Ada, OK ZIP Code

Zip codes of Ada, Oklahoma
74820, 74821
This list contains only 5-digit ZIP codes. Use our zip code lookup by address feature to get the full 9-digit (ZIP+4) code.
Zip codes of Ada by streets
StreetZIP CodeZIP+4 Code
1ST PL74820
N 1ST ST74820
W 1ST ST74820
2ND PL74820
E 2ND ST74820
N 2ND ST74820
S 2ND PL74820
S 2ND ST74820
SW 2ND74820
W 2ND ST74820
E 3RD ST74820
W 3RD ST74820
E 4TH ST74820
W 4TH ST74820
E 5TH ST74820
NE 5TH74820
W 5TH AVE74820
W 5TH ST74820
E 6TH ST74820
W 6TH ST74820
E 7TH PL74820
E 7TH ST74820
W 7TH AVE74820
W 7TH ST74820
E 8TH ST74820
W 8TH AVE74820
W 8TH ST74820
E 9TH AVE74820
E 9TH ST74820
W 9TH ST74820
E 10TH AVE74820
E 10TH ST74820
NE 10TH ST74820
NW 10TH74820
SE 10TH74820
W 10TH ST74820
E 11TH ST74820
E 12TH AVE74820
E 12TH ST74820, 74821
W 12TH ST74820
E 13TH AVE74820
E 13TH ST74820
W 13TH ST74820
E 14TH PL74820
E 14TH ST74820
S 14TH PL74820
W 14TH ST74820
E 15TH ST74820
W 15TH ST74820
E 16TH ST74820
W 16TH ST74820
E 17TH ST74820
W 17TH ST74820
E 18TH ST74820
W 18TH ST74820
W 19TH ST74820
E 20TH ST74820
W 20TH ST74820
E 21ST ST74820
W 21ST ST74820
E 22ND ST74820
W 22ND ST74820
W 23RD ST74820
W 24TH ST74820
E 26TH ST74820
E 30TH ST74820
E 32ND ST74820
W 33RD ST74820
A ST74820
ABBEY DR74820
ACKER DR74820
AFEHNA DR74820
AHLOSO RD74820
AIRPORT RD74820
AMELIA DR74820
ANDERSON CT74820
ANN AVE74820
ARLINGTON BLVD74820
ARLINGTON CTR74820
ARLINGTON ST74820
ARMORY RD74820
ASA RD74820
N ASH ST74820
S ASH ST74820
ASHLAND ST74820
S ATHA RD74820
AUGUSTA DR74820
B ST74820
BAYLOR RD74820
BEAMS AVE74820
N BEARD ST74820
S BELMONT ST74820
E BENT TREE DR74820
BERK BARRETT RD74820
BERNARD ST74820
BETTER NOW PLZ74820
E BEVERLY ST74820
BLAKE WAY74820
BLOOMFIELD LOOP74820
N BLUFF ST74820
S BLUFF ST74820
BO DEE JO LN74820
BOGGY CREEK RD74820
BOIS D ARC LN74820
BOLTON ST74820
BOOKER ST74820
BOWEN LN74820
BROADWAY AVE74820
BROADWAY CT74820
E BROADWAY74820
N BROADWAY AVE74820
S BROADWAY AVE74820
S BROADWAY BLVD74820
W BROADWAY ST74820
BUCKHORN74820
BYNG AVE74820
BYNG DR74820
CARDINAL ST74820
CARL ALBERT BLVD74820
CARL ALBERT LOOP74820
CARVER ST74820
CATFISH KETTLE RD74820
CEDAR RD74820
N CENTER ST74820
S CENTER ST74820
E CENTRAL BLVD74820
CHAMBER LOOP74820
CHARLES DR74820
N CHERRY ST74820
S CHERRY ST74820
CHICKASAW DR74820
CHICKASAW PL74820
N CHICKASAW LN74820
CHULA74820
CLEMONS DR74820
E COATSWORTH RD74820
COBBLESTONE DR74820
CODY PL74820
COFFMAN74820
COLBERT ST74820
COLLEGE ST74820
