Roff, OK ZIP Code

Zip code of Roff, Oklahoma
74865
This list contains only 5-digit ZIP codes. Use our zip code lookup by address feature to get the full 9-digit (ZIP+4) code.
Zip codes of Roff by streets
StreetZIP CodeZIP+4 Code
S 3RD ST74865
S 4TH ST74865
N 5TH ST74865
N 6TH ST74865
N 7TH ST74865
S 9TH ST74865
ALFRED GRIMM RD74865
BAKER RD74865
BOSS RD74865
N BROADWAY74865
S BROADWAY74865
CHICKASAW TPKE74865
COUNTY ROAD 158074865
COUNTY ROAD 159074865
COUNTY ROAD 160074865
COUNTY ROAD 161074865
E COUNTY ROAD 161374865
COUNTY ROAD 162074865
COUNTY ROAD 162474865
COUNTY ROAD 163074865
E COUNTY ROAD 163074865
COUNTY ROAD 164074865
E COUNTY ROAD 164074865
COUNTY ROAD 165074865
COUNTY ROAD 1650 CIR74865
COUNTY ROAD 166074865
COUNTY ROAD 167074865
COUNTY ROAD 168074865
COUNTY ROAD 169074865
COUNTY ROAD 169674865
COUNTY ROAD 170074865
N COUNTY ROAD 340074865
COUNTY ROAD 341074865
N COUNTY ROAD 341074865
COUNTY ROAD 342074865
COUNTY ROAD 343074865
COUNTY ROAD 344074865
COUNTY ROAD 345074865
COUNTY ROAD 346074865
COUNTY ROAD 347074865
COUNTY ROAD 348074865
COUNTY ROAD 349074865
COUNTY ROAD 349974865
COUNTY ROAD 350074865
COUNTY ROAD 351074865
COUNTY ROAD 352074865
COUNTY ROAD 352374865
COUNTY ROAD 353074865
COUNTY ROAD 354074865
COUNTY ROAD 355074865
W DIVISION74865
W FRISCO74865
E HANTRELL ST74865
HARRISON ST74865
HICKORY RD74865
N HICKORY74865
S HICKORY74865
HICKORY CEMETERY RD74865
HIGHWAY 17774865
MADISON RD74865
E MAIN74865
W MAIN ST74865
MULKEY74865
OAK ST74865
E PALMER RD74865
E PONTOTOC74865
W PONTOTOC74865
E PRIVATE 1621 DR74865
ROBERSON RD74865
STATE HIGHWAY 1W74865
STOUT RD74865
SYCAMORE RD74865
E WALLING AVE74865
WALNUT RD74865
E WASHINGTON74865
WELLS RD74865

Demographic and housing estimates in Roff, OK

Total population
Total population678
Male303
Female375
Population by age
Total population678
Under 5 years70
5 to 9 years85
10 to 14 years46
15 to 19 years33
20 to 24 years31
25 to 34 years100
35 to 44 years73
45 to 54 years64
55 to 59 years28
60 to 64 years34
65 to 74 years55
75 to 84 years37
85 years and over22
Median age (years)31.2
Under 18 years226
Under 16 years471
18 years and over452
21 years and over441
62 years and over139
65 years and over114
Population by race
Total population678
One race547
   White475
   Black or African American0
   American Indian and Alaska Native59
   Asian0
   Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander0
   Some other race13
Two or more races131
Citizen, voting age population
Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population444
Male Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population194
Female Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population250

Social characteristics in Roff, OK

Households by type
Total households244
Family households (families)182
Married-couple family154
Male householder, no wife present, family2
Female householder, no husband present, family26
Nonfamily households62
Average household size2.78
Average family size3.33

Economic characteristics in Roff, OK

Income and benefits (in 2018 inflation-adjusted dollars)
Total households244
Less than $10,00031
$10,000 to $14,99918
$15,000 to $24,99914
$25,000 to $34,99932
$35,000 to $49,99935
$50,000 to $74,99940
$75,000 to $99,99939
$100,000 to $149,99929
$150,000 to $199,9994
$200,000 or more2
Median household income (dollars)46,500

Housing characteristics in Roff, OK

Housing occupancy
Total housing units286
Occupied housing units244
Vacant housing units42
Units in structure
Total housing units286
1-unit, detached252
1-unit, attached0
2 units0
3 or 4 units0
5 to 9 units0
10 to 19 units0
20 or more units0
Mobile home34
Boat, RV, van, etc.0
Year structure built
Total housing units286
Built 2014 or later15
Built 2010 to 201310
Built 2000 to 200914
Built 1990 to 199921
Built 1980 to 198935
Built 1970 to 197958
Built 1960 to 196940
Built 1950 to 195943
Built 1940 to 194917
Built 1939 or earlier33
Rooms
Total housing units286
1 room0
2 rooms0
3 rooms14
4 rooms53
5 rooms112
6 rooms55
7 rooms24
8 rooms16
9 rooms or more12
Median rooms5.2
Bedrooms
Total housing units286
No bedroom0
1 bedroom7
2 bedrooms97
3 bedrooms148
4 bedrooms27
5 or more bedrooms7
Housing tenure
Occupied housing units244
Owner-occupied192
Renter-occupied52
Average household size of owner-occupied unit2.81
Average household size of renter-occupied unit2.67
Year householder moved into unit
Occupied housing units244
Moved in 2017 or later17
Moved in 2015 to 201638
Moved in 2010 to 201462
Moved in 2000 to 200971
Moved in 1990 to 199917
Moved in 1989 and earlier39
Value
Owner-occupied units192
Less than $50,00051
$50,000 to $99,99985
$100,000 to $149,99934
$150,000 to $199,9994
$200,000 to $299,9997
$300,000 to $499,9992
$500,000 to $999,9999
$1,000,000 or more0
Median (dollars)70,400
Mortgage status
Owner-occupied units192
Housing units with a mortgage84
Housing units without a mortgage108
Gross rent
Occupied units paying rent38
Less than $5003
$500 to $99931
$1,000 to $1,4994
$1,500 to $1,9990
$2,000 to $2,4990
$2,500 to $2,9990
$3,000 or more0
Median (dollars)693
No rent paid14
Data is based on 2018 Census

Roff Envelope Example

On the bottom center of the envelope, write the address you want your letter delivered to. Include the following on separate lines:

  1. Recipient's full name
  2. Full street address
  3. City, State, and ZIP Code

Using the same format, write the return address in the top left corner.

Using the full ZIP+4 Code when mailing via the USPS ensures the fastest, most accurate mailing possible. If you are not sure of the full 9-digit ZIP Code, use the 5-digit ZIP Code to avoid loss of letter or package.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.

Address example

5738 BAKER RD
ROFF OK  74865-9501
2610 COUNTY ROAD 1650 CIR
ROFF OK  74865-6126
20498 COUNTY ROAD 3440
ROFF OK  74865-7102
29502 E HANTRELL ST
ROFF OK  74865-3400
554 S 9TH ST
ROFF OK  74865-5001
5953 WELLS RD
ROFF OK  74865-9403

ZIP Codes of Other Locations

Oklahoma ZIP Codes   Oklahoma City   Tulsa   Norman   Broken Arrow   Lawton   Ringold   Ringwood   Ripley   Rocky   Roff   Roland   Roosevelt   Rose   Rosedale