Aztec, NM ZIP Code

Zip code of Aztec, New Mexico
87410
This list contains only 5-digit ZIP codes. Use our zip code lookup by address feature to get the full 9-digit (ZIP+4) code.
Zip codes of Aztec by streets
StreetZIP CodeZIP+4 Code
ACOMA PL87410
AIRPORT DR87410
ANASAZI DR87410
ANCIENT TRAILS CIR87410
ANDREW DR87410
ANIMAS ST87410
APACHE AVE87410
APACHE PL87410
ARNOLD DR87410
ARRIBA AVE87410
N ASH ST87410
S ASH ST87410
NE AZTEC BLVD87410
W AZTEC BLVD87410
BAIRD CIR87410
BESSIE PL87410
BESSIE ST87410
BISON TRL87410
BLACKSHAWL CIR87410
BLANCETT DR87410
E BLANCO ST87410
BOONE CIR87410
BUNKER AVE87410
CANADIAN ST87410
CARE LN87410
E CHACO ST87410
W CHACO ST87410
CHAMIZA AVE87410
N CHURCH AVE87410
S CHURCH AVE87410
E CHUSKA ST87410
W CHUSKA ST87410
CIMARRON AVE87410
CLARK DR87410
COTTONWOOD CIR87410
CRANDALL DR87410
CRANE XING87410
CREEKSIDE VLG87410
CREEKSIDE VILLAGE CT87410
CRYSTAL RIVER TRL87410
DAWN CIR87410
DEER DANCER DR87410
DILLON ST87410
DIXON ST87410
ELM ST87410
EL SOL ST87410
FAIRGROUNDS RD87410
FALCON BLF87410
FEIL DR87410
FORD ST87410
FRANKLIN AVE87410
FREDERICK AVE87410
FRENCH DR87410
GILA CIR87410
GILA RD87410
E GLENMARY DR87410
N GLENMARY DR87410
S GLENMARY DR87410
GOSSETT DR87410
GRACELAND DR87410
GRIEGO CT87410
HAMPTON CANYON RD87410
HARTMAN PL87410
HATELY CT87410
HEILAND CIR87410
HEILAND RD87410
HERITAGE LN87410
HERMOSA DR87410
HESPERUS AVE87410
HILLTOP DR87410
HOFFMAN DR87410
IRIS DR87410
JAMINDIA87410
JAQUEZ DR87410
JEMEZ ST87410
J F SCOTT DR87410
KARLIN AVE87410
KATHY CIR87410
KELLEY WAY87410
KIN KAAI ST87410
KIVA AVE87410
KOKOPELLI DR87410
LA PLATA AVE87410
LEGION RD87410
N LIGHT PLANT RD87410
S LIGHT PLANT RD87410
LITTLE RABBIT87410
LITTLE SARAH CIR87410
LLANO ST87410
LOBO ST87410
LONESOME DOVE DR87410
LONG LN87410
LOVERS LN87410
LYDIA RIPPEY RD87410
MADDOX AVE87410
N MAIN AVE87410
S MAIN AVE87410
MAPLE ST87410
MARABOOTS CIR87410
MARTIN AVE87410
N MARTINEZ LN87410
W MARTINEZ LN87410
MASCARENAS DR87410
MCCLOUD CT87410
MCCOY AVE87410
MESA DR87410
N MESA VERDE AVE87410
S MESA VERDE AVE87410
MESILLA DR87410
MILLISON DR87410
MISTY DR87410
MONTGOMERY LN87410
MORRIS ST87410
MOSSMAN AVE87410
MOUNTAIN VIEW DR87410
NAVAJO AVE87410
NAVAJO DAM RD87410
NEWMAN AVE87410
NM 17387410
NM 51687410
NM 57487410
NM 57587410
N OLIVER DR87410
S OLIVER DR87410
ORCHARD AVE87410
OTTEN CT87410
PADILLA WAY87410
S PARK AVE87410
PARKLAND CIR87410
PARKLAND DR87410
PEPSI WAY87410
PHOENIX CT87410
PINON ST87410
PIONEER AVE87410
N POLLARD AVE87410
S POLLARD AVE87410
PUEBLO ST87410
QUAIL RUN87410
REBECCA CT87410
RHODES DR87410
RIO BRAZOS RD87410
N RIO GRANDE AVE87410
S RIO GRANDE AVE87410
RIO HONDO RD87410
