Clovis, NM ZIP Code

Zip codes of Clovis, New Mexico
88101, 88102, 88103
This list contains only 5-digit ZIP codes. Use our zip code lookup by address feature to get the full 9-digit (ZIP+4) code.
Zip codes of Clovis by streets
StreetZIP CodeZIP+4 Code
E 1ST ST88101
W 1ST ST88101
E 2ND ST88101
W 2ND ST88101
E 4TH ST88101
W 4TH ST88101
E 5TH ST88101
W 5TH ST88101
E 6TH ST88101
W 6TH ST88101
E 7TH ST88101
W 7TH ST88101
E 8TH ST88101
W 8TH ST88101
E 9TH ST88101
W 9TH ST88101
E 10TH ST88101
W 10TH ST88101
E 11TH ST88101
W 11TH ST88101
E 12TH ST88101
W 12TH ST88101
E 13TH ST88101
W 13TH ST88101
E 14TH ST88101
W 14TH ST88101
W 15TH ST88101
E 16TH ST88101
W 17TH ST88101
W 18TH ST88101
E 19TH ST88101
W 19TH ST88101
W 20TH ST88101
E 21ST ST88101
W 21ST ST88101, 88102
E 22ND ST88101
W 22ND ST88101
ACOMA DR88101
ADAMS ST88101
ADENMOR CT88101
ADKINS CT88101
ALABAMA ST88101
ALASKA CT88101
W ALLISON AVE88101
ALMA ST88101
ALMOND TREE LN88101
ALPHON ST88101
ALTOS DR88101
AMANDA LN88101
ANACONDA LOOP88101
ANN AVE88101
ANTHONY DR88101
APACHE RD88101
APOLLO CT88101
APPALOOSA DR88101
APPLE LOOP88101
ARBOR DR88101
ARCINEIGA DR88101
ARIZONA ST88101
ARKANSAS CT88101
ARMSTRONG88101
ARROWHEAD RD88101
ASH ST88101
ASHER DR88101
ASHFORD DR88101
ASHTON ST88101
ASPEN ST88101
AUTUMNWOOD CT88101
AVENUE M88101
AVERY ST88101
AVONDALE BLVD88101
AXTELL ST88101
BANANA ST88101
BARONNE CT88101
BARTON CT88101
BEATLE LOOP88101
BELAIR AVE88101
BELAIR RD88101
BELVOIR CIR88101
BEN CRENSHAW CT88101
BEN HOGAN DR88101
BENJAMIN DAVIS DR88101
N BETA ST88101
S BETA ST88101
BILLYS CIR88101
BIRCH ST88101
BISON RD88101
BLACKBIRD LOOP88101
BLAINE CIR88101
BLUEBIRD PL88101
BOB JAY DR88101
BOBWHITE CT88101
BONNEY LN88101
BOSC CT88101
E BRADY AVE88101
W BRADY AVE88101
BRENTWOOD DR88101
BRIANS WAY88101
BRIDLE PL88101
BRIDLE RD88101
BRIGGS AVE88101
BRIONNE DR88101
BROADWAY88101
BRYNHURST CT88101
BUCCANEER LOOP88101
BUCHANAN CT88101
BUFFALO RD88101
BURCH PL88101
BURRO TRL88101
CACTUS DR88101
CADES CT88101
CAIN AVE88101
CALAN CT88101
CALHOUN ST88101
CALIFORNIA CT88101
CALLE DE ORO88101
CAMEO ST88101
CARMEL LN88101
CAROLINA CT88101
CARPETBAGGER CT88101
W CASABLANCA AVE88101
CASTLE CT88101
CASTLE RD88101
CEDAR ST88101
CESAR CHAVEZ DR88101
CHAIN LOOP88101
CHAMA ST88101
CHANTICLEER PL88101
CHAPMAN ST88101
CHAPPARAL AVE88101
CHAPPARAL CIR88101
CHARIOT LOOP88101
CHARLES REESE CIR88101
CHARLOTTE ST88101
CHASE MDWS88101
CHERRY DR88101
CHERRY LOOP88101
CHEYENNE DR88101
