Jemez Springs, NM ZIP Code

Zip code of Jemez Springs, New Mexico
87025
This list contains only 5-digit ZIP codes. Use our zip code lookup by address feature to get the full 9-digit (ZIP+4) code.
Zip codes of Jemez Springs by streets
StreetZIP CodeZIP+4 Code
AGATE RD87025
AMBER WAY87025
ARGO LN87025
ARMENTA87025
ARROYO RD87025
ASHLEY LN87025
ASPEN DR87025
ASPEN GRV87025
AZTEC LN87025
BANCO BONITO RD87025
BEAVER TRL87025
BENNETT LN87025
BENNETT ST87025
BERYL RD87025
BISBEE LN87025
BISHOP WAY87025
BLACK BEAR RD87025
BLUE SPRUCE DR87025
BLUE SPRUCE TRL87025
BONITO WAY87025
BOOTZINS WAY87025
BOUGH PL87025
CALYPSO LN87025
CAMINO PENASCO87025
CANOE CT87025
CEBOLLA LN87025
CEBOLLA LOOP87025
CEDAR RD87025
CERRO PELADO TRL87025
CHACO RD87025
CHIPMUNK TRL87025
CIELO VISTA LOOP87025
CIELO VISTA RD87025
CLAY RD87025
CORYPHODON LN87025
COYOTE RD87025
DEER TRL87025
DODGE RD87025
DOME RD87025
EAGLE RD87025
EIOHIPPUS RD87025
EL CERRITO PL87025
ELK TRL87025
ELK VALLEY DR87025
ENTRADA DR87025
EOHIPPUS RD87025
ESCONDIDO PT87025
FELDSPAR CT87025
FELDSPAR RD87025
FENTON LAKE RD87025
FIR DR87025
FIR PL87025
FLINT RD87025
FOREST HILL RD87025
FOREST ROAD 1087025
FOREST ROAD 13287025
FOREST ROAD 13487025
FOREST ROAD 26887025
FOREST ROAD 28687025
FOREST ROAD 31487025
FOREST ROAD 254087025
FREELOVE LN87025
HIDDEN VALLEY RD87025
HIGH RD87025
HIGHWAY 487025
HIGHWAY 12687025
HOFHEINS PL87025
HORSESHOE BND87025
HORSESHOE CIR87025
HORSESHOE HOLW87025
HORSESHOE LN87025
HORSESHOE LOOP87025
HORSESHOE TRL87025
HORSESHOE HILL RD87025
HORSESHOE SPRINGS RD87025
HOVEN WEEP LOOP87025
HUMMINGBIRD LN87025
INDIAN MESA TRL87025
JADE RD87025
JEMEZ FALLS RD87025
JEMEZ SPRINGS PLZ87025
J M SHIELDS RD87025
JOSEPH GARCIA LN87025
JUNIPER RD87025
KELLYS RD87025
KENNEDY DR87025
LA CUEVA PL87025
LARK LN87025
LARK RD87025
LAUER LN87025
LERMUSEAUX DR87025
LIGHTNING LN87025
LOS GRIEGOS RD87025
S LOURDES DR87025
LUCIANO DR87025
MADRID RD87025
MAESTAS RD87025
MAINTATT RD87025
N MEADOWS RD87025
MESA VERDE RD87025
MICA RD87025
MILAGRO LN87025
MIMBRES WAY87025
MOONEY BLVD87025
NEEDLE PL87025
OAK PL87025
OBSIDIAN RD87025
OJITOS PL87025
OLD LIZARD LN87025
OLD SAWMILL RD87025
OSO PL87025
OUTLIERS RD87025
PINE DR87025
PINE CONE DR87025
PINON RD87025
PONDEROSA DR87025
PONDEROSA PL87025
PONDEROSA WAY87025
PORCUPINE TRL87025
RANCH HQ RD87025
RAPTOR RD87025
RAVEN RD87025
RED FIR DR87025
REDONDO RD87025
REDONDO VIS87025
RIVER DR87025
RIVERVIEW CT87025
SAN DIEGO DR87025
SAN DIEGO LOOP87025
SAN JUAN RD87025
SCOUTS LN87025
SEAN87025
SHANNONS WAY87025
SKY HIGH WAY87025
SLATE RD87025
SPRUCE DR87025
SPRUCE LOOP87025
SPRUCE RD87025
SQUIRREL TRL87025
STUBBORN PINE RD87025
SULPHUR CREEK RD87025
T BONE RD87025
THOMSENS PT87025
TRILOBITE TRL87025
TURKEY TRL87025
TWISTED JUNIPER RD87025
VALLECITOS RD87025
VALLECITOS HILL RD87025
VIA LOMA87025
VIA LOS PINOS87025
VISTA REDONDO RD87025
WAPITI RD87025
WINTER RD87025
WOODCUTTERS RD87025
ZANZIBAR CT87025
ZEPHYR CT87025
ZIA CT87025
ZUNI CT87025