COLLINS BLVD74820
COLONY DR74820
COLTON WAY74820
N CONSTANT AVE74820
S CONSTANT AVE74820
S CONSTANT DR74820
E CORONA ST74820
E COTTAGE ST74820
W COTTAGE ST74820
COTTONWOOD74820
N COUGAR RD74820
N COUNTRY PL74820
N COUNTRY CLUB RD74820
S COUNTRY CLUB RD74820
SE COUNTY RD74820
COUNTY ROAD 3 DR74820
COUNTY ROAD 3 LN74820
COUNTY ROAD 99 DR74820
COUNTY ROAD 144074820
COUNTY ROAD 144574820
COUNTY ROAD 145074820
COUNTY ROAD 145574820
COUNTY ROAD 146074820
COUNTY ROAD 147074820
COUNTY ROAD 147374820
COUNTY ROAD 147574820
COUNTY ROAD 1475 LOOP74820
COUNTY ROAD 147974820
COUNTY ROAD 148074820
COUNTY ROAD 148574820
COUNTY ROAD 149074820
COUNTY ROAD 149574820
COUNTY ROAD 1499 CT74820
COUNTY ROAD 150074820
COUNTY ROAD 150174820
COUNTY ROAD 150574820
COUNTY ROAD 150874820
COUNTY ROAD 151074820
COUNTY ROAD 151274820
COUNTY ROAD 151474820
COUNTY ROAD 151574820
COUNTY ROAD 151674820
COUNTY ROAD 151774820
COUNTY ROAD 151874820
COUNTY ROAD 1518 CIR74820
COUNTY ROAD 152074820
COUNTY ROAD 152174820
COUNTY ROAD 152274820
COUNTY ROAD 152574820
COUNTY ROAD 1526 CT74820
COUNTY ROAD 152874820
COUNTY ROAD 152974820
COUNTY ROAD 153074820
COUNTY ROAD 1530 LOOP74820
COUNTY ROAD 153374820
COUNTY ROAD 1533 LOOP74820
COUNTY ROAD 153574820
COUNTY ROAD 153674820
COUNTY ROAD 153774820
COUNTY ROAD 153874820
COUNTY ROAD 153974820
COUNTY ROAD 154074820
COUNTY ROAD 1540 LOOP74820
COUNTY ROAD 154174820
COUNTY ROAD 154274820
COUNTY ROAD 1542 LOOP74820
COUNTY ROAD 154374820
COUNTY ROAD 154474820
COUNTY ROAD 154574820
COUNTY ROAD 154674820
COUNTY ROAD 154774820
COUNTY ROAD 154874820
COUNTY ROAD 154974820
COUNTY ROAD 155074820
COUNTY ROAD 155174820
COUNTY ROAD 155274820
COUNTY ROAD 155374820
COUNTY ROAD 155474820
COUNTY ROAD 1554 DR74820
COUNTY ROAD 155574820
COUNTY ROAD 155674820
COUNTY ROAD 1556 LOOP74820
COUNTY ROAD 155774820
COUNTY ROAD 1557 LOOP74820
COUNTY ROAD 155874820
COUNTY ROAD 156074820
COUNTY ROAD 156174820
COUNTY ROAD 156274820
COUNTY ROAD 156374820
COUNTY ROAD 156474820
COUNTY ROAD 156574820
COUNTY ROAD 1565 LOOP74820
COUNTY ROAD 156674820
COUNTY ROAD 156774820
COUNTY ROAD 156874820
COUNTY ROAD 156974820
COUNTY ROAD 157074820
COUNTY ROAD 157174820
COUNTY ROAD 157274820
COUNTY ROAD 157374820
COUNTY ROAD 157474820
COUNTY ROAD 157574820
COUNTY ROAD 157674820
COUNTY ROAD 157774820
COUNTY ROAD 158074820
COUNTY ROAD 158174820
COUNTY ROAD 158474820
COUNTY ROAD 158574820
COUNTY ROAD 158674820
COUNTY ROAD 159074820
COUNTY ROAD 159274820
COUNTY ROAD 159374820
