Verden, OK ZIP Code

Zip code of Verden, Oklahoma
73092
This list contains only 5-digit ZIP codes. Use our zip code lookup by address feature to get the full 9-digit (ZIP+4) code.
Zip codes of Verden by streets
StreetZIP CodeZIP+4 Code
S 6TH73092
CATFISH LN73092
CHICKASHA DR73092
CHICKASHA LAKE DR73092
CLINSONA73092
COTTONWOOD DR73092
S COUNTY LINE RD73092
COUNTY ROAD 126073092
COUNTY ROAD 127073092
COUNTY ROAD 129073092
COUNTY ROAD 130073092
COUNTY ROAD 131073092
COUNTY ROAD 131173092
COUNTY ROAD 132073092
COUNTY ROAD 134073092
COUNTY STREET 272073092
COUNTY STREET 273073092
COUNTY STREET 274073092
COUNTY STREET 275073092
COUNTY STREET 276073092
COUNTY STREET 277073092
COUNTY STREET 278073092
COUNTY STREET 279073092
W HIGHWAY 973092
HIGHWAY 6273092
E HIGHWAY 6273092
LAKE CHICKASHA DR73092
LOCUST ST73092
MINNOW LN73092
MORRIS AVE73092
E NORTH BOUNDRY ST73092
E RAILROAD ST73092
SAND BASS DR73092
TARGET LN73092
WALLEYE LOOP73092
WEDGEWOOD DR73092

Demographic and housing estimates in Verden, OK

Total population
Total population669
Male302
Female367
Population by age
Total population669
Under 5 years42
5 to 9 years52
10 to 14 years56
15 to 19 years37
20 to 24 years38
25 to 34 years105
35 to 44 years73
45 to 54 years87
55 to 59 years48
60 to 64 years43
65 to 74 years39
75 to 84 years41
85 years and over8
Median age (years)35.4
Under 18 years175
Under 16 years513
18 years and over494
21 years and over476
62 years and over105
65 years and over88
Population by race
Total population669
One race615
   White508
   Black or African American0
   American Indian and Alaska Native107
   Asian0
   Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander0
   Some other race0
Two or more races54
Citizen, voting age population
Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population494
Male Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population219
Female Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population275

Social characteristics in Verden, OK

Households by type
Total households231
Family households (families)160
Married-couple family104
Male householder, no wife present, family20
Female householder, no husband present, family36
Nonfamily households71
Average household size2.90
Average family size3.33

Economic characteristics in Verden, OK

Income and benefits (in 2018 inflation-adjusted dollars)
Total households231
Less than $10,00010
$10,000 to $14,9998
$15,000 to $24,99958
$25,000 to $34,99927
$35,000 to $49,99940
$50,000 to $74,99934
$75,000 to $99,99924
$100,000 to $149,99927
$150,000 to $199,9993
$200,000 or more0
Median household income (dollars)36,736

Housing characteristics in Verden, OK

Housing occupancy
Total housing units269
Occupied housing units231
Vacant housing units38
Units in structure
Total housing units269
1-unit, detached229
1-unit, attached0
2 units0
3 or 4 units4
5 to 9 units0
10 to 19 units0
20 or more units0
Mobile home36
Boat, RV, van, etc.0
Year structure built
Total housing units269
Built 2014 or later0
Built 2010 to 20136
Built 2000 to 20097
Built 1990 to 19998
Built 1980 to 198920
Built 1970 to 197954
Built 1960 to 196934
Built 1950 to 195933
Built 1940 to 194947
Built 1939 or earlier60
Rooms
Total housing units269
1 room0
2 rooms0
3 rooms16
4 rooms47
5 rooms78
6 rooms65
7 rooms40
8 rooms9
9 rooms or more14
Median rooms5.4
Bedrooms
Total housing units269
No bedroom0
1 bedroom10
2 bedrooms84
3 bedrooms140
4 bedrooms35
5 or more bedrooms0
Housing tenure
Occupied housing units231
Owner-occupied172
Renter-occupied59
Average household size of owner-occupied unit2.78
Average household size of renter-occupied unit3.22
Year householder moved into unit
Occupied housing units231
Moved in 2017 or later13
Moved in 2015 to 201623
Moved in 2010 to 201477
Moved in 2000 to 200956
Moved in 1990 to 199945
Moved in 1989 and earlier17
Value
Owner-occupied units172
Less than $50,00085
$50,000 to $99,99966
$100,000 to $149,99914
$150,000 to $199,9997
$200,000 to $299,9990
$300,000 to $499,9990
$500,000 to $999,9990
$1,000,000 or more0
Median (dollars)50,500
Mortgage status
Owner-occupied units172
Housing units with a mortgage72
Housing units without a mortgage100
Gross rent
Occupied units paying rent43
Less than $5006
$500 to $99937
$1,000 to $1,4990
$1,500 to $1,9990
$2,000 to $2,4990
$2,500 to $2,9990
$3,000 or more0
Median (dollars)625
No rent paid16
Data is based on 2018 Census

Verden Envelope Example

On the bottom center of the envelope, write the address you want your letter delivered to. Include the following on separate lines:

  1. Recipient's full name
  2. Full street address
  3. City, State, and ZIP Code

Using the same format, write the return address in the top left corner.

Using the full ZIP+4 Code when mailing via the USPS ensures the fastest, most accurate mailing possible. If you are not sure of the full 9-digit ZIP Code, use the 5-digit ZIP Code to avoid loss of letter or package.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.

Address example

6 CATFISH LN
VERDEN OK  73092-8203
139 COUNTY ROAD 1320
VERDEN OK  73092-8336
25169 COUNTY STREET 2750
VERDEN OK  73092-9304
229 LAKE CHICKASHA DR
VERDEN OK  73092-8205
29 MINNOW LN
VERDEN OK  73092-8204
11 TARGET LN
VERDEN OK  73092-8202

ZIP Codes of Other Locations

Oklahoma ZIP Codes   Oklahoma City   Tulsa   Norman   Broken Arrow   Lawton   Valley Park   Valliant   Velma   Vera   Verden   Verdigris   Vernon   Vian   Vici