Mangum, OK ZIP Code

Zip code of Mangum, Oklahoma
73554
This list contains only 5-digit ZIP codes. Use our zip code lookup by address feature to get the full 9-digit (ZIP+4) code.
Zip codes of Mangum by streets
StreetZIP CodeZIP+4 Code
E 1440 RD73554
E 1480 RD73554
E 1490 RD73554
E 1510 RD73554
N 1750 RD73554
N 1760 RD73554
N 1770 RD73554
N 1785 RD73554
N 1805 RD73554
N 1810 RD73554
N 1820 RD73554
W ADAMS ST73554
N ALARRIEL AVE73554
N ALPHA AVE73554
N ARIZONA AVE73554
S ARIZONA AVE73554
ARTISTS ALY73554
N BRYAN AVE73554
E BUCHANAN ST73554
W BUCHANAN ST73554
N BYERS AVE73554
S BYERS AVE73554
CACTUS73554
CAREY AVE73554
CEDAR CIR73554
N CHURCH ST73554
S CHURCH ST73554
CINDY ST73554
E CLEVELAND ST73554
N COLORADO AVE73554
S COLORADO AVE73554
NW COMMERCE ALY73554
SW COMMERCE ALY73554
E COTTONWOOD73554
E COUNTY ROAD 15873554
S COUNTY ROAD 19973554
S COUNTY ROAD 20073554
E COUNTY ROAD 142073554
E COUNTY ROAD 143073554
E COUNTY ROAD 143773554
E COUNTY ROAD 144073554
E COUNTY ROAD 145073554
E COUNTY ROAD 146073554
E COUNTY ROAD 147073554
E COUNTY ROAD 147373554
E COUNTY ROAD 148073554
E COUNTY ROAD 148173554
E COUNTY ROAD 148573554
E COUNTY ROAD 149073554
E COUNTY ROAD 150073554
E COUNTY ROAD 151073554
E COUNTY ROAD 152073554
E COUNTY ROAD 152573554
E COUNTY ROAD 153073554
E COUNTY ROAD 154073554
E COUNTY ROAD 155073554
E COUNTY ROAD 156073554
E COUNTY ROAD 157073554
N COUNTY ROAD 183073554
N COUNTY ROAD 184073554
N COUNTY ROAD 185073554
N COUNTY ROAD 186073554
N COUNTY ROAD 187073554
N COUNTY ROAD 188073554
N COUNTY ROAD 189073554
N COUNTY ROAD 190073554
N COUNTY ROAD 191073554
N COUNTY ROAD 192073554
N COUNTY ROAD 192373554
N COUNTY ROAD 193073554
N COUNTY ROAD 194073554
N COUNTY ROAD 195073554
N COUNTY ROAD 196073554
COUNTY ROAD 196573554
N COUNTY ROAD 197073554
N COUNTY ROAD 197573554
N COUNTY ROAD 198073554
N COUNTY ROAD 198573554
N COUNTY ROAD 199073554
N COUNTY ROAD 201073554
N COUNTY ROAD 203073554
N COUNTY ROAD 204073554
E COURT ST73554
N COURT ST73554
S COURT AVE73554
W COURT ST73554
N CRITTENDEN AVE73554
N DAHLIA AVE73554
N DAKOTA AVE73554
N DELAWARE AVE73554
E DOYLE ST73554
W DOYLE ST73554
DUFFER DR73554
E EDISON ST73554
W ELECTRA ST73554
W FILMORE ST73554
N FLORIDA AVE73554
N FOSTER AVE73554
S FOSTER AVE73554
E FRANKLIN ST73554
W FRANKLIN ST73554
E FRIENDSHIP ST73554
W FRIENDSHIP ST73554
E FULTON ST73554
E GARFIELD ST73554
GARY ST73554
N GEORGIA AVE73554
GLENN AVE73554
E GOODHOPE ST73554
W GOODHOPE ST73554
E GRANT ST73554
W GRANT ST73554
N HARDIN AVE73554
E HARRISON ST73554
W HARRISON ST73554
E HAYES ST73554
HIGHWAY 973554
HIGHWAY 3073554
N HONEYSUCKLE AVE73554
N IKE RUDE AVE73554
N INDIANA AVE73554
E JACKSON ST73554
W JACKSON ST73554
E JEFFERSON ST73554
W JEFFERSON ST73554
W JEWEL ST73554
E JOHNSON ST73554
W JOHNSON ST73554
N KENTUCKY AVE73554
S KENTUCKY AVE73554
N KERN AVE73554
E LIBERTY ST73554
W LIBERTY ST73554
E LINCOLN ST73554
W LINCOLN ST73554
N LOGAN RD73554
N LOUISIANA AVE73554
S LOUISIANA AVE73554
N LOUIS TITTLE AVE73554
S LOUIS TITTLE AVE73554
E MADISON ST73554
W MADISON ST73554
N MAINE AVE73554
N MARYLAND AVE73554
S MARYLAND AVE73554
MEMORIAL DR73554
E MESQUITE ST73554
N MICHIGAN AVE73554
N MINNESOTA AVE73554
N MISSOURI AVE73554
E MONROE ST73554
W MONROE ST73554
MORNING GLORY LN73554
N NEW YORK AVE73554
N NORRIS AVE73554
S OHIO AVE73554
N OKLAHOMA AVE73554
S OKLAHOMA AVE73554
N OREGON AVE73554
N PENNSYLVANIA AVE73554
S PENNSYLVANIA AVE73554
E PIERCE ST73554
W PIERCE ST73554
E PIGG ST73554
W PIGG ST73554
W POLK ST73554
S ROBINSON AVE73554
E ROOSEVELT ST73554
ROULAIN DR73554
SAGEBRUSH73554
E SOUTH ST73554
W SPROAT ST73554
STATE HIGHWAY 973554
STATE HIGHWAY 3473554
STATE HIGHWAY 4473554
N SULLIVAN AVE73554
SUNSET DR73554
E TAFT ST73554
W TAFT ST73554
W TAYLOR ST73554
S TEXAS AVE73554
E TYLER ST73554
W TYLER ST73554
US HIGHWAY 28373554
E VAN BUREN ST73554
W VAN BUREN ST73554
VEEDER73554
W WASHINGTON ST73554
WICKERSHAM ST73554
W WILSON ST73554