COUNTY ROAD 159574820
COUNTY ROAD 159674820
COUNTY ROAD 160074820
COUNTY ROAD 160474820
COUNTY ROAD 160574820
COUNTY ROAD 161074820
COUNTY ROAD 165074820
COUNTY ROAD 165674820
COUNTY ROAD 342074820
COUNTY ROAD 342574820
COUNTY ROAD 343074820
COUNTY ROAD 343574820
COUNTY ROAD 343774820
COUNTY ROAD 344074820
COUNTY ROAD 344474820
COUNTY ROAD 344574820
COUNTY ROAD 345074820
COUNTY ROAD 346074820
COUNTY ROAD 346374820
COUNTY ROAD 346574820
COUNTY ROAD 347074820
COUNTY ROAD 347574820
COUNTY ROAD 347674820
COUNTY ROAD 347774820
COUNTY ROAD 347874820
COUNTY ROAD 348074820
COUNTY ROAD 348274820
COUNTY ROAD 348774820
COUNTY ROAD 349074820
COUNTY ROAD 349274820
COUNTY ROAD 3492 LOOP74820
COUNTY ROAD 349574820
COUNTY ROAD 349674820
COUNTY ROAD 349774820
COUNTY ROAD 349874820
COUNTY ROAD 349974820
COUNTY ROAD 350074820
COUNTY ROAD 3500 LOOP74820
COUNTY ROAD 350174820
COUNTY ROAD 350274820
COUNTY ROAD 350374820
COUNTY ROAD 350574820
COUNTY ROAD 351074820
COUNTY ROAD 351174820
COUNTY ROAD 351474820
COUNTY ROAD 351874820
COUNTY ROAD 352074820
COUNTY ROAD 352274820
COUNTY ROAD 352574820
COUNTY ROAD 352674820
COUNTY ROAD 352974820
COUNTY ROAD 353074820
COUNTY ROAD 353174820
COUNTY ROAD 353274820
COUNTY ROAD 353474820
COUNTY ROAD 353574820
COUNTY ROAD 3535 LOOP74820
COUNTY ROAD 353674820
COUNTY ROAD 3536 CT74820
COUNTY ROAD 353774820
COUNTY ROAD 353974820
COUNTY ROAD 354074820
COUNTY ROAD 354174820
COUNTY ROAD 354274820
COUNTY ROAD 354374820
COUNTY ROAD 354474820
COUNTY ROAD 354574820
COUNTY ROAD 354674820
COUNTY ROAD 354774820
COUNTY ROAD 354874820
COUNTY ROAD 354974820
COUNTY ROAD 355074820
COUNTY ROAD 355274820
COUNTY ROAD 355474820
COUNTY ROAD 355574820
COUNTY ROAD 355774820
COUNTY ROAD 355874820
COUNTY ROAD 355974820
COUNTY ROAD 356074820
COUNTY ROAD 3563 LOOP74820
COUNTY ROAD 356474820
COUNTY ROAD 356574820
COUNTY ROAD 3565 LN74820
COUNTY ROAD 356874820
COUNTY ROAD 357074820
COUNTY ROAD 3571 LOOP74820
COUNTY ROAD 357274820
COUNTY ROAD 357574820
COUNTY ROAD 357774820
COUNTY ROAD 3577 CT74820
COUNTY ROAD 357874820
COUNTY ROAD 357974820
COUNTY ROAD 358074820
COUNTY ROAD 358174820
COUNTY ROAD 358274820
COUNTY ROAD 358374820
COUNTY ROAD 358474820
COUNTY ROAD 358574820
COUNTY ROAD 358674820
COUNTY ROAD 358774820
COUNTY ROAD 358874820
COUNTY ROAD 3588 LOOP74820
COUNTY ROAD 358974820
COUNTY ROAD 359074820
COUNTY ROAD 3590 LOOP74820
COUNTY ROAD 359274820
COUNTY ROAD 3593 CIR74820
COUNTY ROAD 359474820
COUNTY ROAD 359574820
