Morrison, OK ZIP Code

Zip code of Morrison, Oklahoma
73061
This list contains only 5-digit ZIP codes. Use our zip code lookup by address feature to get the full 9-digit (ZIP+4) code.
Zip codes of Morrison by streets
StreetZIP CodeZIP+4 Code
1ST ST73061
2ND ST73061
3RD ST73061
7TH ST73061
14TH ST73061
E 3900 RD73061
E 4100 RD73061
E 4200 RD73061
E 4500 RD73061
E 4600 RD73061
E 4700 RD73061
S 33600 RD73061
S 33700 RD73061
S 33800 RD73061
S 33900 RD73061
S 34000 RD73061
S 34100 RD73061
A AVE73061
E A AVE73061
W A AVE73061
E B AVE73061
BROADWAY AVE73061
BURNS ST73061
E C AVE73061
CEDAR CRK73061
CHEROKEE AVE73061
CHITERMA73061
COUNTY ROAD 21073061
COUNTY ROAD 22073061
COUNTY ROAD 23073061
COUNTY ROAD 24073061
COUNTY ROAD 25073061
COUNTY ROAD 26073061
COUNTY ROAD 27073061
COUNTY ROAD 28073061
COUNTY ROAD 29073061
COUNTY ROAD 29573061
COUNTY ROAD 30073061
COUNTY ROAD 30573061
COUNTY ROAD 31073061
DORMARE73061
ECHO LN73061
FRISCO AVE73061
GRANT RD73061
HARVEST73061
HIGHWAY 1573061
E HIGHWAY 1573061
HIGHWAY 6473061
W HIGHWAY 6473061
INDEPENDENCE73061
IRONHORSE LN73061
JOHN WAYNE73061
E JONES AVE73061
KNOB HL73061
LARIAT73061
LARIAT RD73061
MARY73061
MAVERICK73061
MORRISON73061
NOBLE RD73061
OKLAHOMA73061
OSEL73061
PRAIRIE LN73061
PRIVATE 215 RD73061
STONERIDGE RD73061
TAZ73061
WOOLSEY AVE73061

Demographic and housing estimates in Morrison, OK

Total population
Total population774
Male401
Female373
Population by age
Total population774
Under 5 years40
5 to 9 years123
10 to 14 years61
15 to 19 years33
20 to 24 years37
25 to 34 years152
35 to 44 years112
45 to 54 years102
55 to 59 years21
60 to 64 years4
65 to 74 years64
75 to 84 years23
85 years and over2
Median age (years)30.9
Under 18 years244
Under 16 years536
18 years and over530
21 years and over512
62 years and over91
65 years and over89
Population by race
Total population774
One race745
   White700
   Black or African American3
   American Indian and Alaska Native42
   Asian0
   Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander0
   Some other race0
Two or more races29
Citizen, voting age population
Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population530
Male Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population262
Female Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population268

Social characteristics in Morrison, OK

Households by type
Total households311
Family households (families)230
Married-couple family180
Male householder, no wife present, family11
Female householder, no husband present, family39
Nonfamily households81
Average household size2.49
Average family size2.86

Economic characteristics in Morrison, OK

Income and benefits (in 2018 inflation-adjusted dollars)
Total households311
Less than $10,00066
$10,000 to $14,99921
$15,000 to $24,99926
$25,000 to $34,99926
$35,000 to $49,99930
$50,000 to $74,99954
$75,000 to $99,99932
$100,000 to $149,99944
$150,000 to $199,9992
$200,000 or more10
Median household income (dollars)41,985

Housing characteristics in Morrison, OK

Housing occupancy
Total housing units340
Occupied housing units311
Vacant housing units29
Units in structure
Total housing units340
1-unit, detached280
1-unit, attached2
2 units0
3 or 4 units7
5 to 9 units20
10 to 19 units3
20 or more units0
Mobile home28
Boat, RV, van, etc.0
Year structure built
Total housing units340
Built 2014 or later21
Built 2010 to 201320
Built 2000 to 200962
Built 1990 to 19997
Built 1980 to 198945
Built 1970 to 197950
Built 1960 to 196957
Built 1950 to 195912
Built 1940 to 194910
Built 1939 or earlier56
Rooms
Total housing units340
1 room0
2 rooms0
3 rooms21
4 rooms73
5 rooms101
6 rooms55
7 rooms56
8 rooms13
9 rooms or more21
Median rooms5.3
Bedrooms
Total housing units340
No bedroom0
1 bedroom0
2 bedrooms128
3 bedrooms174
4 bedrooms21
5 or more bedrooms17
Housing tenure
Occupied housing units311
Owner-occupied210
Renter-occupied101
Average household size of owner-occupied unit2.46
Average household size of renter-occupied unit2.54
Year householder moved into unit
Occupied housing units311
Moved in 2017 or later11
Moved in 2015 to 201662
Moved in 2010 to 201486
Moved in 2000 to 200987
Moved in 1990 to 199923
Moved in 1989 and earlier42
Value
Owner-occupied units210
Less than $50,00051
$50,000 to $99,99966
$100,000 to $149,99955
$150,000 to $199,9998
$200,000 to $299,99914
$300,000 to $499,99916
$500,000 to $999,9990
$1,000,000 or more0
Median (dollars)95,600
Mortgage status
Owner-occupied units210
Housing units with a mortgage130
Housing units without a mortgage80
Gross rent
Occupied units paying rent98
Less than $50039
$500 to $99955
$1,000 to $1,4990
$1,500 to $1,9990
$2,000 to $2,4990
$2,500 to $2,9990
$3,000 or more4
Median (dollars)763
No rent paid3
Data is based on 2018 Census

Morrison Envelope Example

On the bottom center of the envelope, write the address you want your letter delivered to. Include the following on separate lines:

  1. Recipient's full name
  2. Full street address
  3. City, State, and ZIP Code

Using the same format, write the return address in the top left corner.

Using the full ZIP+4 Code when mailing via the USPS ensures the fastest, most accurate mailing possible. If you are not sure of the full 9-digit ZIP Code, use the 5-digit ZIP Code to avoid loss of letter or package.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.

Address example

1305 A AVE
MORRISON OK  73061-9422
20676 COUNTY ROAD 210
MORRISON OK  73061-9317
267 E A AVE
MORRISON OK  73061-9431
99 GRANT RD
MORRISON OK  73061-9465
282 OSEL
MORRISON OK  73061-9470
482 WOOLSEY AVE
MORRISON OK  73061-9400

ZIP Codes of Other Locations

Oklahoma ZIP Codes   Oklahoma City   Tulsa   Norman   Broken Arrow   Lawton   Moodys   Moore   Mooreland   Morris   Morrison   Mounds   Mount View   Mountain Park   Mountain View