Deer Creek, OK ZIP Code

Zip code of Deer Creek, Oklahoma
74636
This list contains only 5-digit ZIP codes. Use our zip code lookup by address feature to get the full 9-digit (ZIP+4) code.
Zip codes of Deer Creek by streets
StreetZIP CodeZIP+4 Code
1ST ST74636
2ND ST74636
3RD ST74636
ARNOLD ST74636
COUNTY ROAD 105074636
COUNTY ROAD 106074636
COUNTY ROAD 107074636
COUNTY ROAD 108074636
COUNTY ROAD 109074636
COUNTY ROAD 110074636
HARMON RD74636
HARPER RD74636
HASKELL RD74636
JACKSON RD74636
JEFFERSON RD74636
JOHNSTON RD74636
KELCHER ST74636
KIOWA RD74636
LEE ST74636
LOGAN RD74636
MAIN ST74636
S MAIN ST74636
RAILROAD AVE74636
SHAVER ST74636
STATE HIGHWAY 1174636
STATE HIGHWAY 7474636

Demographic and housing estimates in Deer Creek, OK

Total population
Total population177
Male106
Female71
Population by age
Total population177
Under 5 years5
5 to 9 years21
10 to 14 years19
15 to 19 years25
20 to 24 years18
25 to 34 years13
35 to 44 years33
45 to 54 years14
55 to 59 years18
60 to 64 years4
65 to 74 years5
75 to 84 years0
85 years and over2
Median age (years)29.1
Under 18 years63
Under 16 years129
18 years and over114
21 years and over101
62 years and over9
65 years and over7
Population by race
Total population177
One race174
   White138
   Black or African American27
   American Indian and Alaska Native0
   Asian0
   Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander0
   Some other race9
Two or more races3
Citizen, voting age population
Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population105
Male Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population49
Female Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population56

Social characteristics in Deer Creek, OK

Households by type
Total households70
Family households (families)41
Married-couple family14
Male householder, no wife present, family17
Female householder, no husband present, family10
Nonfamily households29
Average household size2.53
Average family size3.12

Economic characteristics in Deer Creek, OK

Income and benefits (in 2018 inflation-adjusted dollars)
Total households70
Less than $10,0000
$10,000 to $14,9990
$15,000 to $24,9994
$25,000 to $34,99919
$35,000 to $49,99918
$50,000 to $74,9995
$75,000 to $99,99915
$100,000 to $149,9993
$150,000 to $199,9990
$200,000 or more6
Median household income (dollars)44,167

Housing characteristics in Deer Creek, OK

Housing occupancy
Total housing units92
Occupied housing units70
Vacant housing units22
Units in structure
Total housing units92
1-unit, detached88
1-unit, attached0
2 units0
3 or 4 units0
5 to 9 units0
10 to 19 units0
20 or more units0
Mobile home4
Boat, RV, van, etc.0
Year structure built
Total housing units92
Built 2014 or later5
Built 2010 to 20130
Built 2000 to 20095
Built 1990 to 19992
Built 1980 to 198911
Built 1970 to 19790
Built 1960 to 196916
Built 1950 to 195911
Built 1940 to 19493
Built 1939 or earlier39
Rooms
Total housing units92
1 room0
2 rooms0
3 rooms6
4 rooms12
5 rooms32
6 rooms14
7 rooms24
8 rooms4
9 rooms or more0
Median rooms5.4
Bedrooms
Total housing units92
No bedroom0
1 bedroom0
2 bedrooms47
3 bedrooms33
4 bedrooms12
5 or more bedrooms0
Housing tenure
Occupied housing units70
Owner-occupied56
Renter-occupied14
Average household size of owner-occupied unit2.16
Average household size of renter-occupied unit4.00
Year householder moved into unit
Occupied housing units70
Moved in 2017 or later5
Moved in 2015 to 20162
Moved in 2010 to 201429
Moved in 2000 to 200919
Moved in 1990 to 19999
Moved in 1989 and earlier6
Value
Owner-occupied units56
Less than $50,00039
$50,000 to $99,9992
$100,000 to $149,9994
$150,000 to $199,9995
$200,000 to $299,9996
$300,000 to $499,9990
$500,000 to $999,9990
$1,000,000 or more0
Median (dollars)31,100
Mortgage status
Owner-occupied units56
Housing units with a mortgage12
Housing units without a mortgage44
Gross rent
Occupied units paying rent8
Less than $5002
$500 to $9990
$1,000 to $1,4996
$1,500 to $1,9990
$2,000 to $2,4990
$2,500 to $2,9990
$3,000 or more0
Median (dollars)-666,666,666
No rent paid6
Data is based on 2018 Census

Deer Creek Envelope Example

On the bottom center of the envelope, write the address you want your letter delivered to. Include the following on separate lines:

  1. Recipient's full name
  2. Full street address
  3. City, State, and ZIP Code

Using the same format, write the return address in the top left corner.

Using the full ZIP+4 Code when mailing via the USPS ensures the fastest, most accurate mailing possible. If you are not sure of the full 9-digit ZIP Code, use the 5-digit ZIP Code to avoid loss of letter or package.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.

Address example

29724 COUNTY ROAD 1070
DEER CREEK OK  74636-5034
105233 HARPER RD
DEER CREEK OK  74636-5031
108145 HASKELL RD
DEER CREEK OK  74636-5024
108101 JOHNSTON RD
DEER CREEK OK  74636-4004
108269 LOGAN RD
DEER CREEK OK  74636-5039
107626 STATE HIGHWAY 11
DEER CREEK OK  74636-4013

ZIP Codes of Other Locations

Oklahoma ZIP Codes   Oklahoma City   Tulsa   Norman   Broken Arrow   Lawton   Dale   Davenport   Davidson   Davis   Deer Creek   Del City   Delaware   Depew   Devol