Tuttle, OK ZIP Code

Zip code of Tuttle, Oklahoma
73089
This list contains only 5-digit ZIP codes. Use our zip code lookup by address feature to get the full 9-digit (ZIP+4) code.
Zip codes of Tuttle by streets
StreetZIP CodeZIP+4 Code
NW 1ST ST73089
SE 1ST ST73089
SW 1ST ST73089
NW 2ND ST73089
SE 2ND ST73089
SW 2ND ST73089
NE 3RD ST73089
NW 3RD ST73089
SE 3RD ST73089
SW 3RD ST73089
NW 4TH ST73089
SE 4TH ST73089
SW 4TH ST73089
NW 5TH ST73089
SW 5TH ST73089
NW 6TH ST73089
SW 6TH ST73089
NW 7TH ST73089
ABRAHAM DR73089
ACAM73089
AERO DR73089
ALVIE DR73089
ANTLER RDG73089
ARROWHEAD DR73089
ASHLEY CIR73089
ASPEN AVE73089
ATLAS DR73089
AUSTRIAN LN73089
BATLEY DR73089
BAYSIDE DR73089
BEAR CLAW DR73089
BERRYVINE RD73089
BITTER CREEK RD73089
BLUE SPRUCE LN73089
BLUE STEM DR73089
BOBCAT RD73089
BOB WHITE DR73089
BOB WHITE RD73089
BONANZA LN73089
E BOND73089
W BOND73089
BRANDIE ST73089
BRAYDEN CT73089
BREESE FARM RD73089
BRIDGE RD73089
BRIDGEVIEW LN73089
BRIDLE RIDGE RD73089
BRISCOE DR73089
BROOKLYN DR73089
BUCK DR73089
BURNTWOOD DR73089
BUTLER DR73089
CAMBRYE DR73089
CAMELOT ST73089
CANTEBURY DR73089
CARIBOU ST73089
CASE73089
E CASE TER73089
CEDAR HL73089
E CEDAR DR73089
CEDAR SPRINGS DR73089
CEDER LN73089
N CEMETERY RD73089
S CEMETERY RD73089
CESSNA LN73089
CHAD DR73089
CHASE DR73089
CHERRYWOOD73089
CHICKASAW SPRINGS DR73089
CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL LN73089
N CIMARRON RD73089
S CIMARRON RD73089
S CIMMARON73089
CINDERWOOD CT73089
CLAYTON DR73089
CLEMENT RD73089
CLIFTON DR73089
COAL CREEK RD73089
CODY CT73089
COLBERT ST73089
COLE LN73089
COLONIAL AVE73089
COLTON LN73089
COMMANDER LN73089
COTTONTAIL RD73089
COTTONWOOD DR73089
COUNTRY DR73089
COUNTRY LN73089
N COUNTY LINE RD73089
COUNTY ROAD 117073089
COUNTY ROAD 118073089
COUNTY ROAD 118873089
COUNTY ROAD 118973089
COUNTY ROAD 119073089
COUNTY ROAD 119573089
COUNTY ROAD 119673089
COUNTY ROAD 119773089
COUNTY ROAD 119873089
COUNTY ROAD 119973089
COUNTY ROAD 120073089
COUNTY ROAD 120173089
COUNTY ROAD 120273089
COUNTY ROAD 120373089
COUNTY ROAD 120473089
COUNTY ROAD 120573089
COUNTY ROAD 120773089
COUNTY ROAD 120873089
COUNTY ROAD 120973089
COUNTY ROAD 121073089
COUNTY ROAD 121173089
COUNTY ROAD 121273089
COUNTY ROAD 121373089
COUNTY ROAD 121473089
COUNTY ROAD 121573089
COUNTY ROAD 122073089
COUNTY ROAD 122173089
COUNTY ROAD 122373089
COUNTY ROAD 122473089
COUNTY ROAD 122673089
COUNTY ROAD 122973089
COUNTY ROAD 123073089
COUNTY ROAD 123173089
COUNTY ROAD 123273089
COUNTY ROAD 123573089
COUNTY ROAD 123673089
COUNTY ROAD 123773089
COUNTY ROAD 123873089
COUNTY ROAD 123973089
COUNTY ROAD 124073089
COUNTY ROAD 124173089
COUNTY ROAD 124273089
COUNTY ROAD 124373089
COUNTY ROAD 124473089
COUNTY ROAD 124573089
COUNTY ROAD 124773089
COUNTY ROAD 124873089