E CHRISTOPHER DR88101
W CHRISTOPHER DR88101
CIRCLE DR88101
CIRCLEWOOD PL88101
CLAREMONT TER88101
CLOVIS CT88101
COBBLESTONE CIR88101
E COCHRAN AVE88101
W COCHRAN AVE88101
COLLEGE PARK DR88101
COLLINS AVE88101
COLONIAL EST88101
COLONIAL PKWY88101
COLUMBIA LN88101
COMER DR88101
COMMERCE WAY88101
CONCORD RD88101
CONESTOGA TRL88101
CONNECTICUT CT88101
N CONNELLY ST88101
S CONNELLY ST88101
COOPER CT88101
CORLINGTON LN88101
CORRALES RD88101
COTTONWOOD DR88101
COUNTRY MEADOWS DR88101
COURIER CT88101
COURTLAND CIR88101
CRAVY DR88101
CREDIBLE LOOP88101
CRESCENT DR88101
CRIMSON AVE88101
CRM88101
CRUSADER CT88101
W CUNNINGHAM AVE88101
CURLEW PL88101
CURRAN DR88101
CURRY AVE88101
CURRY RD E88101
CURRY RD N88101
CURRY RD S88101
CURRY RD W88101
CURRY ROAD 388101
CURRY ROAD 488101
CURRY ROAD 588101
CURRY ROAD 688101
CURRY ROAD 788101
CURRY ROAD 7.588101
CURRY ROAD 888101
CURRY ROAD 988101
CURRY ROAD 9.388101
CURRY ROAD 9.588101
CURRY ROAD 1088101
CURRY ROAD 1188101
CURRY ROAD 1288101
CURRY ROAD 1388101
CURRY ROAD 1488101
CURRY ROAD 1588101
CURRY ROAD 1688101
CURRY ROAD 1788101
CURRY ROAD 17 1/288101
CURRY ROAD 1888101
CURRY ROAD 1988101
CURRY ROAD 2088101
CURRY ROAD 2188101
CURRY ROAD 2288101
CURRY ROAD 2388101
CURRY ROAD 2688101
CURRY ROAD 2788101
CURRY ROAD 2988101
CURRY ROAD D88101
CURRY ROAD E 1/288101
CURRY ROAD F88101
CURRY ROAD G88101
CURRY ROAD H88101
CURRY ROAD I88101
CURRY ROAD J88101
CURRY ROAD J.188101
CURRY ROAD K88101
CURRY ROAD L88101
CURRY ROAD M88101
CURRY ROAD M.188101
CURRY ROAD O88101
CURRY ROAD P88101
CURRY ROAD Q88101
CURRY ROAD R88101
CURRY ROAD T88101
CURRY ROAD U88101
CURRY ROAD V88101
CURRY ROAD X88101
CURRY ROAD Y88101
CYPRESS ST88101
DAKOTA ST88101
DALE ST88101
DARTMOUTH ST88101
N DAVIS ST88101
S DAVIS ST88101
DAWN LOOP88101
DAYBREAK TRL88101
DEBRA ST88101
DELAWARE CT88101
DELLFIELD LN88101
DELORES DR88101
N DELTA ST88101
S DELTA ST88101
DENNIS PL88101
DESERT STORM ST88101
DIAMONDHEAD DR88101
DIANE DR88101
DILLON RD88101
DIXIE DR88101
W D L INGRAM AVE88101
DOMINION WAY88101
DON JANUARY AVE88101
DON JANUARY CT88101
DOVE CT88101
N DR MARTIN LUTHER KING JR BLVD88101
S DR MARTIN LUTHER KING JR BLVD88101
DUCKWORTH AVE88101
DUSK LN88101
EAGLE WAY88101
EARLMONT LN88101
EASTRIDGE DR88101
ECHOLS AVE88101
N EDWARDS ST88101
S EDWARDS ST88101
EL CAMINO ST88101
ELIZABETH CT88101
ELM ST88101
ENLOE DR88101
ENTERPRISE DR88101
S ENTERPRISE RD88101
ERINN PL88101
ERNST PL88101
ETHAN AVE88101
EWING ST88101
