Kirtland, NM ZIP Code

Zip code of Kirtland, New Mexico
87417
This list contains only 5-digit ZIP codes. Use our zip code lookup by address feature to get the full 9-digit (ZIP+4) code.
Zip codes of Kirtland by streets
StreetZIP CodeZIP+4 Code
CLIANCON87417
ROAD 610087417
ROAD 611587417
ROAD 611687417
ROAD 611787417
ROAD 611887417
ROAD 618487417
ROAD 618587417
ROAD 619187417
ROAD 619287417
ROAD 619387417
ROAD 619487417
ROAD 619587417
ROAD 619687417
ROAD 619787417
ROAD 620087417
ROAD 620487417
ROAD 620687417
ROAD 620787417
ROAD 620987417
ROAD 621087417
ROAD 621187417
ROAD 621287417
ROAD 621787417
ROAD 621987417
ROAD 622087417
ROAD 622187417
ROAD 624887417
ROAD 625187417
ROAD 625587417
ROAD 625687417
ROAD 625787417
ROAD 625887417
ROAD 625987417
ROAD 626387417
ROAD 626487417
ROAD 627187417
ROAD 627587417
ROAD 628187417
ROAD 628587417
ROAD 628887417
ROAD 629187417
ROAD 629887417
ROAD 629987417
ROAD 631087417
ROAD 631387417
ROAD 631587417
ROAD 631787417
ROAD 631987417
ROAD 632387417
ROAD 633087417
ROAD 633187417
ROAD 633287417
ROAD 633387417
ROAD 633587417
ROAD 633787417
ROAD 633987417
ROAD 634587417
ROAD 634687417
ROAD 634887417
ROAD 635187417
ROAD 635387417
ROAD 635887417
ROAD 636087417
ROAD 636187417
ROAD 636287417
ROAD 636387417
ROAD 636587417
ROAD 636787417
ROAD 636987417
ROAD 640087417
ROAD 640187417
ROAD 640287417
ROAD 640387417
ROAD 640487417
ROAD 640587417
ROAD 640687417
ROAD 640787417
ROAD 640987417
ROAD 641187417
ROAD 641387417
ROAD 642787417
ROAD 643287417
ROAD 643487417
ROAD 643687417
ROAD 643787417
ROAD 643887417
ROAD 644287417
ROAD 644487417
ROAD 644687417
ROAD 644787417
ROAD 644887417
ROAD 645187417
ROAD 645587417
ROAD 647087417
ROAD 647187417
ROAD 647487417
ROAD 647587417
ROAD 647687417
ROAD 647787417
ROAD 647887417
ROAD 647987417
ROAD 648087417
ROAD 648187417
ROAD 648287417
ROAD 648387417
ROAD 648487417
ROAD 648587417
ROAD 648687417
ROAD 648787417
ROAD 648887417
ROAD 648987417
ROAD 649387417
ROAD 650087417
ROAD 651787417
ROAD 652387417
ROAD 652787417
ROAD 653487417
ROAD 653687417
ROAD 654187417
ROAD 654587417
ROAD 655387417
ROAD 655787417
ROAD 655987417
ROAD 656587417
ROAD 656687417
ROAD 657087417
ROAD 657587417
ROAD 658087417
US 6487417

Demographic and housing estimates in Kirtland, NM

Total population
Total population884
Male384
Female500
Population by age
Total population884
Under 5 years13
5 to 9 years7
10 to 14 years115
15 to 19 years51
20 to 24 years162
25 to 34 years29
35 to 44 years107
45 to 54 years122
55 to 59 years161
60 to 64 years16
65 to 74 years45
75 to 84 years7
85 years and over49
Median age (years)42.4
Under 18 years183
Under 16 years740
18 years and over701
21 years and over614
62 years and over112
65 years and over101
Population by race
Total population884
One race881
   White471
   Black or African American0
   American Indian and Alaska Native406
   Asian2
   Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander0
   Some other race2
Two or more races3
Citizen, voting age population
Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population701
Male Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population263
Female Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population438

