Isabella, OK ZIP Code

Zip code of Isabella, Oklahoma
73747
This list contains only 5-digit ZIP codes. Use our zip code lookup by address feature to get the full 9-digit (ZIP+4) code.
Zip codes of Isabella by streets
StreetZIP CodeZIP+4 Code
E COUNTY ROAD 5273747
E COUNTY ROAD 5373747
E COUNTY ROAD 5473747
E COUNTY ROAD 5573747
E COUNTY ROAD 5673747
E COUNTY ROAD 5773747
S COUNTY ROAD 25773747
S COUNTY ROAD 25873747
S COUNTY ROAD 25973747
S COUNTY ROAD 26173747
S COUNTY ROAD 26273747
S COUNTY ROAD 26473747
S COUNTY ROAD 26673747
N FIRST ST73747
S FIRST ST73747
N FOURTH ST73747
HIGHWAY 873747
HIGHWAY 5873747
E MAIN ST73747
W MAIN ST73747
S SECOND ST73747
N THIRD ST73747

Demographic and housing estimates in Isabella, OK

Total population
Total population241
Male85
Female156
Population by age
Total population241
Under 5 years17
5 to 9 years14
10 to 14 years74
15 to 19 years5
20 to 24 years0
25 to 34 years22
35 to 44 years39
45 to 54 years19
55 to 59 years5
60 to 64 years0
65 to 74 years37
75 to 84 years0
85 years and over9
Median age (years)34.2
Under 18 years105
Under 16 years136
18 years and over136
21 years and over131
62 years and over46
65 years and over46
Population by race
Total population241
One race241
   White180
   Black or African American0
   American Indian and Alaska Native0
   Asian0
   Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander0
   Some other race61
Two or more races0
Citizen, voting age population
Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population102
Male Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population28
Female Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population74

Social characteristics in Isabella, OK

Households by type
Total households76
Family households (families)48
Married-couple family38
Male householder, no wife present, family0
Female householder, no husband present, family10
Nonfamily households28
Average household size3.17
Average family size4.44

Economic characteristics in Isabella, OK

Income and benefits (in 2018 inflation-adjusted dollars)
Total households76
Less than $10,0005
$10,000 to $14,99910
$15,000 to $24,99924
$25,000 to $34,9990
$35,000 to $49,9997
$50,000 to $74,9997
$75,000 to $99,9990
$100,000 to $149,99918
$150,000 to $199,9995
$200,000 or more0
Median household income (dollars)-666,666,666

Housing characteristics in Isabella, OK

Housing occupancy
Total housing units76
Occupied housing units76
Vacant housing units0
Units in structure
Total housing units76
1-unit, detached66
1-unit, attached0
2 units0
3 or 4 units0
5 to 9 units0
10 to 19 units0
20 or more units0
Mobile home10
Boat, RV, van, etc.0
Year structure built
Total housing units76
Built 2014 or later0
Built 2010 to 20138
Built 2000 to 20090
Built 1990 to 19990
Built 1980 to 198910
Built 1970 to 197910
Built 1960 to 196922
Built 1950 to 19599
Built 1940 to 194912
Built 1939 or earlier5
Rooms
Total housing units76
1 room0
2 rooms0
3 rooms0
4 rooms0
5 rooms14
6 rooms32
7 rooms22
8 rooms8
9 rooms or more0
Median rooms6.3
Bedrooms
Total housing units76
No bedroom0
1 bedroom0
2 bedrooms10
3 bedrooms36
4 bedrooms15
5 or more bedrooms15
Housing tenure
Occupied housing units76
Owner-occupied48
Renter-occupied28
Average household size of owner-occupied unit2.83
Average household size of renter-occupied unit3.75
Year householder moved into unit
Occupied housing units76
Moved in 2017 or later0
Moved in 2015 to 20160
Moved in 2010 to 201413
Moved in 2000 to 200930
Moved in 1990 to 19997
Moved in 1989 and earlier26
Value
Owner-occupied units48
Less than $50,0009
$50,000 to $99,9997
$100,000 to $149,99922
$150,000 to $199,99910
$200,000 to $299,9990
$300,000 to $499,9990
$500,000 to $999,9990
$1,000,000 or more0
Median (dollars)109,100
Mortgage status
Owner-occupied units48
Housing units with a mortgage15
Housing units without a mortgage33
Gross rent
Occupied units paying rent18
Less than $50010
$500 to $9990
$1,000 to $1,4990
$1,500 to $1,9990
$2,000 to $2,4998
$2,500 to $2,9990
$3,000 or more0
Median (dollars)-666,666,666
No rent paid10
Data is based on 2018 Census

Isabella Envelope Example

On the bottom center of the envelope, write the address you want your letter delivered to. Include the following on separate lines:

  1. Recipient's full name
  2. Full street address
  3. City, State, and ZIP Code

Using the same format, write the return address in the top left corner.

Using the full ZIP+4 Code when mailing via the USPS ensures the fastest, most accurate mailing possible. If you are not sure of the full 9-digit ZIP Code, use the 5-digit ZIP Code to avoid loss of letter or package.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.

Address example

264175 E COUNTY ROAD 56
ISABELLA OK  73747-7015
15547 HIGHWAY 58
ISABELLA OK  73747-4728
135 N THIRD ST
ISABELLA OK  73747-6004
54212 S COUNTY ROAD 258
ISABELLA OK  73747-4724
54899 S COUNTY ROAD 261
ISABELLA OK  73747-4714
464 S FIRST ST
ISABELLA OK  73747-6000

ZIP Codes of Other Locations

Oklahoma ZIP Codes   Oklahoma City   Tulsa   Norman   Broken Arrow   Lawton   Idabel   Indiahoma   Indianola   Inola   Isabella   Jay   Jefferson   Jenks   Jennings