FAIRFIELD AVE88101
FAIRLANE DR88101
FAIRMONT CT88101
FAIRWAY TER88101
FAIRWAY TER N88101
FALCON88101
FIREBALL DR88101
FITZHUGH AVE88101
FLAGSTONE DR88101
S FORK DR88101
FRANKLIN DR88101
FRED DAUGHERTY AVE88101
FRONTIER RD88101
GAIL JACKSON CT88101
GALEADEL ST88101
N GAMMA ST88101
GARRETT DR88101
GARY ST88101
GAYLAND DR88101
GAYLE ST88101
GENE LITTLER LN88101
GEORGIA ST88101
GERRY DR88101
GIDDING ST88101, 88102
GILA ST88101
GLADSTONE ST88101
GLENARM DR88101
GLENFIELD DR88101
GOLDEN ST88101
GOLF DR88101
E GRAND AVE88101
W GRAND AVE88101
GRAYSON CT88101
GREEN ACRES RD88101
GROVE DR88101
GUNSTOCK RD88101
HACHITA HILLS DR88101
HALI LN88101
HALL ST88101
HALLUM ST88101
E HAMMETT ST88101
HAMMOND BLVD88101
HAPPY LN88101
HARRISON AVE88101
HARTLEY BLVD88101
HARVARD ST88101
HAWAII CT88101
HAWKEN RD88101
HEASLET ST88101
HEMLOCK ST88101
HERB ST88101
HERITAGE RD88101
HICKORY ST88101
HIDALGO CIR88101
HIGHLAND DR88101
HILLCREST DR88101
HINKLE ST88101
HL AVE88101
HOCKENHULL AVE88101
HOLMBERG DR88101
HOMESTEAD ST88101
HONDO ST88101
HORN AVE88101
HOUND CT88101
E HOWARD ST88101
HOWARD COWPER DR88101
N HULL ST88101
S HULL ST88101
HUMMINGBIRD PL88101
HUMPHREY RD88101
HUNTINGTON WAY88101
ILLINOIS ST88101
IMPERIAL CT88101
INDIANA CT88101
INDUSTRIAL PARK RD88101
INNSDALE TER88101
INVADER CT88101
IRIS ARBOR DR88101
JACKRABBIT RUN88101
JADYN LN88101
JAGUAR CT88101
JAMES F BOATWRIGHT DR88101
JANEWAY ST88101
JEANIE DR88101
JILL ST88101
JOES LN88101
JOHN DOE ST88101
JOHNSON ST88101
JONES ST88101
JONQUIL PARK DR88101
JUNE AVE88101
JUSTIN ST88101
KALEIGH CIR88101
KANSAS ST88101
KATHIE DR88101
KATY RD88101
KEARNY88101
KELLI RD88101
KELSO AVE88101
KENT PL88101
KENTUCKY CT88101
KERSHNER DR88101
KIMBERLY LN88101
KINGPIN LOOP88101
KINGSTON AVE88101
KINGSTON PL88101
KIOWA TRL88101
KNIFE ST88101
LA FONDA RD88101
LAKEVIEW TER88101
LA LINDA ST88101
LA LUZ RD88101
LANCASTER DR88101
LA SALLE DR88101
LAS PALOMAS RD88101
LASSO RD88101
LAURA LN88101
LAURELWOOD DR88101
LAYTON CT88101
LAZY LN88101
L CASILLAS BLVD88101
N LEA ST88101
S LEA ST88101
LESLEY ST88101
LEW WALLACE DR88101
LEXINGTON RD88101
LILAC DR88101
LIME AVE88101
LIMESTONE88101
LINCOLN AVE88101
LINKWOOD LN88101
LISA AVE88101
E LLANO ESTACADO BLVD88101
W LLANO ESTACADO BLVD88101
LLANO VERDE CIR88101
LLANO VISTA DR88101
LOCKHAVEN DR88101
LOCKWOOD DR88101
LOCUST ST88101
LOMAS PL88101
LONG ISLAND ST88101
LORE ST88101
LORI D JAMES CT88101
LOST SILVER TRL88101
LOUISIANA ST88101
LOWE AVE88101