COUNTY ROAD 124973089
COUNTY ROAD 125073089
COUNTY ROAD 125173089
COUNTY ROAD 125773089
COUNTY ROAD 126073089
COUNTY ROAD 126473089
COUNTY STREET 120373089
COUNTY STREET 286073089
COUNTY STREET 287073089
COUNTY STREET 288073089
COUNTY STREET 288273089
COUNTY STREET 288473089
COUNTY STREET 288673089
COUNTY STREET 288873089
COUNTY STREET 289073089
COUNTY STREET 289973089
COUNTY STREET 290073089
COUNTY STREET 290373089
COUNTY STREET 290673089
COUNTY STREET 290773089
COUNTY STREET 291073089
COUNTY STREET 291773089
COUNTY STREET 291873089
COUNTY STREET 291973089
COUNTY STREET 292073089
COUNTY STREET 292173089
COUNTY STREET 292273089
COUNTY STREET 292373089
COUNTY STREET 292573089
COUNTY STREET 292773089
COUNTY STREET 292873089
COUNTY STREET 293073089
COUNTY STREET 293173089
COUNTY STREET 293273089
COUNTY STREET 293373089
COUNTY STREET 293473089
COUNTY STREET 293573089
COUNTY STREET 293773089
COUNTY STREET 293873089
COUNTY STREET 293973089
COUNTY STREET 294073089
COUNTY STREET 294173089
COUNTY STREET 294273089
COUNTY STREET 294373089
COUNTY STREET 294573089
COUNTY STREET 294673089
COUNTY STREET 294773089
COUNTY STREET 294873089
COUNTY STREET 294973089
COUNTY STREET 295073089
COUNTY STREET 295173089
COUNTY STREET 295273089
COUNTY STREET 295373089
COUNTY STREET 295473089
COUNTY STREET 295573089
COUNTY STREET 295673089
COUNTY STREET 295773089
COUNTY STREET 295873089
COUNTY STREET 295973089
COUNTY STREET 296073089
COUNTY STREET 296573089
COUNTY STREET 296673089
COUNTY STREET 297873089
COUNTY STREET 298173089
COUNTY STREET 298273089
COUNTY STREET 299073089
COVENANT BLVD73089
CREEKSIDE DR73089
CREEK VALLEY DR73089
CREEKVIEW DR73089
CRONEY RD73089
CRYSTAL73089
N CZECH HALL RD73089
S CZECH HALL RD73089
DANIEL WAY73089
DAUGHERTY DR73089
DEANO DR73089
DENNIS RD73089
DIANAS PL73089
DOGWOOD DR73089
DORIS AVE73089
DOVE CREEK DR73089
EAGLE RIDGE RUN73089
EARNEST WAY73089
EAST DR73089
EDITH LN73089
ELLA73089
W ELM73089
ELMWOOD DR73089
ENGLEBRETSON LN73089
ESTHER DR73089
ETHAN LN73089
EXCALIBER DR73089
FAWN73089
FINCH LN73089
FOX DR73089
FOX LN73089
N FRISCO RD73089
S FRISCO RD73089
FRONTIER LN73089
FRYREAR DR73089
GARDEN LN73089
GARDEN RD73089
GATH CIR73089
GATH DR73089
GIBSON RD73089
GOLDEN TER73089
GRANDVIEW RD73089
N GREGORY RD73089
HANNAH DR73089
HEATHER LN73089
E HIGHWAY 3773089
W HIGHWAY 3773089
HITES DR73089
HOGAN73089
W HOLLY73089
HONEYSUCKLE DR73089
HUGHES DR73089
HUTCHINSON WAY73089
INDIAN CREEK DR73089
INDIAN CREEK TER73089
IRVIN LN73089
ISAIAH LN73089
JACKIE PL73089
JACOB PL73089
JEFF PL73089
JEFFRIES DR73089
JERRY PL73089
JO PL73089
JODI PL73089
JONI PL73089
JORDAN DR73089
JOSHUA DR73089
JUNIPER LN73089
KEVIN LN73089
KIMBERLY DR73089
KINGS CT73089
KINGSTON ST73089
KORTNEY PL73089
LAKE RIDGE CT73089