COUNTY ROAD 359674820
COUNTY ROAD 359774820
COUNTY ROAD 3597 CIR74820
COUNTY ROAD 359974820
COUNTY ROAD 360074820
COUNTY ROAD 360174820
COUNTY ROAD 360574820
COUNTY ROAD 361074820
COUNTY ROAD 361374820
COUNTY ROAD 361474820
COUNTY ROAD 361574820
COUNTY ROAD 361874820
COUNTY ROAD 3618 LOOP74820
COUNTY ROAD 361974820
COUNTY ROAD 3619 LOOP74820
COUNTY ROAD 362074820
COUNTY ROAD 363074820
COUNTY ROAD 363274820
COUNTY ROAD 364074820
COUNTY ROAD 364674820
COUNTY ROAD 365074820
CRADDUCK RD74820
CRESTPARK ST74820
CRESTVIEW ST74820
N CROWNPOINT DR74820
S CROWNPOINT DR74820
CYPRESS DR74820
DAGGS BLVD74820
N DAVID ST74820
DAVIS RD74820
DEBI ST74820
DELAND SCOTT DR74820
DERRICK LN74820
EAGLE CIR74820
EGYPT CT74820
EGYPT RD74820
ELLIS RD74820
ELM74820
EMILY LN74820
FINLEY DR74820
FOLIAGE DR74820
FORREST AVE74820
E FOSTER DR74820
N FRANCIS ST74820
S FRANCIS ST74820
FULKERSON RD74820
FULLVIEW DR74820
E GARDENA ST74820
GENERAL ST74820
GOVERNOR HARRIS DR74820
W HAMMOND ST74820
HAMPTON CT74820
HAMPTON WAY74820
S HARVEY ST74820
HAWK CIR74820
HAWK LN74820
N HICKORY ST74820
S HICKORY ST74820
N HIGHLAND ST74820
S HIGHLAND ST74820
HIGH SCHOOL BLVD74820
S HIGH SCHOOL ST74820
HIGHWAY 99 S74820
N HILLCREST ST74820
S HILLCREST ST74820
N HILLS CTR74820
HILLSIDE DR74820
N HILLS SHOPPING CTR74820
N HOPE ST74820
S HOPE ST74820
HOPPE BLVD74820
HOWARD ST74820
HUNTER DR74820
IRT DR74820
JACK JOHN CIR74820
NW J A RICHARDSON LOOP74820
JOHN HERRINGTON AVE74820
N JOHNSTON ST74820
S JOHNSTON ST74820
KERR LAB RD74820
KERR LAB RESEARCH DR74820
KERR RESEARCH DR74820
E KINGS RD74820
W KINGS RD74820
KINTA74820
KIRBY DR74820
KYLIE AVE74820
LAKE DR74820
LAKEHURST DR74820
LANDRITH ST74820
LARSH LN74820
LATTIE RD74820
LEGACY DR74820
N LINDA AVE74820
LINSEY LN74820
LITTLE MEADOW RD74820
LONNIE ABBOTT BLVD74820
MAGNOLIA DR74820
E MAIN ST74820
N MAIN ST74820
S MAIN ST74820
W MAIN AVE74820
W MAIN ST74820
MANN DR74820
MANNING RD74820
MAPLE ST74820
MARLEY WAY74820
MARTHA ST74820
MAYFAIR DR74820
MAYFAIR WAY74820
S MAYWOOD ST74820
N MCCOLLE74820
N MEADORS AVE74820
S MEADORS AVE74820
MEADOW WOOD BLVD74820
E MEANDERING WAY74820
MELODY LN74820
MIKO ST74820
S MILLER AVE74820
MIMOSA ST74820
N MISSISSIPPI AVE74820
S MISSISSIPPI AVE74820
MOCKING BIRD AVE74820
MOCKINGBIRD LN74820
MONA AVE74820
N MONROE ST74820
S MONROE ST74820
N MONTE VISTA ST74820
S MONTE VISTA ST74820
MORNING STAR74820
N MORRISON DR74820
S MORRISON DR74820
MUIRFIELD DR74820
MYRTLE LN74820
NADINE DR74820