LUCILE LN88101
LYDIA ST88101
LYNN AVE88101
MABLE ST88101
MABRY DR88101
MADISON RD88101
N MAIN ST88101
S MAIN ST88101
E MANANA BLVD88101
W MANANA BLVD88101
MANDELL CIR88101
MANSON DR88101
MAPLE ST88101
S MAPLE ST88101
MARCO RD88101
MARCUS ST88101
MARIAH DR88101
MARIE REESE CT88101
MARIPOSA DR88101
MARLENE BLVD88101
MARTIN AVE88101
S MARTIN LUTHER KING JR BLVD88101
MARVIN HASS BLVD88101
MARY ST88101
MARYLAND CT88101
MATADOR CT88101
E MCDONALD AVE88101
W MCDONALD AVE88101
MELROSE ST88101
MENDENHALL AVE88101
MERCURY PL88101
MERRILL DR88101
N MERRIWETHER ST88101
MESA AVE88101
MICHIGAN CT88101
MILLER ST88101
MISSISSIPPI ST88101
N MISSOURI ST88101
MITCHELL ST88101
MOBERLY DR88101
MOCCASIN LOOP88101
MOCKINGBIRD LN88101
MOLLIE CIR88101
MONTERREY DR88101
MORA ST88101
MORSE AVE88101
MURRAY DR88101
MYRLE ST88101
NANCY LOPEZ DR88101
NAVAJO RD88101
NEBRASKA CT88101
NEPTUNE CT88101
NEW JERSEY CT88101
NEWMAN DR88101
NEW YORK CT88101
NICKLAUS DR88101
NON PAREIL LN88101
N NORRIS ST88101
S NORRIS ST88101
NORTH DR88101
NORTHGLEN DR88101
N OAK ST88101
S OAK ST88101
OAKHURST RD88101
OLIVE DR88101
ORA DR88101
OXBOW LN88101
PALMER CT88101
PARK DR88101
PARKLAND DR88101
PASEO VLG88101
PEACH LOOP88101
PEACOCK PL88101
PECOS ST88101
PENNSYLVANIA CT88101
PETTIBONE ST88101
PIEDMONT DR88101
PIERSALL AVE88101
PILE ST88101
S PILE ST88101
PINE ST88101
PINEWAY BLVD88101
PINON ST88101
PIONEER ST88101
N PIONEER ST88101
E PLAINS AVE88101
W PLAINS AVE88101
PLAYA DR88101
PLAYER PL88101
E PLAZA DR88101
W PLAZA DR88101
PORTALES CT88101
PRADO RD88101
PRAIRIEVIEW DR88101
N PRINCE ST88101
S PRINCE ST88101
P R LYONS AVE88101
PROVIDENCE CIR88101
PUEBLO PT88101
PUEBLO RD88101
PURDUE AVE88101
PUTNAM DR88101
QUAIL CT88101
RAIDER LOOP88101
RAINTREE88101
RALPH BOONE88101
RANCHERO88101
RANGER CT88101
RATCHET LOOP88101
RAVEN DR88101
RAY HARDY DR88101
REDCLOUD PL88101
REDWING88101
REDWOOD ST88101
REESE DR88101
N REID ST88101
S REID ST88101
REMUDA DR88101
RENCHER ST88101
REPUBLIC CT88101
RHINO LOOP88101
RHODE ISLAND CT88101
RIO ST88101
ROBBLES ST88101
ROBIN CT88101
RODEO DR88101
N ROOSEVELT ROAD 388101
N ROOSEVELT ROAD F88101
N ROOSEVELT ROAD G88101
N ROOSEVELT ROAD H 1/288101
ROPE RD88101
ROSA BLVD88101
ROSE DR88101
ROSEMONT ST88101
ROSEWOOD DR88101
ROSS ST88101
S ROSS ST88101
RUTH ST88101
RYAN RD88101
SADDLE RD88101
SAFARI LOOP88101
SAINT ANDREWS DR88101
SAM SNEAD PL88101
SANDIA DR88101
N SANDOVAL ST88101
S SANDOVAL ST88101
SANDPIPER CT88101
