Lamont, OK ZIP Code

Zip code of Lamont, Oklahoma
74643
This list contains only 5-digit ZIP codes. Use our zip code lookup by address feature to get the full 9-digit (ZIP+4) code.
Zip codes of Lamont by streets
StreetZIP CodeZIP+4 Code
S 140TH ST74643
156TH ST74643
S 156TH ST74643
BIRCH ST74643
COMANCHE74643
COUNTY ROAD 98074643
COUNTY ROAD 99074643
COUNTY ROAD 100074643
COUNTY ROAD 102074643
COUNTY ROAD 103074643
COUNTY ROAD 104074643
COUNTY ROAD 105074643
COUNTY ROAD 106074643
COUNTY ROAD 107074643
COUNTY ROAD 108074643
COUNTY ROAD 109074643
COUNTY ROAD 110074643
CRAIG RD74643
CUSTER RD74643
DEWEY RD74643
ELLIS RD74643
GARVIN RD74643
GRADY RD74643
GRANT AVE74643
GRANT RD74643
GREER RD74643
HARRISON AVE74643
W HIGHLAND AVE74643
JACKSON AVE74643
JEFFERSON AVE74643
LINCOLN ST74643
LINN74643
LOCUST ST74643
MADISON AVE74643
MAIN ST74643
N MAIN ST74643
MAPLE ST74643
W NORTH AVE74643
OLD MAIN74643
W SOUTH AVE74643
STATE ST74643
STATE HIGHWAY 74 ST74643
US HIGHWAY 6074643
N WARNERAL ST74643
WASHINGTON74643

Demographic and housing estimates in Lamont, OK

Total population
Total population342
Male196
Female146
Population by age
Total population342
Under 5 years14
5 to 9 years33
10 to 14 years8
15 to 19 years56
20 to 24 years30
25 to 34 years45
35 to 44 years22
45 to 54 years44
55 to 59 years18
60 to 64 years11
65 to 74 years48
75 to 84 years11
85 years and over2
Median age (years)32.1
Under 18 years92
Under 16 years279
18 years and over250
21 years and over214
62 years and over68
65 years and over61
Population by race
Total population342
One race300
   White267
   Black or African American0
   American Indian and Alaska Native1
   Asian0
   Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander0
   Some other race32
Two or more races42
Citizen, voting age population
Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population250
Male Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population133
Female Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population117

Social characteristics in Lamont, OK

Households by type
Total households133
Family households (families)94
Married-couple family60
Male householder, no wife present, family23
Female householder, no husband present, family11
Nonfamily households39
Average household size2.57
Average family size3.09

Economic characteristics in Lamont, OK

Income and benefits (in 2018 inflation-adjusted dollars)
Total households133
Less than $10,0005
$10,000 to $14,9999
$15,000 to $24,9992
$25,000 to $34,9997
$35,000 to $49,99917
$50,000 to $74,99952
$75,000 to $99,99911
$100,000 to $149,99924
$150,000 to $199,9996
$200,000 or more0
Median household income (dollars)62,969

Housing characteristics in Lamont, OK

Housing occupancy
Total housing units226
Occupied housing units133
Vacant housing units93
Units in structure
Total housing units226
1-unit, detached211
1-unit, attached0
2 units1
3 or 4 units0
5 to 9 units0
10 to 19 units0
20 or more units0
Mobile home14
Boat, RV, van, etc.0
Year structure built
Total housing units226
Built 2014 or later0
Built 2010 to 20135
Built 2000 to 20090
Built 1990 to 19996
Built 1980 to 198913
Built 1970 to 197937
Built 1960 to 196926
Built 1950 to 195924
Built 1940 to 194930
Built 1939 or earlier85
Rooms
Total housing units226
1 room0
2 rooms0
3 rooms4
4 rooms26
5 rooms79
6 rooms91
7 rooms19
8 rooms2
9 rooms or more5
Median rooms5.5
Bedrooms
Total housing units226
No bedroom0
1 bedroom13
2 bedrooms74
3 bedrooms124
4 bedrooms10
5 or more bedrooms5
Housing tenure
Occupied housing units133
Owner-occupied112
Renter-occupied21
Average household size of owner-occupied unit2.65
Average household size of renter-occupied unit2.14
Year householder moved into unit
Occupied housing units133
Moved in 2017 or later0
Moved in 2015 to 201624
Moved in 2010 to 201438
Moved in 2000 to 200937
Moved in 1990 to 199915
Moved in 1989 and earlier19
Value
Owner-occupied units112
Less than $50,00074
$50,000 to $99,99913
$100,000 to $149,9996
$150,000 to $199,9999
$200,000 to $299,9995
$300,000 to $499,9995
$500,000 to $999,9990
$1,000,000 or more0
Median (dollars)44,400
Mortgage status
Owner-occupied units112
Housing units with a mortgage16
Housing units without a mortgage96
Gross rent
Occupied units paying rent16
Less than $5006
$500 to $99910
$1,000 to $1,4990
$1,500 to $1,9990
$2,000 to $2,4990
$2,500 to $2,9990
$3,000 or more0
Median (dollars)583
No rent paid5
Data is based on 2018 Census

Lamont Envelope Example

On the bottom center of the envelope, write the address you want your letter delivered to. Include the following on separate lines:

  1. Recipient's full name
  2. Full street address
  3. City, State, and ZIP Code

Using the same format, write the return address in the top left corner.

Using the full ZIP+4 Code when mailing via the USPS ensures the fastest, most accurate mailing possible. If you are not sure of the full 9-digit ZIP Code, use the 5-digit ZIP Code to avoid loss of letter or package.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.

Address example

1237 BIRCH ST
LAMONT OK  74643-5006
19787 COUNTY ROAD 1050
LAMONT OK  74643-4304
18526 COUNTY ROAD 1080
LAMONT OK  74643-4359
101452 GARVIN RD
LAMONT OK  74643-4401
105773 GRANT RD
LAMONT OK  74643-4604
1776 MADISON AVE
LAMONT OK  74643-4306

ZIP Codes of Other Locations

Oklahoma ZIP Codes   Oklahoma City   Tulsa   Norman   Broken Arrow   Lawton   Lahoma   Lake Aluma   Lamar   Lambert   Lamont   Lane   Langley   Langston   Laverne