Okeene, OK ZIP Code

Zip code of Okeene, Oklahoma
73763
This list contains only 5-digit ZIP codes. Use our zip code lookup by address feature to get the full 9-digit (ZIP+4) code.
Zip codes of Okeene by streets
StreetZIP CodeZIP+4 Code
N 1ST ST73763
N 2ND ST73763
N 3RD ST73763
S 3RD ST73763
N 5TH ST73763
S 5TH ST73763
N 6TH ST73763
S 6TH ST73763
E 590 RD73763
E 597 RD73763
E 598 RD73763
E 599 RD73763
E 600 RD73763
E 630 RD73763
E 640 RD73763
E 650 RD73763
E 660 RD73763
E 670 RD73763
E 680 RD73763
N 2560 RD73763
N 2580 RD73763
N 2586 RD73763
N 2587 RD73763
N 2588 RD73763
N 2590 RD73763
N 2600 RD73763
N 2610 RD73763
N 2620 RD73763
S 2640 RD73763
N 2650 RD73763
N 2660 RD73763
N 2670 RD73763
N 2680 RD73763
N 2690 RD73763
N 2700 RD73763
N 3698 RD73763
W A ST73763
W ALICE ST73763
ASH73763
E B ST73763
W B ST73763
E BROADWAY AVE73763
W BROADWAY ST73763
E C ST73763
CHRISTMAN ST73763
COLUMBUS ST73763
W CONVERSE ST73763
E COUNTY ROAD 5773763
E COUNTY ROAD 5873763
S COUNTY ROAD 25773763
S COUNTY ROAD 25873763
S COUNTY ROAD 25973763
S COUNTY ROAD 26073763
S COUNTY ROAD 26473763
E D ST73763
W D ST73763
N DONDALLA ST73763
E E ST73763
W E ST73763
N ELM ST73763
ELMA73763
E F ST73763
W F ST73763
E GRANT73763
W GRANT73763
N HICKORY ST73763
HIGH ST73763
HIGHWAY 873763
INDUSTRIAL AVE73763
E MADISON ST73763
N MAIN ST73763
S MAIN ST73763
N MULBERRY ST73763
MURREL AVE73763
NAYLOR ST73763
N OAK ST73763
E OKLAHOMA73763
W OKLAHOMA73763
PHILLIPS73763
N PHILLIPS ST73763
S PHILLIPS ST73763
N PINE ST73763
N SPRUCE ST73763
STATE HIGHWAY 873763
STATE HIGHWAY 5173763
STATE HIGHWAY 51A73763
SYLVIA DR73763
WILLIAMS73763
N WILLOW73763

Demographic and housing estimates in Okeene, OK

Total population
Total population1,152
Male567
Female585
Population by age
Total population1,152
Under 5 years73
5 to 9 years101
10 to 14 years63
15 to 19 years102
20 to 24 years48
25 to 34 years120
35 to 44 years127
45 to 54 years101
55 to 59 years56
60 to 64 years88
65 to 74 years141
75 to 84 years90
85 years and over42
Median age (years)40.3
Under 18 years284
Under 16 years890
18 years and over868
21 years and over812
62 years and over334
65 years and over273
Population by race
Total population1,152
One race1,083
   White982
   Black or African American0
   American Indian and Alaska Native74
   Asian0
   Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander0
   Some other race27
Two or more races69
Citizen, voting age population
Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population831
Male Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population347
Female Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population484

Social characteristics in Okeene, OK

Households by type
Total households591
Family households (families)338
Married-couple family191
Male householder, no wife present, family12
Female householder, no husband present, family135
Nonfamily households253
Average household size1.87
Average family size2.42

Economic characteristics in Okeene, OK

Income and benefits (in 2018 inflation-adjusted dollars)
Total households591
Less than $10,00067
$10,000 to $14,99930
$15,000 to $24,99966
$25,000 to $34,99940
$35,000 to $49,99997
$50,000 to $74,999124
$75,000 to $99,999106
$100,000 to $149,99947
$150,000 to $199,99912
$200,000 or more2
Median household income (dollars)46,250

Housing characteristics in Okeene, OK

Housing occupancy
Total housing units714
Occupied housing units591
Vacant housing units123
Units in structure
Total housing units714
1-unit, detached604
1-unit, attached0
2 units0
3 or 4 units8
5 to 9 units58
10 to 19 units18
20 or more units0
Mobile home26
Boat, RV, van, etc.0
Year structure built
Total housing units714
Built 2014 or later0
Built 2010 to 20130
Built 2000 to 200923
Built 1990 to 199924
Built 1980 to 198952
Built 1970 to 1979220
Built 1960 to 196979
Built 1950 to 195992
Built 1940 to 194960
Built 1939 or earlier164
Rooms
Total housing units714
1 room0
2 rooms8
3 rooms63
4 rooms101
5 rooms213
6 rooms152
7 rooms92
8 rooms47
9 rooms or more38
Median rooms5.4
Bedrooms
Total housing units714
No bedroom0
1 bedroom33
2 bedrooms209
3 bedrooms335
4 bedrooms137
5 or more bedrooms0
Housing tenure
Occupied housing units591
Owner-occupied461
Renter-occupied130
Average household size of owner-occupied unit1.94
Average household size of renter-occupied unit1.65
Year householder moved into unit
Occupied housing units591
Moved in 2017 or later71
Moved in 2015 to 201648
Moved in 2010 to 2014172
Moved in 2000 to 2009155
Moved in 1990 to 199946
Moved in 1989 and earlier99
Value
Owner-occupied units461
Less than $50,00072
$50,000 to $99,999295
$100,000 to $149,99948
$150,000 to $199,99919
$200,000 to $299,99916
$300,000 to $499,9999
$500,000 to $999,9992
$1,000,000 or more0
Median (dollars)72,200
Mortgage status
Owner-occupied units461
Housing units with a mortgage171
Housing units without a mortgage290
Gross rent
Occupied units paying rent109
Less than $50058
$500 to $99951
$1,000 to $1,4990
$1,500 to $1,9990
$2,000 to $2,4990
$2,500 to $2,9990
$3,000 or more0
Median (dollars)497
No rent paid21
Data is based on 2018 Census

Okeene Envelope Example

On the bottom center of the envelope, write the address you want your letter delivered to. Include the following on separate lines:

  1. Recipient's full name
  2. Full street address
  3. City, State, and ZIP Code

Using the same format, write the return address in the top left corner.

Using the full ZIP+4 Code when mailing via the USPS ensures the fastest, most accurate mailing possible. If you are not sure of the full 9-digit ZIP Code, use the 5-digit ZIP Code to avoid loss of letter or package.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.

Address example

261700 E 630 RD
OKEENE OK  73763-6378
255319 E 640 RD
OKEENE OK  73763-1026
197 E E ST
OKEENE OK  73763-9400
58683 N 2580 RD
OKEENE OK  73763-3201
63808 N 2620 RD
OKEENE OK  73763-6300
6993 N 2700 RD
OKEENE OK  73763-6381

ZIP Codes of Other Locations

Oklahoma ZIP Codes   Oklahoma City   Tulsa   Norman   Broken Arrow   Lawton   Octavia   Oilton   Okarche   Okay   Okeene   Okemah   Okesa   Oklahoma City   Oklahoma Hills