Burlington, OK ZIP Code

Zip code of Burlington, Oklahoma
73722
This list contains only 5-digit ZIP codes. Use our zip code lookup by address feature to get the full 9-digit (ZIP+4) code.
Zip codes of Burlington by streets
StreetZIP CodeZIP+4 Code
3RD ST73722
4TH ST73722
5TH ST73722
6TH ST73722
CENTRAL ST73722
CHESTNUT AVE73722
COUNTY ROAD 52073722
COUNTY ROAD 53073722
COUNTY ROAD 54073722
COUNTY ROAD 55073722
COUNTY ROAD 56073722
COUNTY ROAD 57073722
COUNTY ROAD 58073722
COUNTY ROAD 59073722
COUNTY ROAD 60073722
COUNTY ROAD 63073722
COUNTY ROAD 64073722
COUNTY ROAD 64573722
COUNTY ROAD 66073722
COUNTY ROAD 67073722
COUNTY ROAD 68073722
COUNTY ROAD 69573722
COUNTY ROAD 70073722
COUNTY ROAD 71073722
COUNTY ROAD 72073722
ELM ST73722
JEFFERSON RD73722
JOHNSTON RD73722
KAY RD73722
KIOWA RD73722
LATIMER RD73722
LEFLORE RD73722
LOGAN RD73722
MAIN ST73722
MAJOR RD73722
MAPLE ST73722
MCCLAIN RD73722
MYRTLE ST73722
NOBLE RD73722
OAK AVE73722
OSAGE RD73722
SCHANCHA73722
STATE HIGHWAY 873722
STATE HIGHWAY 1173722
STATELINE RD73722
WALNUT ST73722

Demographic and housing estimates in Burlington, OK

Total population
Total population151
Male79
Female72
Population by age
Total population151
Under 5 years32
5 to 9 years15
10 to 14 years6
15 to 19 years9
20 to 24 years2
25 to 34 years28
35 to 44 years15
45 to 54 years6
55 to 59 years7
60 to 64 years3
65 to 74 years9
75 to 84 years10
85 years and over9
Median age (years)30.4
Under 18 years58
Under 16 years97
18 years and over93
21 years and over89
62 years and over29
65 years and over28
Population by race
Total population151
One race115
   White115
   Black or African American0
   American Indian and Alaska Native0
   Asian0
   Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander0
   Some other race0
Two or more races36
Citizen, voting age population
Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population93
Male Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population36
Female Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population57

Social characteristics in Burlington, OK

Households by type
Total households52
Family households (families)40
Married-couple family29
Male householder, no wife present, family0
Female householder, no husband present, family11
Nonfamily households12
Average household size2.90
Average family size3.48

Economic characteristics in Burlington, OK

Income and benefits (in 2018 inflation-adjusted dollars)
Total households52
Less than $10,0002
$10,000 to $14,9991
$15,000 to $24,9993
$25,000 to $34,9997
$35,000 to $49,99910
$50,000 to $74,9994
$75,000 to $99,9996
$100,000 to $149,9997
$150,000 to $199,99910
$200,000 or more2
Median household income (dollars)58,750

Housing characteristics in Burlington, OK

Housing occupancy
Total housing units61
Occupied housing units52
Vacant housing units9
Units in structure
Total housing units61
1-unit, detached52
1-unit, attached0
2 units0
3 or 4 units0
5 to 9 units0
10 to 19 units0
20 or more units0
Mobile home9
Boat, RV, van, etc.0
Year structure built
Total housing units61
Built 2014 or later0
Built 2010 to 20130
Built 2000 to 20094
Built 1990 to 19995
Built 1980 to 19893
Built 1970 to 197922
Built 1960 to 19694
Built 1950 to 195913
Built 1940 to 19493
Built 1939 or earlier7
Rooms
Total housing units61
1 room0
2 rooms0
3 rooms0
4 rooms1
5 rooms8
6 rooms34
7 rooms6
8 rooms4
9 rooms or more8
Median rooms6.1
Bedrooms
Total housing units61
No bedroom0
1 bedroom2
2 bedrooms11
3 bedrooms42
4 bedrooms2
5 or more bedrooms4
Housing tenure
Occupied housing units52
Owner-occupied44
Renter-occupied8
Average household size of owner-occupied unit2.64
Average household size of renter-occupied unit4.38
Year householder moved into unit
Occupied housing units52
Moved in 2017 or later2
Moved in 2015 to 20160
Moved in 2010 to 201420
Moved in 2000 to 200922
Moved in 1990 to 19992
Moved in 1989 and earlier6
Value
Owner-occupied units44
Less than $50,0004
$50,000 to $99,99916
$100,000 to $149,99911
$150,000 to $199,9992
$200,000 to $299,99911
$300,000 to $499,9990
$500,000 to $999,9990
$1,000,000 or more0
Median (dollars)127,500
Mortgage status
Owner-occupied units44
Housing units with a mortgage14
Housing units without a mortgage30
Gross rent
Occupied units paying rent6
Less than $5000
$500 to $9996
$1,000 to $1,4990
$1,500 to $1,9990
$2,000 to $2,4990
$2,500 to $2,9990
$3,000 or more0
Median (dollars)-666,666,666
No rent paid2
Data is based on 2018 Census

Burlington Envelope Example

On the bottom center of the envelope, write the address you want your letter delivered to. Include the following on separate lines:

  1. Recipient's full name
  2. Full street address
  3. City, State, and ZIP Code

Using the same format, write the return address in the top left corner.

Using the full ZIP+4 Code when mailing via the USPS ensures the fastest, most accurate mailing possible. If you are not sure of the full 9-digit ZIP Code, use the 5-digit ZIP Code to avoid loss of letter or package.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.

Address example

33339 COUNTY ROAD 540
BURLINGTON OK  73722-4415
32382 COUNTY ROAD 670
BURLINGTON OK  73722-4476
35146 COUNTY ROAD 695
BURLINGTON OK  73722-4480
31371 COUNTY ROAD 710
BURLINGTON OK  73722-4471
68617 LATIMER RD
BURLINGTON OK  73722-4601
652 MAIN ST
BURLINGTON OK  73722-4662

ZIP Codes of Other Locations

Oklahoma ZIP Codes   Oklahoma City   Tulsa   Norman   Broken Arrow   Lawton   Bromide   Buffalo   Bunch   Burbank   Burlington   Burneyville   Burns Flat   Bushyhead   Butler