Demographic and housing estimates in Jemez Springs, NM

Total population
Total population205
Male87
Female118
Population by age
Total population205
Under 5 years3
5 to 9 years0
10 to 14 years0
15 to 19 years7
20 to 24 years18
25 to 34 years2
35 to 44 years22
45 to 54 years23
55 to 59 years18
60 to 64 years40
65 to 74 years54
75 to 84 years18
85 years and over0
Median age (years)60.7
Under 18 years3
Under 16 years202
18 years and over202
21 years and over195
62 years and over96
65 years and over72
Population by race
Total population205
One race205
   White186
   Black or African American0
   American Indian and Alaska Native2
   Asian0
   Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander0
   Some other race17
Two or more races0
Citizen, voting age population
Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population202
Male Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population84
Female Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population118

Social characteristics in Jemez Springs, NM

Households by type
Total households89
Family households (families)44
Married-couple family42
Male householder, no wife present, family1
Female householder, no husband present, family1
Nonfamily households45
Average household size1.80
Average family size2.32

Economic characteristics in Jemez Springs, NM

Income and benefits (in 2018 inflation-adjusted dollars)
Total households89
Less than $10,00011
$10,000 to $14,9996
$15,000 to $24,99917
$25,000 to $34,9997
$35,000 to $49,99913
$50,000 to $74,9996
$75,000 to $99,99915
$100,000 to $149,99911
$150,000 to $199,9992
$200,000 or more1
Median household income (dollars)36,250

Housing characteristics in Jemez Springs, NM

Housing occupancy
Total housing units121
Occupied housing units89
Vacant housing units32
Units in structure
Total housing units121
1-unit, detached103
1-unit, attached0
2 units0
3 or 4 units0
5 to 9 units0
10 to 19 units0
20 or more units0
Mobile home18
Boat, RV, van, etc.0
Year structure built
Total housing units121
Built 2014 or later0
Built 2010 to 20130
Built 2000 to 200927
Built 1990 to 199927
Built 1980 to 19898
Built 1970 to 197916
Built 1960 to 196916
Built 1950 to 195913
Built 1940 to 19494
Built 1939 or earlier10
Rooms
Total housing units121
1 room7
2 rooms0
3 rooms27
4 rooms24
5 rooms26
6 rooms5
7 rooms10
8 rooms16
9 rooms or more6
Median rooms4.6
Bedrooms
Total housing units121
No bedroom12
1 bedroom7
2 bedrooms50
3 bedrooms36
4 bedrooms14
5 or more bedrooms2
Housing tenure
Occupied housing units89
Owner-occupied82
Renter-occupied7
Average household size of owner-occupied unit1.82
Average household size of renter-occupied unit1.57
Year householder moved into unit
Occupied housing units89
Moved in 2017 or later6
Moved in 2015 to 20166
Moved in 2010 to 201424
Moved in 2000 to 200927
Moved in 1990 to 199920
Moved in 1989 and earlier6
Value
Owner-occupied units82
Less than $50,0002
$50,000 to $99,9998
$100,000 to $149,99917
$150,000 to $199,9996
$200,000 to $299,99922
$300,000 to $499,99923
$500,000 to $999,9994
$1,000,000 or more0
Median (dollars)244,400
Mortgage status
Owner-occupied units82
Housing units with a mortgage30
Housing units without a mortgage52
Gross rent
Occupied units paying rent7
Less than $5000
$500 to $9995
$1,000 to $1,4992
$1,500 to $1,9990
$2,000 to $2,4990
$2,500 to $2,9990
$3,000 or more0
Median (dollars)-666,666,666
No rent paid0
Data is based on 2018 Census

Jemez Springs Envelope Example

On the bottom center of the envelope, write the address you want your letter delivered to. Include the following on separate lines:

  1. Recipient's full name
  2. Full street address
  3. City, State, and ZIP Code

Using the same format, write the return address in the top left corner.

Using the full ZIP+4 Code when mailing via the USPS ensures the fastest, most accurate mailing possible. If you are not sure of the full 9-digit ZIP Code, use the 5-digit ZIP Code to avoid loss of letter or package.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.

Address example

23 ASHLEY LN
JEMEZ SPRINGS NM  87025-9535
178 BONITO WAY
JEMEZ SPRINGS NM  87025-9524
749 JEMEZ FALLS RD
JEMEZ SPRINGS NM  87025-9106
5 OJITOS PL
JEMEZ SPRINGS NM  87025-9232
97 SCOUTS LN
JEMEZ SPRINGS NM  87025-9105
94 VISTA REDONDO RD
JEMEZ SPRINGS NM  87025-9538

ZIP Codes of Other Locations

New Mexico ZIP Codes   Albuquerque   Las Cruces   Rio Rancho   Santa Fe   Roswell   Jal   Jamestown   Jarales   Jemez Pueblo   Jemez Springs   Jicarilla   Kenna   Kingston   Kirtland