Grady, NM ZIP Code

Zip code of Grady, New Mexico
88120
This list contains only 5-digit ZIP codes. Use our zip code lookup by address feature to get the full 9-digit (ZIP+4) code.
Zip codes of Grady by streets
StreetZIP CodeZIP+4 Code
N BARTON ST88120
S BARTON ST88120
N BROADWAY ST88120
S BROADWAY ST88120
CR N88120
CR S88120
CR W88120
CR 3688120
CR 3788120
CR 3888120
CR 4188120
CR 4588120
CR O88120
CR P88120
CR Q88120
CR T88120
CR U88120
W FLORENCE ST88120
E FRANKLIN ST88120
W FRANKLIN ST88120
S FRENCH ST88120
HANTRAI88120
N JEFFERSON ST88120
S JEFFERSON ST88120
W MAIN ST88120
S MARSHALL ST88120
QUAY ROAD 3788120
QUAY ROAD 3888120
QUAY ROAD 4288120
QUAY ROAD 4588120
QUAY ROAD 4888120
QUAY ROAD 4988120
QUAY ROAD 5188120
QUAY ROAD AC88120
QUAY ROAD U88120
QUAY ROAD V88120
QUAY ROAD Z88120
W ROOSEVELT ST88120
SR 20988120
SR 27588120
STATE HIGHWAY 20988120
STATE HIGHWAY 23188120
STATE HIGHWAY 27588120
STATE HIGHWAY 27888120
STATE HIGHWAY 46988120
WARE ST88120
E WASHINGTON ST88120
S WASHINGTON ST88120

Demographic and housing estimates in Grady, NM

Total population
Total population134
Male70
Female64
Population by age
Total population134
Under 5 years14
5 to 9 years4
10 to 14 years9
15 to 19 years14
20 to 24 years0
25 to 34 years13
35 to 44 years15
45 to 54 years27
55 to 59 years4
60 to 64 years5
65 to 74 years13
75 to 84 years14
85 years and over2
Median age (years)44.5
Under 18 years37
Under 16 years102
18 years and over97
21 years and over93
62 years and over33
65 years and over29
Population by race
Total population134
One race130
   White118
   Black or African American0
   American Indian and Alaska Native0
   Asian0
   Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander0
   Some other race12
Two or more races4
Citizen, voting age population
Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population82
Male Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population41
Female Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population41

Social characteristics in Grady, NM

Households by type
Total households48
Family households (families)45
Married-couple family35
Male householder, no wife present, family4
Female householder, no husband present, family6
Nonfamily households3
Average household size2.79
Average family size2.91

Economic characteristics in Grady, NM

Income and benefits (in 2018 inflation-adjusted dollars)
Total households48
Less than $10,0006
$10,000 to $14,9992
$15,000 to $24,99910
$25,000 to $34,9991
$35,000 to $49,9994
$50,000 to $74,99910
$75,000 to $99,9996
$100,000 to $149,9999
$150,000 to $199,9990
$200,000 or more0
Median household income (dollars)50,625

Housing characteristics in Grady, NM

Housing occupancy
Total housing units58
Occupied housing units48
Vacant housing units10
Units in structure
Total housing units58
1-unit, detached29
1-unit, attached0
2 units0
3 or 4 units0
5 to 9 units0
10 to 19 units0
20 or more units0
Mobile home27
Boat, RV, van, etc.2
Year structure built
Total housing units58
Built 2014 or later2
Built 2010 to 20134
Built 2000 to 20096
Built 1990 to 19998
Built 1980 to 198915
Built 1970 to 19796
Built 1960 to 19696
Built 1950 to 19591
Built 1940 to 19490
Built 1939 or earlier10
Rooms
Total housing units58
1 room0
2 rooms0
3 rooms2
4 rooms7
5 rooms20
6 rooms16
7 rooms10
8 rooms3
9 rooms or more0
Median rooms5.5
Bedrooms
Total housing units58
No bedroom0
1 bedroom0
2 bedrooms17
3 bedrooms35
4 bedrooms6
5 or more bedrooms0
Housing tenure
Occupied housing units48
Owner-occupied36
Renter-occupied12
Average household size of owner-occupied unit2.72
Average household size of renter-occupied unit3.00
Year householder moved into unit
Occupied housing units48
Moved in 2017 or later7
Moved in 2015 to 20162
Moved in 2010 to 20145
Moved in 2000 to 200916
Moved in 1990 to 19995
Moved in 1989 and earlier13
Value
Owner-occupied units36
Less than $50,00015
$50,000 to $99,99911
$100,000 to $149,9995
$150,000 to $199,9993
$200,000 to $299,9992
$300,000 to $499,9990
$500,000 to $999,9990
$1,000,000 or more0
Median (dollars)82,000
Mortgage status
Owner-occupied units36
Housing units with a mortgage16
Housing units without a mortgage20
Gross rent
Occupied units paying rent8
Less than $5004
$500 to $9994
$1,000 to $1,4990
$1,500 to $1,9990
$2,000 to $2,4990
$2,500 to $2,9990
$3,000 or more0
Median (dollars)-666,666,666
No rent paid4
Data is based on 2018 Census

Grady Envelope Example

On the bottom center of the envelope, write the address you want your letter delivered to. Include the following on separate lines:

  1. Recipient's full name
  2. Full street address
  3. City, State, and ZIP Code

Using the same format, write the return address in the top left corner.

Using the full ZIP+4 Code when mailing via the USPS ensures the fastest, most accurate mailing possible. If you are not sure of the full 9-digit ZIP Code, use the 5-digit ZIP Code to avoid loss of letter or package.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.

Address example

1735 CR 36
GRADY NM  88120-9634
1754 CR 41
GRADY NM  88120-9641
2776 QUAY ROAD 51
GRADY NM  88120-9614
155 S WASHINGTON ST
GRADY NM  88120-9625
226 STATE HIGHWAY 231
GRADY NM  88120-9604
122 W FLORENCE ST
GRADY NM  88120-9681

ZIP Codes of Other Locations