Social characteristics in Kirtland, NM

Households by type
Total households326
Family households (families)231
Married-couple family161
Male householder, no wife present, family0
Female householder, no husband present, family70
Nonfamily households95
Average household size2.71
Average family size3.39

Economic characteristics in Kirtland, NM

Income and benefits (in 2018 inflation-adjusted dollars)
Total households326
Less than $10,00016
$10,000 to $14,9990
$15,000 to $24,99951
$25,000 to $34,9990
$35,000 to $49,99933
$50,000 to $74,99932
$75,000 to $99,99972
$100,000 to $149,999101
$150,000 to $199,99921
$200,000 or more0
Median household income (dollars)83,894

Housing characteristics in Kirtland, NM

Housing occupancy
Total housing units348
Occupied housing units326
Vacant housing units22
Units in structure
Total housing units348
1-unit, detached270
1-unit, attached0
2 units0
3 or 4 units0
5 to 9 units0
10 to 19 units46
20 or more units0
Mobile home32
Boat, RV, van, etc.0
Year structure built
Total housing units348
Built 2014 or later3
Built 2010 to 20130
Built 2000 to 2009105
Built 1990 to 1999153
Built 1980 to 198924
Built 1970 to 197960
Built 1960 to 19690
Built 1950 to 19590
Built 1940 to 19493
Built 1939 or earlier0
Rooms
Total housing units348
1 room46
2 rooms3
3 rooms30
4 rooms11
5 rooms113
6 rooms14
7 rooms118
8 rooms5
9 rooms or more8
Median rooms5.2
Bedrooms
Total housing units348
No bedroom46
1 bedroom33
2 bedrooms46
3 bedrooms205
4 bedrooms9
5 or more bedrooms9
Housing tenure
Occupied housing units326
Owner-occupied175
Renter-occupied151
Average household size of owner-occupied unit3.07
Average household size of renter-occupied unit2.29
Year householder moved into unit
Occupied housing units326
Moved in 2017 or later9
Moved in 2015 to 2016110
Moved in 2010 to 201456
Moved in 2000 to 2009105
Moved in 1990 to 199943
Moved in 1989 and earlier3
Value
Owner-occupied units175
Less than $50,00020
$50,000 to $99,9990
$100,000 to $149,99933
$150,000 to $199,99945
$200,000 to $299,99952
$300,000 to $499,99925
$500,000 to $999,9990
$1,000,000 or more0
Median (dollars)193,800
Mortgage status
Owner-occupied units175
Housing units with a mortgage125
Housing units without a mortgage50
Gross rent
Occupied units paying rent150
Less than $5000
$500 to $99955
$1,000 to $1,49986
$1,500 to $1,9999
$2,000 to $2,4990
$2,500 to $2,9990
$3,000 or more0
Median (dollars)1,058
No rent paid1
Data is based on 2018 Census

Kirtland Envelope Example

On the bottom center of the envelope, write the address you want your letter delivered to. Include the following on separate lines:

  1. Recipient's full name
  2. Full street address
  3. City, State, and ZIP Code

Using the same format, write the return address in the top left corner.

Using the full ZIP+4 Code when mailing via the USPS ensures the fastest, most accurate mailing possible. If you are not sure of the full 9-digit ZIP Code, use the 5-digit ZIP Code to avoid loss of letter or package.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.

Address example

7 ROAD 6115
KIRTLAND NM  87417-9793
79 ROAD 6353
KIRTLAND NM  87417-9645
67 ROAD 6362
KIRTLAND NM  87417-9630
11 ROAD 6363
KIRTLAND NM  87417-9652
6 ROAD 6434
KIRTLAND NM  87417-9589
196 ROAD 6500
KIRTLAND NM  87417-9439

ZIP Codes of Other Locations

New Mexico ZIP Codes   Albuquerque   Las Cruces   Rio Rancho   Santa Fe   Roswell   Jemez Springs   Jicarilla   Kenna   Kingston   Kirtland   La Bolsa   La Cienaga   La Cienega   La Cueva