E NANCY ST74820
N NANCY DR74820
NAPIER ST74820
NASHOBA74820
N NEW BETHEL BLVD74820
S NEW BETHEL BLVD74820
NORTHCREST DR74820
OAK LN74820
N OAK AVE74820
S OAK AVE74820
OAK HILLS LN74820
OAKHURST DR74820
OAKRIDGE DR74820
OAKWOOD74820
OKLAHOMA PLZ74820
OLD BYNG RD74820
ORANGE ST74820
ORCHARD ST74820
W OTT LN74820
PAISLEY WAY74820
PALMER RD74820
PARK DR74820
E PARKWAY ST74820
W PARKWAY ST74820
PAULA DR74820
PAYTON PLACE LAKE HLS74820
PEARL CARTER SCOTT BLVD74820
PINE ST74820
PIRATE DR74820
PREPAID WAY74820
PRICE ST74820
PRUITT RD74820
QUAIL RD74820
N QUAIL RIDGE RD74820
E QUARRY RD74820
RAILHEAD DR74820
N RAINTREE DR74820
RAY ST74820
RAY STOUT BLVD74820
REBECCA LN74820
REDWOOD RD74820
N RENNIE ST74820
S RENNIE ST74820
RICHARDSON DR74820
NE RICHARDSON LOOP74820
RICHLAND DR74820
ROBIN RD74820
ROCK HOLLOW DR74820
N ROLAND AVE74820
ROLLING HILLS LN74820
N ROLLOW RD74820
ROSEDALE RD74820
RUDY LN74820
SAINT JOSEPH DR74820
SAINTSBURY CT74820
SANDY CREEK DR74820
SANDY CREEK LN74820
SCENIC DR74820
SCHOOL ST74820
SEABROOK RD74820
SECTION LINE RD74820
E SEELEY CHAPEL RD74820
SHADY LN74820
SHAW DR74820
SHORT ST74820
S SHUMARD ST74820
SLEEPY HOLW74820
N SLIGER74820
S SLIGER74820
SONGBIRD ST74820
W SPRING CREEK RD74820
STADIUM DR74820
STATE HIGHWAY 1E74820
STATE HIGHWAY 1W74820
STATE HIGHWAY 3W74820
STATE HIGHWAY 3W CT74820
STATE HIGHWAY 1974820
STATE HIGHWAY 59A74820
STATE HIGHWAY 99N74820
STATE HIGHWAY 99S74820
STEPHANIE CIR74820
N STOCKTON ST74820
S STOCKTON ST74820
STOKES DR74820
STONE BRIAR DR74820
STONEBRIAR DR74820
STONEBRIDGE74820
STONECIPHER DR74820
N STONEWALL ST74820
S STONEWALL ST74820
N SUMMER TREE DR74820
SUMMIT DR74820
SUNRISE LN74820
SUNSET LN74820
SUNSET RD74820
E SURREY LN74820
N SUSAN AVE74820
TAYLOR ST74820
TEATA DR74820
N TEXAS ST74820
N THOMAS AVE74820
S THOMAS AVE74820
THOMPSON DR74820
TIMBER TER74820
TIPTON TER74820
TODD ST74820
TOWER CIR74820
TOWER RD74820
E TOWER RD74820
W TOWER RD74820
N TOWNSEND ST74820
S TOWNSEND DR74820
S TOWNSEND ST74820
N TURNER ST74820
S TURNER ST74820
US HIGHWAY 37774820
N US HIGHWAY 37774820
N VILLAGE LN74820
VINEHAVEN74820
WALKER ESTATE CIR74820
WARE ST74820
WARRIOR WAY74820
WATERFORD AVE74820
WEBB AVE74820
WESTCHESTER CT74820
N WESTERN ST74820
WHISPERING HILLS ST74820
WILLIAMS ST74820
WILLOW BROOK ST74820
WINCHESTER AVE74820
WINDEMERE74820
WINGEDFOOT DR74820
E WINTERSMITH DR74820
S WINTERSMITH DR74820
N WINTON ST74820
WISTERIA WAY74820
WOLFE LN74820
WOODLAND DR74820

