Meno, OK ZIP Code

Zip code of Meno, Oklahoma
73760
This list contains only 5-digit ZIP codes. Use our zip code lookup by address feature to get the full 9-digit (ZIP+4) code.
Zip codes of Meno by streets
StreetZIP CodeZIP+4 Code
46 RD73760
BECKHAM RD73760
E BROADWAY ST73760
W BROADWAY ST73760
E COUNTY ROAD 3873760
E COUNTY ROAD 3973760
E COUNTY ROAD 4173760
E COUNTY ROAD 4273760
E COUNTY ROAD 4473760
E COUNTY ROAD 4573760
E COUNTY ROAD 4673760
E COUNTY ROAD 4773760
E COUNTY ROAD 4873760
E COUNTY ROAD 4973760
S COUNTY ROAD 26973760
S COUNTY ROAD 27073760
S COUNTY ROAD 27173760
S COUNTY ROAD 27273760
S COUNTY ROAD 27373760
S COUNTY ROAD 27473760
COUNTY ROAD 69073760
S CR 27473760
DENTANTO73760
W FREDRICK ST73760
W GRANT ST73760
E HARRISON ST73760
N HERMAN AVE73760
HIGHWAY 6073760
E HIGHWAY 6073760
HIGHWAY 41273760
N MAIN AVE73760
S MAIN AVE73760
S MAIN ST73760
S MENO AVE73760
E MUELLER ST73760
E MULLER ST73760
S PROSPECT AVE73760

Demographic and housing estimates in Meno, OK

Total population
Total population175
Male89
Female86
Population by age
Total population175
Under 5 years5
5 to 9 years17
10 to 14 years9
15 to 19 years18
20 to 24 years10
25 to 34 years12
35 to 44 years33
45 to 54 years30
55 to 59 years7
60 to 64 years6
65 to 74 years9
75 to 84 years12
85 years and over7
Median age (years)39.2
Under 18 years45
Under 16 years139
18 years and over130
21 years and over126
62 years and over31
65 years and over28
Population by race
Total population175
One race167
   White165
   Black or African American0
   American Indian and Alaska Native0
   Asian0
   Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander0
   Some other race2
Two or more races8
Citizen, voting age population
Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population113
Male Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population67
Female Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population46

Social characteristics in Meno, OK

Households by type
Total households64
Family households (families)52
Married-couple family37
Male householder, no wife present, family9
Female householder, no husband present, family6
Nonfamily households12
Average household size2.73
Average family size3.00

Economic characteristics in Meno, OK

Income and benefits (in 2018 inflation-adjusted dollars)
Total households64
Less than $10,0007
$10,000 to $14,9993
$15,000 to $24,9991
$25,000 to $34,99910
$35,000 to $49,9997
$50,000 to $74,99919
$75,000 to $99,99912
$100,000 to $149,9995
$150,000 to $199,9990
$200,000 or more0
Median household income (dollars)53,571

Housing characteristics in Meno, OK

Housing occupancy
Total housing units76
Occupied housing units64
Vacant housing units12
Units in structure
Total housing units76
1-unit, detached69
1-unit, attached0
2 units0
3 or 4 units4
5 to 9 units0
10 to 19 units0
20 or more units0
Mobile home3
Boat, RV, van, etc.0
Year structure built
Total housing units76
Built 2014 or later0
Built 2010 to 20130
Built 2000 to 20094
Built 1990 to 19996
Built 1980 to 198910
Built 1970 to 197916
Built 1960 to 19690
Built 1950 to 195917
Built 1940 to 19497
Built 1939 or earlier16
Rooms
Total housing units76
1 room0
2 rooms0
3 rooms7
4 rooms14
5 rooms23
6 rooms16
7 rooms7
8 rooms9
9 rooms or more0
Median rooms5.2
Bedrooms
Total housing units76
No bedroom0
1 bedroom0
2 bedrooms31
3 bedrooms42
4 bedrooms3
5 or more bedrooms0
Housing tenure
Occupied housing units64
Owner-occupied58
Renter-occupied6
Average household size of owner-occupied unit2.86
Average household size of renter-occupied unit1.50
Year householder moved into unit
Occupied housing units64
Moved in 2017 or later2
Moved in 2015 to 20160
Moved in 2010 to 201419
Moved in 2000 to 200917
Moved in 1990 to 199921
Moved in 1989 and earlier5
Value
Owner-occupied units58
Less than $50,00018
$50,000 to $99,99921
$100,000 to $149,99917
$150,000 to $199,9992
$200,000 to $299,9990
$300,000 to $499,9990
$500,000 to $999,9990
$1,000,000 or more0
Median (dollars)70,000
Mortgage status
Owner-occupied units58
Housing units with a mortgage26
Housing units without a mortgage32
Gross rent
Occupied units paying rent6
Less than $5001
$500 to $9995
$1,000 to $1,4990
$1,500 to $1,9990
$2,000 to $2,4990
$2,500 to $2,9990
$3,000 or more0
Median (dollars)650
No rent paid0
Data is based on 2018 Census

Meno Envelope Example

On the bottom center of the envelope, write the address you want your letter delivered to. Include the following on separate lines:

  1. Recipient's full name
  2. Full street address
  3. City, State, and ZIP Code

Using the same format, write the return address in the top left corner.

Using the full ZIP+4 Code when mailing via the USPS ensures the fastest, most accurate mailing possible. If you are not sure of the full 9-digit ZIP Code, use the 5-digit ZIP Code to avoid loss of letter or package.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.

Address example

189 W FREDRICK ST
MENO OK  73760-9200
166 E HIGHWAY 60
MENO OK  73760-6001
181 W FREDRICK ST
MENO OK  73760-9200
133 W FREDRICK ST
MENO OK  73760-9200
271320 E COUNTY ROAD 38
MENO OK  73760-4041
273914 E COUNTY ROAD 45
MENO OK  73760-4059

ZIP Codes of Other Locations

Oklahoma ZIP Codes   Oklahoma City   Tulsa   Norman   Broken Arrow   Lawton   Medford   Medicine Park   Meeker   Meers   Meno   Meridian   Miami   Midwest City   Milburn