Stratford, OK ZIP Code

Zip code of Stratford, Oklahoma
74872
This list contains only 5-digit ZIP codes. Use our zip code lookup by address feature to get the full 9-digit (ZIP+4) code.
Zip codes of Stratford by streets
StreetZIP CodeZIP+4 Code
E 1ST ST74872
E 2ND ST74872
E 5TH ST74872
W 5TH ST74872
E 6TH ST74872
W 6TH ST74872
W 7TH ST74872
E 8TH ST74872
W 8TH ST74872
100TH ST74872
101ST ST74872
104TH ST74872
106TH ST74872
110TH ST74872
BADGER LN74872
E BAYLESS74872
BIG CREEK AVE74872
N BIRCH74872
CHISM AVE74872
E CHURCH74872
W CHURCH74872
N COTTONWOOD CIR74872
N COTTONWOOD LN74872
S COTTONWOOD LN74872
COUGAR RD74872
COUNTY ROAD 146074872
COUNTY ROAD 148074872
COUNTY ROAD 148574872
COUNTY ROAD 149074872
E COUNTY ROAD 149074872
COUNTY ROAD 150074872
E COUNTY ROAD 150074872
COUNTY ROAD 150274872
COUNTY ROAD 151074872
E COUNTY ROAD 151074872
COUNTY ROAD 152074872
E COUNTY ROAD 152074872
E COUNTY ROAD 152574872
COUNTY ROAD 154074872
E COUNTY ROAD 154074872
E COUNTY ROAD 154974872
COUNTY ROAD 155074872
E COUNTY ROAD 155074872
COUNTY ROAD 155574872
E COUNTY ROAD 156074872
COUNTY ROAD 156574872
E COUNTY ROAD 156574872
E COUNTY ROAD 157074872
COUNTY ROAD 158074872
E COUNTY ROAD 158074872
E COUNTY ROAD 159074872
E COUNTY ROAD 160074872
E COUNTY ROAD 160474872
E COUNTY ROAD 161074872
E COUNTY ROAD 162074872
N COUNTY ROAD 332074872
N COUNTY ROAD 333074872
N COUNTY ROAD 334074872
N COUNTY ROAD 335074872
N COUNTY ROAD 336074872
N COUNTY ROAD 337074872
N COUNTY ROAD 338074872
N COUNTY ROAD 338474872
N COUNTY ROAD 338774872
N COUNTY ROAD 339574872
N COUNTY ROAD 339674872
N COUNTY ROAD 340074872
COUNTY ROAD 341074872
N COUNTY ROAD 341074872
COUNTY ROAD 341574872
COUNTY ROAD 342074872
COUNTY ROAD 342274872
COUNTY ROAD 342474872
COUNTY ROAD 342574872
COUNTY ROAD 343074872
COUNTY ROAD 344074872
COUNTY ROAD 345074872
COUNTY ROAD 346074872
COUNTY ROAD 347074872
CRELARID RD74872
ELK RD74872
N ELM74872
S ELM74872
N FORREST74872
N FORREST ST74872
S FORREST74872
FOX RD74872
E GARVIN74872
W GARVIN74872
E GAYLA ST74872
HIGHWAY 1974872
HIGHWAY 2974872
HIGHWAY 17774872
N HYDEN74872
S HYDEN74872
JAN DR74872
JAYNE ST74872
LESA DR74872
N LOCUST74872
S LOCUST74872
N MAGNOLIA74872
S MAGNOLIA74872
E MAIN ST74872
W MAIN ST74872
N MAPLE74872
S MAPLE74872
E MURRAY ST74872
W MURRAY ST74872
N OAK74872
S OAK74872
N OLIVE74872
S OLIVE74872
S PATTERSON74872
N PECAN74872
S PECAN74872
N PINE74872
S PINE74872
S POPLAR74872
POST OAK RD74872
N PRIVATE 3382 DR74872
N PRIVATE 3405 DR74872
RABON DR74872
SHERRY DR74872
E SMITH74872
W SMITH74872
N SPRUCE74872
S SPRUCE74872
E STATE74872
W STATE74872
STATE HIGHWAY 3W74872
STATE HIGHWAY 1974872
STATE HIGHWAY 59A74872
N SYCAMORE ST74872
S SYCAMORE ST74872
THOMPSON DR74872
US HIGHWAY 17774872
N WALNUT74872
S WALNUT74872
N WILLOW74872
S WILLOW74872