SANDSTONE DR88101
SANDY CT88101
SANDY LN88101
SANDZEN DR88101
SANTA FE AVE88101
SAN VINCENTE CIR88101
SARA LAYNE88101
SASSER DR88101
SATURN CIR88101
SAVANNAH CT88101
SCHEPPS BLVD88101
SCOTTSDALE DR88101
SEATON DR88101
SETTLER PL88101
SHADOW CT88101
SHADY LN88101
SHARONDALE DR88101
SHARPS AVE88101
SHAY MARIE CT88101
SHEFFIELD DR88101
SHELDON ST88101
SHERIDAN ST88101
W SHERIFF AVE88101
SIESTA LN88101
SIMMONS ST88101
SIR ECHO DR88101
SKYLINE DR88101
SMITH AVE88101
SOMBRERO88101
SOUTHLAND DR88101
SPARROW CT88101
SPEAR LOOP88101
SPIRIT CT88101
SPRINGFIELD DR88101
SPRINGWOOD DR88101
SPUR RD88101
SR 1988101
SR 7788101
SR 20988101
SR 24588101
SR 28888101
SR 28988101
SR 31188101
SR 46788101
SR 52388101
STAGECOACH TRL88101
STANTON PL88101
STARKEY RD88101
STARLITE DR88101
STATE AVE88101
STERLING AVE88101
STONE PL88101
STRATFORD LN88101
SUGARBEET RD88101
SUMAC TRL88101
SUMMER CT88101
SUNLAND DR88101
SUNRISE BLVD88101
SUNSET DR88101
SUTTER PL88101
SYCAMORE ST88101
S SYCAMORE ST88101
TALLGRASS LN88101
TANNING WAY88101
TATUM AVE88101
TAYLOR LN88101
N TENNESSEE ST88101
S TENNESSEE ST88101
TEXAS ST88101
THARP ST88101
N THOMAS ST88101
N THORNTON ST88101
S THORNTON ST88101
THURSDAY LOOP88101
E TIERRA BLANCA RD88101
W TIERRA BLANCA RD88101
TIFFANI LN88101
TIMONA DR88101
TIMONA ST88101
TOM WATSON DR88101
TORREON DR88101
TOWNSGATE PLZ88101
TRAVER ST88101
TUCKER AVE88101
TUCKER CIR88101
TULANE ST88101
N UPSILON ST88101
S UPSILON ST88101
US 60 70 8488101
US 60 8488101
US 7088101
UTAH ST88101
UTE RD88101
S VALLEY DR88101
VEGA88101
VENTURA ST88101
VENUS AVE88101
VERMONT CT88101
VICTORIA AVE88101
N VILLAGE DR88101
VINTON ST88101
VIRGINIA AVE88101
VIVIAN AVE88101
VOHS PL88101
WADE BLVD88101
WALDELL MASSEY BLVD88101
WALDHAUSER ST88101
WALLACE ST88101
N WALNUT ST88101
S WALNUT ST88101
WANETA CIR88101
WASHINGTON ST88101
WATERS CT88101
WEATHERFORD ST88101
WEEDEN DR88101
WEST ST88101
WESTCHESTER ST88101
WESTERFIELD PL88101
WESTERN CT88101
WESTGATE ST88101
WESTON ST88101
N WHEATON ST88101
S WHEATON ST88101
WHEATRIDGE DR88101
N WHIPPOORWILL WAY88101
S WHIPPOORWILL WAY88101
WICKS AVE88101
WILCLARK RD88101
WILHITE RD88101
W WILHITE RD88101
WILLIAMS AVE88101
WILLOW ST88101
WILMINGTON CIR88101
WILSHIRE BLVD88101
WINCHESTER ST88101
WINDSOR WAY88101
WISCONSIN CT88101
WOODLARK RD88101
WOODS88101
WOODSON WAY88101
WRANGLER WAY88101
WRIGHT ST88101
WYOMING CT88101
YALE ST88101
YORK DR88101
E YUCCA AVE88101
W YUCCA AVE88101
ZIA PL88101
ZULEK ST88101

