Elida, NM ZIP Code

Zip code of Elida, New Mexico
88116
This list contains only 5-digit ZIP codes. Use our zip code lookup by address feature to get the full 9-digit (ZIP+4) code.
Zip codes of Elida by streets
StreetZIP CodeZIP+4 Code
N CENTER ST88116
S CENTER ST88116
S CENTRAL ST88116
S CHINTIN88116
S CHURCH ST88116
HANOVER RD88116
LEDOUX RD88116
S MAIN ST88116
MOON RANCH RD88116
NEW MEXICO 11488116
NEW MEXICO 33088116
PRICE RANCH RD88116
RAILROAD MOUNTAIN RD88116
RESERVE RD88116
S ROOSEVELT RD W88116
S ROOSEVELT ROAD 388116
S ROOSEVELT ROAD 588116
S ROOSEVELT ROAD 788116
S ROOSEVELT ROAD 888116
S ROOSEVELT ROAD 1088116
S ROOSEVELT ROAD 1388116
S ROOSEVELT ROAD 1488116
S ROOSEVELT ROAD 16 1/288116
S ROOSEVELT ROAD 1888116
S ROOSEVELT ROAD 1988116
S ROOSEVELT ROAD 2488116
S ROOSEVELT ROAD 2588116
S ROOSEVELT ROAD 2688116
S ROOSEVELT ROAD 2788116
S ROOSEVELT ROAD 2888116
S ROOSEVELT ROAD 2988116
S ROOSEVELT ROAD 3588116
S ROOSEVELT ROAD 4188116
S ROOSEVELT ROAD AC88116
S ROOSEVELT ROAD AD88116
S ROOSEVELT ROAD AE88116
S ROOSEVELT ROAD AF88116
S ROOSEVELT ROAD AG88116
S ROOSEVELT ROAD AJ88116
S ROOSEVELT ROAD AK88116
S ROOSEVELT ROAD AL88116
S ROOSEVELT ROAD AM88116
S ROOSEVELT ROAD AN88116
S ROOSEVELT ROAD AO88116
S ROOSEVELT ROAD AP88116
S ROOSEVELT ROAD AR88116
S ROOSEVELT ROAD AT88116
S ROOSEVELT ROAD AX88116
S ROOSEVELT ROAD Y88116
S ROOSEVELT ROAD Z 1/288116
SAN PATRICIO RD88116

Demographic and housing estimates in Elida, NM

Total population
Total population209
Male108
Female101
Population by age
Total population209
Under 5 years4
5 to 9 years12
10 to 14 years26
15 to 19 years33
20 to 24 years11
25 to 34 years13
35 to 44 years28
45 to 54 years17
55 to 59 years7
60 to 64 years4
65 to 74 years27
75 to 84 years24
85 years and over3
Median age (years)39.8
Under 18 years65
Under 16 years159
18 years and over144
21 years and over132
62 years and over57
65 years and over54
Population by race
Total population209
One race200
   White179
   Black or African American0
   American Indian and Alaska Native0
   Asian0
   Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander0
   Some other race21
Two or more races9
Citizen, voting age population
Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population124
Male Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population55
Female Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population69

Social characteristics in Elida, NM

Households by type
Total households86
Family households (families)48
Married-couple family34
Male householder, no wife present, family0
Female householder, no husband present, family14
Nonfamily households38
Average household size2.43
Average family size3.56

Economic characteristics in Elida, NM

Income and benefits (in 2018 inflation-adjusted dollars)
Total households86
Less than $10,00017
$10,000 to $14,9998
$15,000 to $24,9998
$25,000 to $34,99921
$35,000 to $49,9996
$50,000 to $74,99915
$75,000 to $99,9993
$100,000 to $149,9995
$150,000 to $199,9993
$200,000 or more0
Median household income (dollars)26,923

Housing characteristics in Elida, NM

Housing occupancy
Total housing units111
Occupied housing units86
Vacant housing units25
Units in structure
Total housing units111
1-unit, detached103
1-unit, attached0
2 units0
3 or 4 units0
5 to 9 units0
10 to 19 units0
20 or more units0
Mobile home8
Boat, RV, van, etc.0
Year structure built
Total housing units111
Built 2014 or later0
Built 2010 to 20132
Built 2000 to 20095
Built 1990 to 19992
Built 1980 to 19899
Built 1970 to 19795
Built 1960 to 196921
Built 1950 to 195921
Built 1940 to 19497
Built 1939 or earlier39
Rooms
Total housing units111
1 room0
2 rooms0
3 rooms6
4 rooms45
5 rooms6
6 rooms28
7 rooms11
8 rooms10
9 rooms or more5
Median rooms5.3
Bedrooms
Total housing units111
No bedroom0
1 bedroom0
2 bedrooms40
3 bedrooms58
4 bedrooms6
5 or more bedrooms7
Housing tenure
Occupied housing units86
Owner-occupied61
Renter-occupied25
Average household size of owner-occupied unit2.13
Average household size of renter-occupied unit3.16
Year householder moved into unit
Occupied housing units86
Moved in 2017 or later10
Moved in 2015 to 201610
Moved in 2010 to 201421
Moved in 2000 to 200915
Moved in 1990 to 19998
Moved in 1989 and earlier22
Value
Owner-occupied units61
Less than $50,00025
$50,000 to $99,99917
$100,000 to $149,9999
$150,000 to $199,9998
$200,000 to $299,9992
$300,000 to $499,9990
$500,000 to $999,9990
$1,000,000 or more0
Median (dollars)57,900
Mortgage status
Owner-occupied units61
Housing units with a mortgage24
Housing units without a mortgage37
Gross rent
Occupied units paying rent4
Less than $5000
$500 to $9994
$1,000 to $1,4990
$1,500 to $1,9990
$2,000 to $2,4990
$2,500 to $2,9990
$3,000 or more0
Median (dollars)-666,666,666
No rent paid21
Data is based on 2018 Census

Elida Envelope Example

On the bottom center of the envelope, write the address you want your letter delivered to. Include the following on separate lines:

  1. Recipient's full name
  2. Full street address
  3. City, State, and ZIP Code

Using the same format, write the return address in the top left corner.

Using the full ZIP+4 Code when mailing via the USPS ensures the fastest, most accurate mailing possible. If you are not sure of the full 9-digit ZIP Code, use the 5-digit ZIP Code to avoid loss of letter or package.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.

Address example

287 S CENTER ST
ELIDA NM  88116-9437
4230 S ROOSEVELT RD W
ELIDA NM  88116-9302
3932 S ROOSEVELT ROAD 16 1/2
ELIDA NM  88116-9621
2605 S ROOSEVELT ROAD 41
ELIDA NM  88116-9301
2496 S ROOSEVELT ROAD AK
ELIDA NM  88116-9426
628 S ROOSEVELT ROAD AL
ELIDA NM  88116-9640

ZIP Codes of Other Locations

New Mexico ZIP Codes   Albuquerque   Las Cruces   Rio Rancho   Santa Fe   Roswell   El Rito   El Vado   El Valle   Elephant Butte   Elida   Elk   Elkins   Embudo   Encinal