Demographic and housing estimates in Stratford, OK

Total population
Total population1,362
Male708
Female654
Population by age
Total population1,362
Under 5 years144
5 to 9 years86
10 to 14 years110
15 to 19 years98
20 to 24 years128
25 to 34 years197
35 to 44 years164
45 to 54 years126
55 to 59 years65
60 to 64 years75
65 to 74 years106
75 to 84 years39
85 years and over24
Median age (years)29.7
Under 18 years405
Under 16 years994
18 years and over957
21 years and over899
62 years and over187
65 years and over169
Population by race
Total population1,362
One race1,158
   White1,000
   Black or African American11
   American Indian and Alaska Native139
   Asian0
   Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander0
   Some other race8
Two or more races204
Citizen, voting age population
Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population957
Male Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population485
Female Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population472

Social characteristics in Stratford, OK

Households by type
Total households545
Family households (families)294
Married-couple family189
Male householder, no wife present, family38
Female householder, no husband present, family67
Nonfamily households251
Average household size2.50
Average family size3.50

Economic characteristics in Stratford, OK

Income and benefits (in 2018 inflation-adjusted dollars)
Total households545
Less than $10,00076
$10,000 to $14,99942
$15,000 to $24,99968
$25,000 to $34,999102
$35,000 to $49,999102
$50,000 to $74,99983
$75,000 to $99,99929
$100,000 to $149,99935
$150,000 to $199,9996
$200,000 or more2
Median household income (dollars)32,847

Housing characteristics in Stratford, OK

Housing occupancy
Total housing units678
Occupied housing units545
Vacant housing units133
Units in structure
Total housing units678
1-unit, detached542
1-unit, attached0
2 units44
3 or 4 units33
5 to 9 units18
10 to 19 units5
20 or more units6
Mobile home30
Boat, RV, van, etc.0
Year structure built
Total housing units678
Built 2014 or later2
Built 2010 to 201316
Built 2000 to 200946
Built 1990 to 199913
Built 1980 to 198980
Built 1970 to 1979203
Built 1960 to 1969138
Built 1950 to 1959131
Built 1940 to 194922
Built 1939 or earlier27
Rooms
Total housing units678
1 room21
2 rooms3
3 rooms40
4 rooms118
5 rooms218
6 rooms190
7 rooms55
8 rooms25
9 rooms or more8
Median rooms5.2
Bedrooms
Total housing units678
No bedroom21
1 bedroom43
2 bedrooms225
3 bedrooms344
4 bedrooms35
5 or more bedrooms10
Housing tenure
Occupied housing units545
Owner-occupied280
Renter-occupied265
Average household size of owner-occupied unit2.40
Average household size of renter-occupied unit2.61
Year householder moved into unit
Occupied housing units545
Moved in 2017 or later27
Moved in 2015 to 201677
Moved in 2010 to 2014209
Moved in 2000 to 2009120
Moved in 1990 to 199958
Moved in 1989 and earlier54
Value
Owner-occupied units280
Less than $50,00054
$50,000 to $99,999155
$100,000 to $149,99944
$150,000 to $199,99914
$200,000 to $299,99910
$300,000 to $499,9990
$500,000 to $999,9993
$1,000,000 or more0
Median (dollars)73,700
Mortgage status
Owner-occupied units280
Housing units with a mortgage156
Housing units without a mortgage124
Gross rent
Occupied units paying rent228
Less than $50092
$500 to $999128
$1,000 to $1,4995
$1,500 to $1,9993
$2,000 to $2,4990
$2,500 to $2,9990
$3,000 or more0
Median (dollars)564
No rent paid37
Data is based on 2018 Census

Stratford Envelope Example

On the bottom center of the envelope, write the address you want your letter delivered to. Include the following on separate lines:

  1. Recipient's full name
  2. Full street address
  3. City, State, and ZIP Code

Using the same format, write the return address in the top left corner.

Using the full ZIP+4 Code when mailing via the USPS ensures the fastest, most accurate mailing possible. If you are not sure of the full 9-digit ZIP Code, use the 5-digit ZIP Code to avoid loss of letter or package.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.

Address example

1960 COUNTY ROAD 1502
STRATFORD OK  74872-5488
77959 CRELARID RD
STRATFORD OK  74872-8900
190 E GARVIN
STRATFORD OK  74872-4600
18596 N COUNTY ROAD 3350
STRATFORD OK  74872-7009
525 N OLIVE
STRATFORD OK  74872-4460
10771 US HIGHWAY 177
STRATFORD OK  74872-4032

ZIP Codes of Other Locations

Oklahoma ZIP Codes   Oklahoma City   Tulsa   Norman   Broken Arrow   Lawton   Stillwater   Stilwell   Stonewall   Strang   Stratford   Stringtown   Strohm   Strong City   Stroud