RIO PECOS RD87410
RIVERVIEW AVE87410
RIVERVIEW DR87410
ROAD 35087410
ROAD 200187410
ROAD 200287410
ROAD 205087410
ROAD 208587410
ROAD 209087410
ROAD 209387410
ROAD 210187410
ROAD 210587410
ROAD 212587410
ROAD 213687410
ROAD 213787410
ROAD 228987410
ROAD 229087410
ROAD 230087410
ROAD 230587410
ROAD 231087410
ROAD 232787410
ROAD 232887410
ROAD 232987410
ROAD 233587410
ROAD 233787410
ROAD 234387410
ROAD 234587410
ROAD 235087410
ROAD 235187410
ROAD 235287410
ROAD 235887410
ROAD 236087410
ROAD 238087410
ROAD 239087410
ROAD 239187410
ROAD 239287410
ROAD 239387410
ROAD 239487410
ROAD 239587410
ROAD 239687410
ROAD 239787410
ROAD 240087410
ROAD 240387410
ROAD 246787410
ROAD 246887410
ROAD 246987410
ROAD 247087410
ROAD 247387410
ROAD 247587410
ROAD 255087410
ROAD 255387410
ROAD 256987410
ROAD 257287410
ROAD 257487410
ROAD 257587410
ROAD 257787410
ROAD 257887410
ROAD 257987410
ROAD 258187410
ROAD 258487410
ROAD 258587410
ROAD 259587410
ROAD 259687410
ROAD 259787410
ROAD 259887410
ROAD 261787410
ROAD 261987410
ROAD 262087410
ROAD 262187410
ROAD 262487410
ROAD 262587410
ROAD 262687410
ROAD 262987410
ROAD 263187410
ROAD 263387410
ROAD 263487410
ROAD 263587410
ROAD 264187410
ROAD 264387410
ROAD 264587410
ROAD 265087410
ROAD 265187410
ROAD 265587410
ROAD 268087410
ROAD 268487410
ROAD 268587410
ROAD 268687410
ROAD 269087410
ROAD 269287410
ROAD 272087410
ROAD 272387410
ROAD 275587410
ROAD 277087410
ROAD 277287410
ROAD 277687410
ROAD 277787410
ROAD 278587410
ROAD 279487410
ROAD 279587410
ROAD 279987410
ROAD 280087410
ROAD 284187410
ROAD 284287410
ROAD 284387410
ROAD 284587410
ROAD 285087410
ROAD 285387410
ROAD 288587410
ROAD 289187410
ROAD 289287410
ROAD 289387410
ROAD 289487410
ROAD 289587410
ROAD 289687410
ROAD 289987410
ROAD 290087410
ROAD 292487410
ROAD 292687410
ROAD 292887410
ROAD 292987410
ROAD 293087410
ROAD 293587410
ROAD 294387410
ROAD 294587410
ROAD 295087410
ROAD 295187410
ROAD 295287410
ROAD 295387410
ROAD 295487410
ROAD 295787410
ROAD 296087410
ROAD 296587410
ROAD 297087410
ROAD 297487410
ROAD 297687410
ROAD 297887410
ROAD 298087410
ROAD 299987410
ROAD 300087410
ROAD 300287410
ROAD 300387410
ROAD 300487410
ROAD 300687410
ROAD 300787410
ROAD 300887410
ROAD 300987410
ROAD 301087410
ROAD 301187410
ROAD 301387410
ROAD 301687410
ROAD 301887410
ROAD 302087410
ROAD 302187410
ROAD 302587410
ROAD 302987410
ROAD 305087410
ROAD 305387410
ROAD 305787410
ROAD 305987410
ROAD 306387410
ROAD 306687410
ROAD 306787410
ROAD 307187410
ROAD 307387410
ROAD 307487410
ROAD 307587410
ROAD 307787410
ROAD 307887410
ROAD 308387410
ROAD 308487410
ROAD 308587410
ROAD 308687410
ROAD 308787410
ROAD 308887410
ROAD 308987410
ROAD 309087410
