Nara Visa, NM ZIP Code

Zip code of Nara Visa, New Mexico
88430
This list contains only 5-digit ZIP codes. Use our zip code lookup by address feature to get the full 9-digit (ZIP+4) code.
Zip codes of Nara Visa by streets
StreetZIP CodeZIP+4 Code
BELKNAP ST88430
BELL ST88430
BRITT RD88430
CAIN RD88430
CENTERVILLE RD88430
CLORINC88430
ENTRANIA SPRINGS RD88430
HIGHWELL RD88430
IONE RD88430
MCCARTY RD88430
NARA VISA HWY88430
NEW MEXICO ROAD 23688430
PARMAN RD88430
QUAY ROAD 9088430
QUAY ROAD 9288430
QUAY ROAD 9388430
QUAY ROAD 9688430
QUAY ROAD 10188430
QUAY ROAD 10288430
QUAY ROAD E RD88430
QUAY ROAD J88430
QUAY ROAD K88430
QUAY ROAD L88430
QUAY ROAD M88430
QUAY ROAD O88430
QUAY ROAD R88430
QUAY ROAD S RD88430
RAILROAD AVE88430
ROMERO RD88430
ROSEBUD HWY88430
STATE HIGHWAY 40288430

Demographic and housing estimates in Nara Visa, NM

Total population
Total population47
Male9
Female38
Population by age
Total population47
Under 5 years0
5 to 9 years0
10 to 14 years0
15 to 19 years0
20 to 24 years0
25 to 34 years0
35 to 44 years7
45 to 54 years7
55 to 59 years0
60 to 64 years18
65 to 74 years0
75 to 84 years15
85 years and over0
Median age (years)62.5
Under 18 years0
Under 16 years47
18 years and over47
21 years and over47
62 years and over33
65 years and over15
Population by race
Total population47
One race47
   White47
   Black or African American0
   American Indian and Alaska Native0
   Asian0
   Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander0
   Some other race0
Two or more races0
Citizen, voting age population
Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population47
Male Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population9
Female Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population38

Social characteristics in Nara Visa, NM

Households by type
Total households38
Family households (families)9
Married-couple family9
Male householder, no wife present, family0
Female householder, no husband present, family0
Nonfamily households29
Average household size1.24
Average family size2.00

Economic characteristics in Nara Visa, NM

Income and benefits (in 2018 inflation-adjusted dollars)
Total households38
Less than $10,0000
$10,000 to $14,9997
$15,000 to $24,99915
$25,000 to $34,9997
$35,000 to $49,9990
$50,000 to $74,9990
$75,000 to $99,9990
$100,000 to $149,9999
$150,000 to $199,9990
$200,000 or more0
Median household income (dollars)-666,666,666

Housing characteristics in Nara Visa, NM

Housing occupancy
Total housing units69
Occupied housing units38
Vacant housing units31
Units in structure
Total housing units69
1-unit, detached62
1-unit, attached0
2 units0
3 or 4 units7
5 to 9 units0
10 to 19 units0
20 or more units0
Mobile home0
Boat, RV, van, etc.0
Year structure built
Total housing units69
Built 2014 or later0
Built 2010 to 20130
Built 2000 to 20090
Built 1990 to 19997
Built 1980 to 19890
Built 1970 to 19797
Built 1960 to 19690
Built 1950 to 195921
Built 1940 to 194934
Built 1939 or earlier0
Rooms
Total housing units69
1 room0
2 rooms0
3 rooms0
4 rooms20
5 rooms7
6 rooms20
7 rooms22
8 rooms0
9 rooms or more0
Median rooms5.9
Bedrooms
Total housing units69
No bedroom0
1 bedroom7
2 bedrooms20
3 bedrooms42
4 bedrooms0
5 or more bedrooms0
Housing tenure
Occupied housing units38
Owner-occupied38
Renter-occupied0
Average household size of owner-occupied unit1.24
Average household size of renter-occupied unit-666666666.00
Year householder moved into unit
Occupied housing units38
Moved in 2017 or later0
Moved in 2015 to 20160
Moved in 2010 to 201422
Moved in 2000 to 20097
Moved in 1990 to 19990
Moved in 1989 and earlier9
Value
Owner-occupied units38
Less than $50,00029
$50,000 to $99,9999
$100,000 to $149,9990
$150,000 to $199,9990
$200,000 to $299,9990
$300,000 to $499,9990
$500,000 to $999,9990
$1,000,000 or more0
Median (dollars)31,700
Mortgage status
Owner-occupied units38
Housing units with a mortgage0
Housing units without a mortgage38
Gross rent
Occupied units paying rent0
Less than $5000
$500 to $9990
$1,000 to $1,4990
$1,500 to $1,9990
$2,000 to $2,4990
$2,500 to $2,9990
$3,000 or more0
Median (dollars)-666,666,666
No rent paid0
Data is based on 2018 Census

Nara Visa Envelope Example

On the bottom center of the envelope, write the address you want your letter delivered to. Include the following on separate lines:

  1. Recipient's full name
  2. Full street address
  3. City, State, and ZIP Code

Using the same format, write the return address in the top left corner.

Using the full ZIP+4 Code when mailing via the USPS ensures the fastest, most accurate mailing possible. If you are not sure of the full 9-digit ZIP Code, use the 5-digit ZIP Code to avoid loss of letter or package.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.

Address example

1927 NEW MEXICO ROAD 236
NARA VISA NM  88430-9743
2538 ROSEBUD HWY
NARA VISA NM  88430-9752
587 RAILROAD AVE
NARA VISA NM  88430-9739
1989 NEW MEXICO ROAD 236
NARA VISA NM  88430-9743
1933 NEW MEXICO ROAD 236
NARA VISA NM  88430-9743
2544 ROSEBUD HWY
NARA VISA NM  88430-9752

ZIP Codes of Other Locations