Demographic and housing estimates in Ada, OK

Total population
Total population17,276
Male8,151
Female9,125
Population by age
Total population17,276
Under 5 years1,114
5 to 9 years1,120
10 to 14 years1,009
15 to 19 years1,346
20 to 24 years2,062
25 to 34 years2,776
35 to 44 years1,795
45 to 54 years1,692
55 to 59 years1,002
60 to 64 years830
65 to 74 years1,159
75 to 84 years982
85 years and over389
Median age (years)31.6
Under 18 years3,711
Under 16 years13,869
18 years and over13,565
21 years and over12,094
62 years and over3,080
65 years and over2,530
Population by race
Total population17,276
One race14,316
   White11,426
   Black or African American636
   American Indian and Alaska Native1,718
   Asian281
   Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander30
   Some other race225
Two or more races2,960
Citizen, voting age population
Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population13,167
Male Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population6,219
Female Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population6,948

Social characteristics in Ada, OK

Households by type
Total households6,711
Family households (families)3,630
Married-couple family2,371
Male householder, no wife present, family344
Female householder, no husband present, family915
Nonfamily households3,081
Average household size2.39
Average family size3.17

Economic characteristics in Ada, OK

Income and benefits (in 2018 inflation-adjusted dollars)
Total households6,711
Less than $10,000733
$10,000 to $14,999601
$15,000 to $24,9991,008
$25,000 to $34,999765
$35,000 to $49,999939
$50,000 to $74,999947
$75,000 to $99,999643
$100,000 to $149,999744
$150,000 to $199,999157
$200,000 or more174
Median household income (dollars)38,736

Housing characteristics in Ada, OK

Housing occupancy
Total housing units8,040
Occupied housing units6,711
Vacant housing units1,329
Units in structure
Total housing units8,040
1-unit, detached5,805
1-unit, attached126
2 units510
3 or 4 units416
5 to 9 units432
10 to 19 units127
20 or more units376
Mobile home235
Boat, RV, van, etc.13
Year structure built
Total housing units8,040
Built 2014 or later123
Built 2010 to 2013254
Built 2000 to 2009498
Built 1990 to 1999603
Built 1980 to 1989836
Built 1970 to 19791,634
Built 1960 to 19691,330
Built 1950 to 1959989
Built 1940 to 1949840
Built 1939 or earlier933
Rooms
Total housing units8,040
1 room202
2 rooms150
3 rooms741
4 rooms1,365
5 rooms1,849
6 rooms1,813
7 rooms1,004
8 rooms535
9 rooms or more381
Median rooms5.3
Bedrooms
Total housing units8,040
No bedroom219
1 bedroom1,172
2 bedrooms2,188
3 bedrooms3,700
4 bedrooms642
5 or more bedrooms119
Housing tenure
Occupied housing units6,711
Owner-occupied3,101
Renter-occupied3,610
Average household size of owner-occupied unit2.60
Average household size of renter-occupied unit2.20
Year householder moved into unit
Occupied housing units6,711
Moved in 2017 or later560
Moved in 2015 to 20161,234
Moved in 2010 to 20142,215
Moved in 2000 to 20091,359
Moved in 1990 to 1999763
Moved in 1989 and earlier580
Value
Owner-occupied units3,101
Less than $50,000463
$50,000 to $99,9991,009
$100,000 to $149,999497
$150,000 to $199,999500
$200,000 to $299,999429
$300,000 to $499,999145
$500,000 to $999,99942
$1,000,000 or more16
Median (dollars)106,500
Mortgage status
Owner-occupied units3,101
Housing units with a mortgage1,743
Housing units without a mortgage1,358
Gross rent
Occupied units paying rent3,410
Less than $500879
$500 to $9992,049
$1,000 to $1,499389
$1,500 to $1,99956
$2,000 to $2,49922
$2,500 to $2,9990
$3,000 or more15
Median (dollars)686
No rent paid200
Data is based on 2018 Census

Ada Envelope Example

On the bottom center of the envelope, write the address you want your letter delivered to. Include the following on separate lines:

  1. Recipient's full name
  2. Full street address
  3. City, State, and ZIP Code

Using the same format, write the return address in the top left corner.

Using the full ZIP+4 Code when mailing via the USPS ensures the fastest, most accurate mailing possible. If you are not sure of the full 9-digit ZIP Code, use the 5-digit ZIP Code to avoid loss of letter or package.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.

Address example

2811 ABBEY DR
ADA OK  74820-7721
13548 COUNTY ROAD 3490
ADA OK  74820-3397
4089 DEBI ST
ADA OK  74820-4757
894 MANN DR
ADA OK  74820-1139
519 N THOMAS AVE
ADA OK  74820-2128
1760 WINGEDFOOT DR
ADA OK  74820-4333

ZIP Codes of Other Locations

Oklahoma ZIP Codes   Oklahoma City   Tulsa   Norman   Broken Arrow   Lawton   Yarnaby   Yeager   Yukon   Ada   Adair   Adams   Addington   Afton