LEE CIR73089
LEE PL73089
LEONARD DR73089
LEWIS LN73089
LIGHTHOUSE LN73089
LINDSEY RD73089
LINWOOD73089
LOBLOLLY LN73089
E LOCUST ST73089
W LOCUST ST73089
LOGAN CT73089
LOIS AVE73089
LYNDA WAY73089
MAGNOLIA LN73089
E MAIN ST73089
W MAIN ST73089
E MAPLE73089
W MAPLE73089
MARGARET DR73089
MARIGOLD DR73089
MATEO WAY73089
MCELVANY DR73089
E MCMILLIN DR73089
MEADOW LN73089
MEADOWS73089
MESA RD73089
MEYERS DR73089
MOCKINGBIRD DR73089
MOCKINGBIRD LN73089
N MORGAN RD73089
S MORGAN RD73089
MORRIS DR73089
N MUSTANG RD73089
S MUSTANG RD73089
NORTHSHORE DR73089
NUGGET LN73089
E OAK73089
W OAK73089
OAKLAWN DR73089
OAKLAWN PL73089
OAKWOOD DR73089
OLD ORCHARD LN73089
W PARK AVE73089
PARTRIDGE LN73089
PAUL RD73089
PECAN ST73089
PICKENS DR73089
PIKEYS TRL73089
PINE RDG73089
W PINE73089
PINEWOOD DR73089
PIN OAK73089
PINYON CIR73089
PIONEER RD73089
PIPER LN73089
PLUM ROSE DR73089
PONDARIN DR73089
PONDEROSA DR73089
E PONDEROSA DR73089
W PONDEROSA DR73089
PRAIRIE RD73089
PRAIRIE CREEK DR73089
PRAIRIE HILLS DR73089
PRAIRIE MEADOW LN73089
RAILROAD ST73089
RANCHWOOD DR73089
RAYE PL73089
RED BUD DR73089
RED ROCK RD73089
REEVES PL73089
RHEAGEN KAY AVE73089
RHEAGEN KAY CIR73089
RIATA CIR73089
RIATA RD73089
N RICHLAND RD73089
S RICHLAND RD73089
W RIDGE DR73089
RIDGECREST DR73089
RIDGEWOOD DR73089
RIVER RIDGE LN73089
RIVERSIDE DR73089
RIVERVIEW DR73089
RIVIERA DR73089
ROCHESTER CT73089
E ROCK CREEK RD73089
ROGERS RD73089
ROLLING MDWS73089
ROLLING RIDGE DR73089
ROPERS LN73089
SAMBAR ST73089
SANDERS73089
SANDY LN73089
N SARA RD73089
S SARA RD73089
SAWMILL RD73089
SCHUMANN CT73089
SCISSOR TAIL LN73089
SCOTCH LN73089
SCOTTIE DR73089
SHORESIDE DR73089
E SILVER CITY RDG73089
W SILVER CITY RDG73089
SILVER LEAF PL73089
SKY LN73089
SLEEPY HOLLOW RD73089
SOFTWIND LN73089
E SOONER RD73089
SOUTHPOINTE AVE73089
SPRINGWOOD DR73089
SPRUCE73089
SQUIRREL CT73089
SQUIRREL PL73089
SQUIRREL RD73089
STAR DR73089
STARDUST CT73089
STARDUST LN73089
STATE HIGHWAY 3773089
STATE HIGHWAY 9273089
STONE DR73089
STUBBY RD73089
SUNFLOWER DR73089
SUZAN RD73089
SWEETGUM73089
SYCAMORE TRL73089
TALON LN73089
TAMMI PL73089
TANLEY DR73089
TEAL HOLW73089
TECUMSEH RD73089
THOMPSON RD73089
TIMBER CREEK DR73089
TIMBERLAND WAY73089
TIMBER RIDGE RD73089
TRAVIS RD73089
TURTLE CREEK CIR73089
TWIN CREEK CIR73089
TWISTED OAK DR73089
E TYLER DR73089
W TYLER DR73089
VERNICE LN73089
VERNON DR73089
VICTORIA DR73089
WALDON DR73089
WALNUT DR73089
S WALNUT DR73089
WATERFRONT DR73089
W WATERFRONT DR73089
WEST DR73089
WESTEND CT73089
WESTSIDE DUPLEX73089
WHISPERING LAKES DR73089
WHISPERING PINES DR73089
WHISPERING RIDGE DR73089
WILD ROSE LN73089
WILDWOOD DR73089
WILLIAMS AVE73089
WILLOW ST73089
WILLOW CREEK DR73089
WINDSOR LN73089
WOLF LN73089
WORLEY CREEK DR73089
WORLEY CREEK LN73089