ROAD 309187410
ROAD 309287410
ROAD 309387410
ROAD 309587410
ROAD 309787410
ROAD 309987410
ROAD 310087410
ROAD 310387410
ROAD 310587410
ROAD 310987410
ROAD 311087410
ROAD 311287410
ROAD 311487410
ROAD 311587410
ROAD 311787410
ROAD 311887410
ROAD 312087410
ROAD 312487410
ROAD 312587410
ROAD 312687410
ROAD 312887410
ROAD 313387410
ROAD 313687410
ROAD 314187410
ROAD 314287410
ROAD 314387410
ROAD 314487410
ROAD 314587410
ROAD 314687410
ROAD 314787410
ROAD 314887410
ROAD 314987410
ROAD 315087410
ROAD 315187410
ROAD 315787410
ROAD 316087410
ROAD 316387410
ROAD 317187410
ROAD 317587410
ROAD 317687410
ROAD 317787410
ROAD 317987410
ROAD 318087410
ROAD 318187410
ROAD 318287410
ROAD 318387410
ROAD 318487410
ROAD 318587410
ROAD 318687410
ROAD 318787410
ROAD 318887410
ROAD 318987410
ROAD 319087410
ROAD 319187410
ROAD 319287410
ROAD 321587410
ROAD 322787410
ROAD 323587410
ROAD 325687410
ROAD 325787410
ROAD 326087410
ROAD 326187410
ROAD 326287410
ROAD 326387410
ROAD 326487410
ROAD 326787410
ROAD 327587410
ROAD 328387410
ROAD 328587410
ROAD 329187410
ROAD 330287410
ROAD 330687410
ROAD 330787410
ROAD 330887410
ROAD 331287410
ROAD 331487410
ROAD 331587410
ROAD 331987410
ROAD 332087410
ROAD 332187410
ROAD 332287410
ROAD 332387410
ROAD 333287410
ROAD 333387410
ROAD 333487410
ROAD 333587410
ROAD 333687410
ROAD 335187410
ROAD 338587410
ROAD 338787410
ROAD 339087410
ROAD 339487410
ROAD 339987410
ROAD 340087410
ROAD 340387410
ROAD 340587410
ROAD 343587410
ROAD 362487410
ROAD 362787410
ROAD 362887410
ROAD 362987410
ROAD 363087410
ROAD 363187410
ROAD 363287410
ROAD 363387410
ROAD 363487410
ROAD 363587410
ROAD 363687410
ROAD 363787410
ROAD 363987410
ROAD 364187410
ROAD 364987410
ROAD 366087410
ROAD 366487410
ROAD 366587410
ROAD 366987410
ROAD 367487410
ROAD 368187410
ROAD 369187410
ROAD 369287410
ROAD 369387410
ROAD 369787410
ROAD 390087410
ROAD 390587410
ROAD 2473087410
ROAD 2553087410
ROAD 2553187410
ROAD 2579087410
ROAD 2597087410
ROAD 2626187410
ROAD 2629087410
ROAD 2634087410
ROAD 2634187410
ROAD 3020187410
ROAD 3115087410
ROAD 3319087410
ROAD 3319187410
ROAD 3320087410
ROAD 3320187410
ROBINSON AVE87410
RUINS RD87410
SABENA ST87410
SAGEBRUSH DR87410
SANDIA CT87410
SAN JUAN AVE87410
SANTISTEVAN LN87410
SAN YSIDRO PL87410
SIERRA AVE87410
SIMONDS RD87410
SONNY DR87410
SPOTTED WOLF AVE87410
STORY LN87410
SULLIVAN PL87410
SUMNER PL87410
SUNRISE CT87410
SUTTON ST87410
SWIRE AVE87410
SWIRE HEIGHTS DR87410
SYCAMORE DR87410
TANGIGOOT DR87410
TAOS ST87410
TINKER DR87410
TOWNSEND AVE87410
US 55087410
UTE AVE87410
WESTERN CIR87410
WESTERN DR87410
WHITE AVE87410
WILLOW LN87410
E ZIA ST87410
W ZIA ST87410
ZUNI PL87410
ZUNI ST87410

