK DR46706
VAN AUKEN ST46706
N VAN BUREN ST46706
S VAN BUREN ST46706
VIRGINIA LN46706
WALDEN DR46706
WALKER CT46706
WALNUT ST46706
WASHINGTON ST46706
WAYNE ST46706
WESLEY PARK46706
WESLEY RD46706
WEST ST46706
S WEST ST46706
WILDERNESS CT46706
WILLARD DR46706
WILLIAM ST46706
WILLIAMS ST46706
WILLOW DR46706
WILSON ST46706
WINTER BERRY CT46706
WOOD HOLLOW TRL46706
WOODLAND TRL46706
WORTH RD46706
YUKON PASS46706
ZIMMERMAN DR46706
ZONA DR46706

Demographic and housing estimates in Auburn, IN

Total population
Total population13,162
Male6,540
Female6,622
Population by age
Total population13,162
Under 5 years703
5 to 9 years753
10 to 14 years892
15 to 19 years976
20 to 24 years926
25 to 34 years1,622
35 to 44 years1,680
45 to 54 years1,749
55 to 59 years896
60 to 64 years786
65 to 74 years1,342
75 to 84 years649
85 years and over188
Median age (years)38.6
Under 18 years3,117
Under 16 years10,773
18 years and over10,045
21 years and over9,612
62 years and over2,552
65 years and over2,179
Population by race
Total population13,162
One race13,046
   White12,990
   Black or African American27
   American Indian and Alaska Native0
   Asian29
   Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander0
   Some other race0
Two or more races116
Citizen, voting age population
Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population9,991
Male Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population4,797
Female Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population5,194

Social characteristics in Auburn, IN

Households by type
Total households5,705
Family households (families)3,372
Married-couple family2,212
Male householder, no wife present, family397
Female householder, no husband present, family763
Nonfamily households2,333
Average household size2.27
Average family size2.91

Economic characteristics in Auburn, IN

Income and benefits (in 2018 inflation-adjusted dollars)
Total households5,705
Less than $10,000325
$10,000 to $14,999177
$15,000 to $24,999805
$25,000 to $34,999783
$35,000 to $49,999852
$50,000 to $74,9991,170
$75,000 to $99,999702
$100,000 to $149,999502
$150,000 to $199,999250
$200,000 or more139
Median household income (dollars)48,684

Housing characteristics in Auburn, IN

Housing occupancy
Total housing units5,949
Occupied housing units5,705
Vacant housing units244
Units in structure
Total housing units5,949
1-unit, detached3,895
1-unit, attached64
2 units227
3 or 4 units168
5 to 9 units418
10 to 19 units189
20 or more units368
Mobile home620
Boat, RV, van, etc.0
Year structure built
Total housing units5,949
Built 2014 or later106
Built 2010 to 201379
Built 2000 to 2009627
Built 1990 to 19991,012
Built 1980 to 1989913
Built 1970 to 19791,093
Built 1960 to 1969352
Built 1950 to 1959431
Built 1940 to 1949147
Built 1939 or earlier1,189
Rooms
Total housing units5,949
1 room0
2 rooms133
3 rooms347
4 rooms760
5 rooms1,610
6 rooms914
7 rooms988
8 rooms442
9 rooms or more755
Median rooms5.6
Bedrooms
Total housing units5,949
No bedroom16
1 bedroom563
2 bedrooms1,610
3 bedrooms2,887
4 bedrooms739
5 or more bedrooms134
Housing tenure
Occupied housing units5,705
Owner-occupied3,910
Renter-occupied1,795
Average household size of owner-occupied unit2.52
Average household size of renter-occupied unit1.74
Year householder moved into unit
Occupied housing units5,705
Moved in 2017 or later538
Moved in 2015 to 2016816
Moved in 2010 to 20141,513
Moved in 2000 to 20091,391
Moved in 1990 to 1999921
Moved in 1989 and earlier526
Value
Owner-occupied units3,910
Less than $50,000449
$50,000 to $99,9991,220
$100,000 to $149,9991,037
$150,000 to $199,999629
$200,000 to $299,999375
$300,000 to $499,999176
$500,000 to $999,99910
$1,000,000 or more14
Median (dollars)114,500
Mortgage status
Owner-occupied units3,910
Housing units with a mortgage2,698
Housing units without a mortgage1,212
Gross rent
Occupied units paying rent1,742
Less than $500431
$500 to $9991,246
$1,000 to $1,49947
$1,500 to $1,9990
$2,000 to $2,4990
$2,500 to $2,9990
$3,000 or more18
Median (dollars)687
No rent paid53
Data is based on 2018 Census

Auburn Envelope Example

On the bottom center of the envelope, write the address you want your letter delivered to. Include the following on separate lines:

  1. Recipient's full name
  2. Full street address
  3. City, State, and ZIP Code

Using the same format, write the return address in the top left corner.

Using the full ZIP+4 Code when mailing via the USPS ensures the fastest, most accurate mailing possible. If you are not sure of the full 9-digit ZIP Code, use the 5-digit ZIP Code to avoid loss of letter or package.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.

Address example

810 ERNEST ST
AUBURN IN  46706-1566
1317 KIBLINGER PL
AUBURN IN  46706-3010
224 N CLEVELAND ST
AUBURN IN  46706-1918
29064 PINTINS
AUBURN IN  46706-1247
341 W 2ND ST
AUBURN IN  46706-1616
712 W 9TH ST
AUBURN IN  46706-2004

ZIP Codes of Other Locations

Indiana ZIP Codes   Indianapolis   Fort Wayne   Evansville   South Bend   Carmel   Atkinsonville   Atlanta   Attica   Atwood   Auburn   Auburn Junction   Augusta   Aurora   Austin