Demographic and housing estimates in Tuttle, OK

Total population
Total population6,982
Male3,394
Female3,588
Population by age
Total population6,982
Under 5 years394
5 to 9 years430
10 to 14 years572
15 to 19 years694
20 to 24 years329
25 to 34 years747
35 to 44 years871
45 to 54 years752
55 to 59 years628
60 to 64 years498
65 to 74 years697
75 to 84 years319
85 years and over51
Median age (years)37.9
Under 18 years1,816
Under 16 years5,419
18 years and over5,166
21 years and over4,866
62 years and over1,307
65 years and over1,067
Population by race
Total population6,982
One race6,444
   White5,976
   Black or African American0
   American Indian and Alaska Native468
   Asian0
   Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander0
   Some other race0
Two or more races538
Citizen, voting age population
Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population5,139
Male Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population2,471
Female Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population2,668

Social characteristics in Tuttle, OK

Households by type
Total households2,335
Family households (families)1,985
Married-couple family1,653
Male householder, no wife present, family140
Female householder, no husband present, family192
Nonfamily households350
Average household size2.98
Average family size3.25

Economic characteristics in Tuttle, OK

Income and benefits (in 2018 inflation-adjusted dollars)
Total households2,335
Less than $10,00026
$10,000 to $14,99944
$15,000 to $24,99987
$25,000 to $34,999213
$35,000 to $49,999258
$50,000 to $74,999406
$75,000 to $99,999364
$100,000 to $149,999536
$150,000 to $199,999204
$200,000 or more197
Median household income (dollars)85,511

Housing characteristics in Tuttle, OK

Housing occupancy
Total housing units2,507
Occupied housing units2,335
Vacant housing units172
Units in structure
Total housing units2,507
1-unit, detached2,384
1-unit, attached36
2 units21
3 or 4 units0
5 to 9 units12
10 to 19 units12
20 or more units0
Mobile home42
Boat, RV, van, etc.0
Year structure built
Total housing units2,507
Built 2014 or later88
Built 2010 to 2013161
Built 2000 to 2009736
Built 1990 to 1999291
Built 1980 to 1989337
Built 1970 to 1979483
Built 1960 to 1969145
Built 1950 to 1959121
Built 1940 to 194932
Built 1939 or earlier113
Rooms
Total housing units2,507
1 room0
2 rooms0
3 rooms47
4 rooms126
5 rooms571
6 rooms815
7 rooms359
8 rooms313
9 rooms or more276
Median rooms6.1
Bedrooms
Total housing units2,507
No bedroom0
1 bedroom46
2 bedrooms237
3 bedrooms1,704
4 bedrooms470
5 or more bedrooms50
Housing tenure
Occupied housing units2,335
Owner-occupied2,057
Renter-occupied278
Average household size of owner-occupied unit2.97
Average household size of renter-occupied unit3.04
Year householder moved into unit
Occupied housing units2,335
Moved in 2017 or later79
Moved in 2015 to 2016225
Moved in 2010 to 2014643
Moved in 2000 to 2009670
Moved in 1990 to 1999325
Moved in 1989 and earlier393
Value
Owner-occupied units2,057
Less than $50,000118
$50,000 to $99,999138
$100,000 to $149,999268
$150,000 to $199,999511
$200,000 to $299,999634
$300,000 to $499,999302
$500,000 to $999,99969
$1,000,000 or more17
Median (dollars)199,200
Mortgage status
Owner-occupied units2,057
Housing units with a mortgage1,250
Housing units without a mortgage807
Gross rent
Occupied units paying rent206
Less than $50033
$500 to $999161
$1,000 to $1,49912
$1,500 to $1,9990
$2,000 to $2,4990
$2,500 to $2,9990
$3,000 or more0
Median (dollars)754
No rent paid72
Data is based on 2018 Census

Tuttle Envelope Example

On the bottom center of the envelope, write the address you want your letter delivered to. Include the following on separate lines:

  1. Recipient's full name
  2. Full street address
  3. City, State, and ZIP Code

Using the same format, write the return address in the top left corner.

Using the full ZIP+4 Code when mailing via the USPS ensures the fastest, most accurate mailing possible. If you are not sure of the full 9-digit ZIP Code, use the 5-digit ZIP Code to avoid loss of letter or package.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.

Address example

1758 COUNTY ROAD 1220
TUTTLE OK  73089-3011
881 COUNTY STREET 2937
TUTTLE OK  73089-2448
2281 JERRY PL
TUTTLE OK  73089-7510
62 NW 6TH ST
TUTTLE OK  73089-9018
1082 PICKENS DR
TUTTLE OK  73089-2429
723 S WALNUT DR
TUTTLE OK  73089-7525

ZIP Codes of Other Locations

Oklahoma ZIP Codes   Oklahoma City   Tulsa   Norman   Broken Arrow   Lawton   Turpin   Tuskahoma   Tuskegee   Tussy   Tuttle   Twin Oaks   Tyrone   Union City   Union Hill