Granite, OK ZIP Code

Zip code of Granite, Oklahoma
73547
This list contains only 5-digit ZIP codes. Use our zip code lookup by address feature to get the full 9-digit (ZIP+4) code.
Zip codes of Granite by streets
StreetZIP CodeZIP+4 Code
E 1ST ST73547
W 1ST73547
E 2ND ST73547
W 2ND ST73547
E 3RD ST73547
W 3RD ST73547
E 4TH ST73547
W 4TH ST73547
E 6TH ST73547
W 6TH ST73547
E 7TH ST73547
N ADA ST73547
N ANN ST73547
N BARTLETT ST73547
BEACH HAVEN DR73547
BLEVINS ST73547
N BROILES73547
N COLLEGE ST73547
COTTAGE GROVE ST73547
N COTTONWOOD ST73547
E COUNTY ROAD 132073547
E COUNTY ROAD 133073547
E COUNTY ROAD 134073547
E COUNTY ROAD 135073547
E COUNTY ROAD 136073547
E COUNTY ROAD 137073547
E COUNTY ROAD 138073547
E COUNTY ROAD 139073547
E COUNTY ROAD 141073547
E COUNTY ROAD 141573547
E COUNTY ROAD 143073547
E COUNTY ROAD 144073547
E COUNTY ROAD 144573547
E COUNTY ROAD 145073547
E COUNTY ROAD 146573547
E COUNTY ROAD 147073547
E COUNTY ROAD 148073547
N COUNTY ROAD 196073547
N COUNTY ROAD 197073547
N COUNTY ROAD 198073547
N COUNTY ROAD 199073547
N COUNTY ROAD 200073547
N COUNTY ROAD 201073547
N COUNTY ROAD 203073547
N COUNTY ROAD 204073547
COX ST73547
N COX73547
D ROAD 205273547
N ELM ST73547
N GRANITE ST73547
HAHN ST73547
N LOCUST ST73547
N MAIN ST73547
S MAIN ST73547
N MARY ST73547
E MOUNTAIN AVE73547
W MOUNTAIN AVE73547
E PARKER ST73547
W PARKER ST73547
PIETZ ST73547
REEVES ST73547
N ROSE ST73547
STATE HIGHWAY 673547
STATE HIGHWAY 973547
STATE HIGHWAY 3473547
N SYCAMORE ST73547
N VINCHALM ST73547
WABASH73547
N WESTERN ST73547
WILLIS ST73547
N WILLIS ST73547
N WINDLE ST73547
S WINDLE ST73547

Demographic and housing estimates in Granite, OK

Total population
Total population1,910
Male1,374
Female536
Population by age
Total population1,910
Under 5 years60
5 to 9 years56
10 to 14 years48
15 to 19 years111
20 to 24 years160
25 to 34 years389
35 to 44 years330
45 to 54 years307
55 to 59 years110
60 to 64 years73
65 to 74 years186
75 to 84 years48
85 years and over32
Median age (years)41.2
Under 18 years227
Under 16 years1,722
18 years and over1,683
21 years and over1,615
62 years and over314
65 years and over266
Population by race
Total population1,910
One race1,796
   White1,389
   Black or African American191
   American Indian and Alaska Native152
   Asian0
   Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander0
   Some other race64
Two or more races114
Citizen, voting age population
Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population1,678
Male Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population1,237
Female Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population441

Social characteristics in Granite, OK

Households by type
Total households455
Family households (families)273
Married-couple family182
Male householder, no wife present, family50
Female householder, no husband present, family41
Nonfamily households182
Average household size2.47
Average family size3.30

Economic characteristics in Granite, OK

Income and benefits (in 2018 inflation-adjusted dollars)
Total households455
Less than $10,00084
$10,000 to $14,99949
$15,000 to $24,99940
$25,000 to $34,99923
$35,000 to $49,99980
$50,000 to $74,99990
$75,000 to $99,99941
$100,000 to $149,99928
$150,000 to $199,9999
$200,000 or more11
Median household income (dollars)38,125

Housing characteristics in Granite, OK

Housing occupancy
Total housing units569
Occupied housing units455
Vacant housing units114
Units in structure
Total housing units569
1-unit, detached436
1-unit, attached4
2 units44
3 or 4 units21
5 to 9 units34
10 to 19 units0
20 or more units0
Mobile home30
Boat, RV, van, etc.0
Year structure built
Total housing units569
Built 2014 or later0
Built 2010 to 20133
Built 2000 to 200923
Built 1990 to 199950
Built 1980 to 1989105
Built 1970 to 197977
Built 1960 to 1969100
Built 1950 to 195960
Built 1940 to 194946
Built 1939 or earlier105
Rooms
Total housing units569
1 room0
2 rooms0
3 rooms56
4 rooms112
5 rooms99
6 rooms134
7 rooms65
8 rooms45
9 rooms or more58
Median rooms5.6
Bedrooms
Total housing units569
No bedroom0
1 bedroom53
2 bedrooms178
3 bedrooms265
4 bedrooms66
5 or more bedrooms7
Housing tenure
Occupied housing units455
Owner-occupied288
Renter-occupied167
Average household size of owner-occupied unit2.79
Average household size of renter-occupied unit1.92
Year householder moved into unit
Occupied housing units455
Moved in 2017 or later19
Moved in 2015 to 201658
Moved in 2010 to 2014155
Moved in 2000 to 2009108
Moved in 1990 to 199944
Moved in 1989 and earlier71
Value
Owner-occupied units288
Less than $50,000106
$50,000 to $99,999106
$100,000 to $149,99932
$150,000 to $199,99934
$200,000 to $299,99910
$300,000 to $499,9990
$500,000 to $999,9990
$1,000,000 or more0
Median (dollars)66,500
Mortgage status
Owner-occupied units288
Housing units with a mortgage118
Housing units without a mortgage170
Gross rent
Occupied units paying rent146
Less than $500116
$500 to $99921
$1,000 to $1,4990
$1,500 to $1,9999
$2,000 to $2,4990
$2,500 to $2,9990
$3,000 or more0
Median (dollars)375
No rent paid21
Data is based on 2018 Census

Granite Envelope Example

On the bottom center of the envelope, write the address you want your letter delivered to. Include the following on separate lines:

  1. Recipient's full name
  2. Full street address
  3. City, State, and ZIP Code

Using the same format, write the return address in the top left corner.

Using the full ZIP+4 Code when mailing via the USPS ensures the fastest, most accurate mailing possible. If you are not sure of the full 9-digit ZIP Code, use the 5-digit ZIP Code to avoid loss of letter or package.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.

Address example

945 BLEVINS ST
GRANITE OK  73547-9208
588 E 7TH ST
GRANITE OK  73547-9107
36038 E COUNTY ROAD 1320
GRANITE OK  73547-5002
447 HAHN ST
GRANITE OK  73547-9108
32533 N COUNTY ROAD 1990
GRANITE OK  73547-5279
428 WILLIS ST
GRANITE OK  73547-9291

ZIP Codes of Other Locations

Oklahoma ZIP Codes   Oklahoma City   Tulsa   Norman   Broken Arrow   Lawton   Grady   Graham   Grand Lake Towne   Grandfield   Granite   Grant   Grayson   Greenfield   Greenville