Demographic and housing estimates in Mangum, OK

Total population
Total population2,837
Male1,525
Female1,312
Population by age
Total population2,837
Under 5 years170
5 to 9 years226
10 to 14 years206
15 to 19 years134
20 to 24 years220
25 to 34 years359
35 to 44 years312
45 to 54 years320
55 to 59 years214
60 to 64 years86
65 to 74 years202
75 to 84 years213
85 years and over175
Median age (years)38.6
Under 18 years685
Under 16 years2,229
18 years and over2,152
21 years and over2,025
62 years and over635
65 years and over590
Population by race
Total population2,837
One race2,656
   White2,296
   Black or African American168
   American Indian and Alaska Native11
   Asian0
   Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander0
   Some other race181
Two or more races181
Citizen, voting age population
Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population2,118
Male Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population1,092
Female Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population1,026

Social characteristics in Mangum, OK

Households by type
Total households1,162
Family households (families)694
Married-couple family480
Male householder, no wife present, family112
Female householder, no husband present, family102
Nonfamily households468
Average household size2.31
Average family size3.00

Economic characteristics in Mangum, OK

Income and benefits (in 2018 inflation-adjusted dollars)
Total households1,162
Less than $10,000107
$10,000 to $14,999108
$15,000 to $24,999176
$25,000 to $34,999180
$35,000 to $49,999227
$50,000 to $74,999265
$75,000 to $99,99939
$100,000 to $149,99942
$150,000 to $199,9990
$200,000 or more18
Median household income (dollars)35,397

Housing characteristics in Mangum, OK

Housing occupancy
Total housing units1,566
Occupied housing units1,162
Vacant housing units404
Units in structure
Total housing units1,566
1-unit, detached1,333
1-unit, attached21
2 units30
3 or 4 units34
5 to 9 units33
10 to 19 units0
20 or more units83
Mobile home32
Boat, RV, van, etc.0
Year structure built
Total housing units1,566
Built 2014 or later0
Built 2010 to 20130
Built 2000 to 200945
Built 1990 to 199943
Built 1980 to 1989136
Built 1970 to 1979220
Built 1960 to 1969252
Built 1950 to 1959199
Built 1940 to 1949299
Built 1939 or earlier372
Rooms
Total housing units1,566
1 room62
2 rooms63
3 rooms86
4 rooms252
5 rooms375
6 rooms410
7 rooms175
8 rooms44
9 rooms or more99
Median rooms5.4
Bedrooms
Total housing units1,566
No bedroom62
1 bedroom155
2 bedrooms577
3 bedrooms575
4 bedrooms171
5 or more bedrooms26
Housing tenure
Occupied housing units1,162
Owner-occupied771
Renter-occupied391
Average household size of owner-occupied unit2.28
Average household size of renter-occupied unit2.39
Year householder moved into unit
Occupied housing units1,162
Moved in 2017 or later137
Moved in 2015 to 2016119
Moved in 2010 to 2014343
Moved in 2000 to 2009249
Moved in 1990 to 199964
Moved in 1989 and earlier250
Value
Owner-occupied units771
Less than $50,000369
$50,000 to $99,999217
$100,000 to $149,999139
$150,000 to $199,99934
$200,000 to $299,9990
$300,000 to $499,99912
$500,000 to $999,9990
$1,000,000 or more0
Median (dollars)56,600
Mortgage status
Owner-occupied units771
Housing units with a mortgage207
Housing units without a mortgage564
Gross rent
Occupied units paying rent320
Less than $500100
$500 to $999211
$1,000 to $1,4999
$1,500 to $1,9990
$2,000 to $2,4990
$2,500 to $2,9990
$3,000 or more0
Median (dollars)586
No rent paid71
Data is based on 2018 Census

Mangum Envelope Example

On the bottom center of the envelope, write the address you want your letter delivered to. Include the following on separate lines:

  1. Recipient's full name
  2. Full street address
  3. City, State, and ZIP Code

Using the same format, write the return address in the top left corner.

Using the full ZIP+4 Code when mailing via the USPS ensures the fastest, most accurate mailing possible. If you are not sure of the full 9-digit ZIP Code, use the 5-digit ZIP Code to avoid loss of letter or package.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.

Address example

22132 CACTUS
MANGUM OK  73554-1600
31151 E COUNTY ROAD 1473
MANGUM OK  73554-2536
174 N CHURCH ST
MANGUM OK  73554-4002
19327 N COUNTY ROAD 1990
MANGUM OK  73554-3908
17473 N COUNTY ROAD 2030
MANGUM OK  73554-3918
17380 N COUNTY ROAD 2040
MANGUM OK  73554-3972

ZIP Codes of Other Locations

Oklahoma ZIP Codes   Oklahoma City   Tulsa   Norman   Broken Arrow   Lawton   Macomb   Macomb-Y   Madill   Manchester   Mangum   Manitou   Mannford   Mannsville   Maramec