Demographic and housing estimates in Clovis, NM

Total population
Total population39,239
Male20,330
Female18,909
Population by age
Total population39,239
Under 5 years3,195
5 to 9 years2,786
10 to 14 years2,723
15 to 19 years2,665
20 to 24 years3,623
25 to 34 years6,906
35 to 44 years4,650
45 to 54 years4,080
55 to 59 years1,978
60 to 64 years2,013
65 to 74 years2,552
75 to 84 years1,408
85 years and over660
Median age (years)31.2
Under 18 years10,251
Under 16 years30,161
18 years and over28,988
21 years and over27,189
62 years and over5,871
65 years and over4,620
Population by race
Total population39,239
One race37,406
   White24,931
   Black or African American2,345
   American Indian and Alaska Native403
   Asian710
   Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander97
   Some other race8,920
Two or more races1,833
Citizen, voting age population
Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population26,511
Male Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population13,636
Female Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population12,875

Social characteristics in Clovis, NM

Households by type
Total households14,871
Family households (families)9,189
Married-couple family6,081
Male householder, no wife present, family909
Female householder, no husband present, family2,199
Nonfamily households5,682
Average household size2.61
Average family size3.32

Economic characteristics in Clovis, NM

Income and benefits (in 2018 inflation-adjusted dollars)
Total households14,871
Less than $10,0001,399
$10,000 to $14,999965
$15,000 to $24,9991,633
$25,000 to $34,9992,112
$35,000 to $49,9992,205
$50,000 to $74,9992,851
$75,000 to $99,9991,814
$100,000 to $149,9991,378
$150,000 to $199,999215
$200,000 or more299
Median household income (dollars)44,770

Housing characteristics in Clovis, NM

Housing occupancy
Total housing units16,730
Occupied housing units14,871
Vacant housing units1,859
Units in structure
Total housing units16,730
1-unit, detached12,485
1-unit, attached314
2 units509
3 or 4 units1,125
5 to 9 units615
10 to 19 units396
20 or more units208
Mobile home1,010
Boat, RV, van, etc.68
Year structure built
Total housing units16,730
Built 2014 or later173
Built 2010 to 2013557
Built 2000 to 20091,728
Built 1990 to 19991,744
Built 1980 to 19891,977
Built 1970 to 19793,714
Built 1960 to 19692,961
Built 1950 to 19591,845
Built 1940 to 19491,135
Built 1939 or earlier896
Rooms
Total housing units16,730
1 room209
2 rooms517
3 rooms1,293
4 rooms3,055
5 rooms3,764
6 rooms3,473
7 rooms2,329
8 rooms1,258
9 rooms or more832
Median rooms5.4
Bedrooms
Total housing units16,730
No bedroom232
1 bedroom1,523
2 bedrooms4,211
3 bedrooms8,147
4 bedrooms2,499
5 or more bedrooms118
Housing tenure
Occupied housing units14,871
Owner-occupied8,364
Renter-occupied6,507
Average household size of owner-occupied unit2.65
Average household size of renter-occupied unit2.54
Year householder moved into unit
Occupied housing units14,871
Moved in 2017 or later1,305
Moved in 2015 to 20162,506
Moved in 2010 to 20144,707
Moved in 2000 to 20093,389
Moved in 1990 to 19991,305
Moved in 1989 and earlier1,659
Value
Owner-occupied units8,364
Less than $50,0001,071
$50,000 to $99,9992,080
$100,000 to $149,9991,804
$150,000 to $199,9991,662
$200,000 to $299,9991,138
$300,000 to $499,999525
$500,000 to $999,99947
$1,000,000 or more37
Median (dollars)126,600
Mortgage status
Owner-occupied units8,364
Housing units with a mortgage5,011
Housing units without a mortgage3,353
Gross rent
Occupied units paying rent6,176
Less than $500794
$500 to $9993,285
$1,000 to $1,4991,714
$1,500 to $1,999291
$2,000 to $2,49961
$2,500 to $2,99931
$3,000 or more0
Median (dollars)818
No rent paid331
Data is based on 2018 Census

Clovis Envelope Example

On the bottom center of the envelope, write the address you want your letter delivered to. Include the following on separate lines:

  1. Recipient's full name
  2. Full street address
  3. City, State, and ZIP Code

Using the same format, write the return address in the top left corner.

Using the full ZIP+4 Code when mailing via the USPS ensures the fastest, most accurate mailing possible. If you are not sure of the full 9-digit ZIP Code, use the 5-digit ZIP Code to avoid loss of letter or package.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.

Address example

5327 E 21ST ST
CLOVIS NM  88101-1021
114 ERNST PL
CLOVIS NM  88101-2307
1171 PURDUE AVE
CLOVIS NM  88101-5342
7639 RATCHET LOOP
CLOVIS NM  88101-8363
242 STARKEY RD
CLOVIS NM  88101-8854
539 W 2ND ST
CLOVIS NM  88101-7425

ZIP Codes of Other Locations