Demographic and housing estimates in Aztec, NM

Total population
Total population6,567
Male2,892
Female3,675
Population by age
Total population6,567
Under 5 years457
5 to 9 years624
10 to 14 years432
15 to 19 years368
20 to 24 years302
25 to 34 years1,192
35 to 44 years949
45 to 54 years534
55 to 59 years355
60 to 64 years318
65 to 74 years525
75 to 84 years343
85 years and over168
Median age (years)33.0
Under 18 years1,791
Under 16 years4,950
18 years and over4,776
21 years and over4,656
62 years and over1,240
65 years and over1,036
Population by race
Total population6,567
One race6,335
   White4,623
   Black or African American23
   American Indian and Alaska Native1,145
   Asian18
   Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander0
   Some other race526
Two or more races232
Citizen, voting age population
Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population4,615
Male Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population2,109
Female Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population2,506

Social characteristics in Aztec, NM

Households by type
Total households2,432
Family households (families)1,529
Married-couple family954
Male householder, no wife present, family252
Female householder, no husband present, family323
Nonfamily households903
Average household size2.66
Average family size3.43

Economic characteristics in Aztec, NM

Income and benefits (in 2018 inflation-adjusted dollars)
Total households2,432
Less than $10,000156
$10,000 to $14,999119
$15,000 to $24,999224
$25,000 to $34,999419
$35,000 to $49,999370
$50,000 to $74,999446
$75,000 to $99,999343
$100,000 to $149,999315
$150,000 to $199,99931
$200,000 or more9
Median household income (dollars)44,561

Housing characteristics in Aztec, NM

Housing occupancy
Total housing units2,819
Occupied housing units2,432
Vacant housing units387
Units in structure
Total housing units2,819
1-unit, detached1,514
1-unit, attached113
2 units68
3 or 4 units123
5 to 9 units81
10 to 19 units88
20 or more units45
Mobile home757
Boat, RV, van, etc.30
Year structure built
Total housing units2,819
Built 2014 or later47
Built 2010 to 2013102
Built 2000 to 2009221
Built 1990 to 1999372
Built 1980 to 1989464
Built 1970 to 1979642
Built 1960 to 1969366
Built 1950 to 1959368
Built 1940 to 194924
Built 1939 or earlier213
Rooms
Total housing units2,819
1 room65
2 rooms137
3 rooms173
4 rooms630
5 rooms684
6 rooms479
7 rooms362
8 rooms144
9 rooms or more145
Median rooms5.1
Bedrooms
Total housing units2,819
No bedroom70
1 bedroom240
2 bedrooms827
3 bedrooms1,283
4 bedrooms341
5 or more bedrooms58
Housing tenure
Occupied housing units2,432
Owner-occupied1,486
Renter-occupied946
Average household size of owner-occupied unit2.56
Average household size of renter-occupied unit2.82
Year householder moved into unit
Occupied housing units2,432
Moved in 2017 or later135
Moved in 2015 to 2016293
Moved in 2010 to 2014778
Moved in 2000 to 2009658
Moved in 1990 to 1999316
Moved in 1989 and earlier252
Value
Owner-occupied units1,486
Less than $50,000253
$50,000 to $99,999168
$100,000 to $149,999261
$150,000 to $199,999491
$200,000 to $299,999200
$300,000 to $499,99995
$500,000 to $999,99918
$1,000,000 or more0
Median (dollars)154,700
Mortgage status
Owner-occupied units1,486
Housing units with a mortgage860
Housing units without a mortgage626
Gross rent
Occupied units paying rent916
Less than $500207
$500 to $999487
$1,000 to $1,499157
$1,500 to $1,99960
$2,000 to $2,4990
$2,500 to $2,9990
$3,000 or more5
Median (dollars)728
No rent paid30
Data is based on 2018 Census

Aztec Envelope Example

On the bottom center of the envelope, write the address you want your letter delivered to. Include the following on separate lines:

  1. Recipient's full name
  2. Full street address
  3. City, State, and ZIP Code

Using the same format, write the return address in the top left corner.

Using the full ZIP+4 Code when mailing via the USPS ensures the fastest, most accurate mailing possible. If you are not sure of the full 9-digit ZIP Code, use the 5-digit ZIP Code to avoid loss of letter or package.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.

Address example

76 ROAD 2358
AZTEC NM  87410-9316
52 ROAD 3009
AZTEC NM  87410-9536
60 ROAD 3086
AZTEC NM  87410-2848
51 ROAD 3385
AZTEC NM  87410-9561
13 ROAD 3435
AZTEC NM  87410-9403
348 S CHURCH AVE
AZTEC NM  87410-2107

ZIP Codes of Other Locations

New Mexico ZIP Codes   Albuquerque   Las Cruces   Rio Rancho   Santa Fe   Roswell   Arroyo Seco   Artesia   Atoka   Aurora   Aztec   Bard   Barranca   Barranco   Bayard