Bradley, OK ZIP Code

Zip code of Bradley, Oklahoma
73011
This list contains only 5-digit ZIP codes. Use our zip code lookup by address feature to get the full 9-digit (ZIP+4) code.
Zip codes of Bradley by streets
StreetZIP CodeZIP+4 Code
S 1ST ST73011
NW 4TH ST73011
E 6TH ST73011
E 7TH ST73011
SW 7TH ST73011
W BOUNDARY RD73011
BRADLEY AVE73011
S CHEYENNE RD73011
COLBERT73011
N COLBERT73011
COUNTY ROAD 145073011
COUNTY ROAD 147073011
COUNTY ROAD 147473011
COUNTY ROAD 148073011
COUNTY ROAD 149073011
COUNTY ROAD 149573011
COUNTY ROAD 150073011
COUNTY ROAD 151073011
COUNTY ROAD 152073011
E COUNTY ROAD 152073011
COUNTY ROAD 153073011
N COUNTY ROAD 299073011
COUNTY STREET 292073011
COUNTY STREET 293073011
COUNTY STREET 294073011
COUNTY STREET 295073011
COUNTY STREET 296473011
COUNTY STREET 297073011
COUNTY STREET 298073011
COUNTY STREET 299073011
S LAKE RD73011
N MAIN ST73011
S MAIN ST73011
S MCKEE ST73011
PALENERR73011
STATE HIGHWAY 1973011
S TERRY AVE73011

Demographic and housing estimates in Bradley, OK

Total population
Total population121
Male61
Female60
Population by age
Total population121
Under 5 years14
5 to 9 years3
10 to 14 years3
15 to 19 years7
20 to 24 years10
25 to 34 years6
35 to 44 years17
45 to 54 years22
55 to 59 years4
60 to 64 years10
65 to 74 years17
75 to 84 years8
85 years and over0
Median age (years)45.2
Under 18 years25
Under 16 years97
18 years and over96
21 years and over91
62 years and over28
65 years and over25
Population by race
Total population121
One race120
   White110
   Black or African American1
   American Indian and Alaska Native7
   Asian0
   Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander0
   Some other race2
Two or more races1
Citizen, voting age population
Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population96
Male Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population48
Female Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population48

Social characteristics in Bradley, OK

Households by type
Total households46
Family households (families)34
Married-couple family32
Male householder, no wife present, family0
Female householder, no husband present, family2
Nonfamily households12
Average household size2.63
Average family size2.94

Economic characteristics in Bradley, OK

Income and benefits (in 2018 inflation-adjusted dollars)
Total households46
Less than $10,0006
$10,000 to $14,9996
$15,000 to $24,9993
$25,000 to $34,9992
$35,000 to $49,9995
$50,000 to $74,99915
$75,000 to $99,9995
$100,000 to $149,9992
$150,000 to $199,9992
$200,000 or more0
Median household income (dollars)50,625

Housing characteristics in Bradley, OK

Housing occupancy
Total housing units62
Occupied housing units46
Vacant housing units16
Units in structure
Total housing units62
1-unit, detached48
1-unit, attached0
2 units0
3 or 4 units0
5 to 9 units0
10 to 19 units0
20 or more units0
Mobile home14
Boat, RV, van, etc.0
Year structure built
Total housing units62
Built 2014 or later0
Built 2010 to 20131
Built 2000 to 20092
Built 1990 to 19993
Built 1980 to 19895
Built 1970 to 197917
Built 1960 to 19698
Built 1950 to 19599
Built 1940 to 19493
Built 1939 or earlier14
Rooms
Total housing units62
1 room0
2 rooms1
3 rooms2
4 rooms6
5 rooms35
6 rooms16
7 rooms2
8 rooms0
9 rooms or more0
Median rooms5.1
Bedrooms
Total housing units62
No bedroom0
1 bedroom6
2 bedrooms13
3 bedrooms41
4 bedrooms2
5 or more bedrooms0
Housing tenure
Occupied housing units46
Owner-occupied40
Renter-occupied6
Average household size of owner-occupied unit2.48
Average household size of renter-occupied unit3.67
Year householder moved into unit
Occupied housing units46
Moved in 2017 or later1
Moved in 2015 to 20164
Moved in 2010 to 20149
Moved in 2000 to 200910
Moved in 1990 to 19999
Moved in 1989 and earlier13
Value
Owner-occupied units40
Less than $50,00026
$50,000 to $99,99910
$100,000 to $149,9994
$150,000 to $199,9990
$200,000 to $299,9990
$300,000 to $499,9990
$500,000 to $999,9990
$1,000,000 or more0
Median (dollars)37,500
Mortgage status
Owner-occupied units40
Housing units with a mortgage13
Housing units without a mortgage27
Gross rent
Occupied units paying rent6
Less than $5002
$500 to $9994
$1,000 to $1,4990
$1,500 to $1,9990
$2,000 to $2,4990
$2,500 to $2,9990
$3,000 or more0
Median (dollars)725
No rent paid0
Data is based on 2018 Census

Bradley Envelope Example

On the bottom center of the envelope, write the address you want your letter delivered to. Include the following on separate lines:

  1. Recipient's full name
  2. Full street address
  3. City, State, and ZIP Code

Using the same format, write the return address in the top left corner.

Using the full ZIP+4 Code when mailing via the USPS ensures the fastest, most accurate mailing possible. If you are not sure of the full 9-digit ZIP Code, use the 5-digit ZIP Code to avoid loss of letter or package.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.

Address example

1783 COUNTY ROAD 1510
BRADLEY OK  73011-9753
3697 COUNTY STREET 2940
BRADLEY OK  73011-9796
184 E 6TH ST
BRADLEY OK  73011-9787
475 N MAIN ST
BRADLEY OK  73011-9719
465 S MAIN ST
BRADLEY OK  73011-9708
2506 STATE HIGHWAY 19
BRADLEY OK  73011-9705

ZIP Codes of Other Locations

Oklahoma ZIP Codes   Oklahoma City   Tulsa   Norman   Broken Arrow   Lawton   Bowlegs   Bowring   Boynton   Braden   Bradley   Braggs   Braman   Bray   Bridgeport