Willow, OK ZIP Code

Zip code of Willow, Oklahoma
73673
This list contains only 5-digit ZIP codes. Use our zip code lookup by address feature to get the full 9-digit (ZIP+4) code.
Zip codes of Willow by streets
StreetZIP CodeZIP+4 Code
E 1290 RD73673
E 1300 RD73673
E 1310 RD73673
N 1930 RD73673
N 1940 RD73673
N 1970 RD73673
S BERRY AVE73673
S BORDER ST73673
E COUNTY ROAD 130073673
E COUNTY ROAD 131073673
E COUNTY ROAD 132073673
E COUNTY ROAD 133073673
E COUNTY ROAD 134073673
E COUNTY ROAD 135073673
E COUNTY ROAD 136073673
E COUNTY ROAD 137073673
E COUNTY ROAD 138073673
E COUNTY ROAD 139073673
E COUNTY ROAD 140073673
E COUNTY ROAD 141073673
N COUNTY ROAD 180073673
N COUNTY ROAD 183073673
N COUNTY ROAD 184073673
N COUNTY ROAD 187073673
N COUNTY ROAD 189073673
N COUNTY ROAD 190073673
N COUNTY ROAD 191073673
N COUNTY ROAD 192073673
N COUNTY ROAD 193073673
N COUNTY ROAD 194073673
N COUNTY ROAD 196073673
N COUNTY ROAD 197073673
COUNTY ROAD 198073673
S GRAND AVE73673
HIGHWAY 3473673
E JOYNER73673
E KEMP ST73673
N LEWIS73673
E MAIN ST73673
W MAIN ST73673
S MAYER AVE73673
N MILLER73673
S MILLER73673
E REID73673
STATE HIGHWAY 3473673
STATE HIGHWAY 34A73673
STATE HIGHWAY 34B73673
S STEPP AVE73673
US HIGHWAY 28373673
S VANINTAN AVE73673

Demographic and housing estimates in Willow, OK

Total population
Total population126
Male51
Female75
Population by age
Total population126
Under 5 years14
5 to 9 years8
10 to 14 years4
15 to 19 years2
20 to 24 years0
25 to 34 years23
35 to 44 years11
45 to 54 years19
55 to 59 years9
60 to 64 years4
65 to 74 years16
75 to 84 years16
85 years and over0
Median age (years)45.2
Under 18 years26
Under 16 years100
18 years and over100
21 years and over98
62 years and over35
65 years and over32
Population by race
Total population126
One race122
   White122
   Black or African American0
   American Indian and Alaska Native0
   Asian0
   Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander0
   Some other race0
Two or more races4
Citizen, voting age population
Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population96
Male Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population44
Female Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population52

Social characteristics in Willow, OK

Households by type
Total households56
Family households (families)24
Married-couple family22
Male householder, no wife present, family0
Female householder, no husband present, family2
Nonfamily households32
Average household size2.25
Average family size3.67

Economic characteristics in Willow, OK

Income and benefits (in 2018 inflation-adjusted dollars)
Total households56
Less than $10,00010
$10,000 to $14,9992
$15,000 to $24,99910
$25,000 to $34,9993
$35,000 to $49,99911
$50,000 to $74,99914
$75,000 to $99,9992
$100,000 to $149,9994
$150,000 to $199,9990
$200,000 or more0
Median household income (dollars)39,000

Housing characteristics in Willow, OK

Housing occupancy
Total housing units95
Occupied housing units56
Vacant housing units39
Units in structure
Total housing units95
1-unit, detached92
1-unit, attached0
2 units0
3 or 4 units0
5 to 9 units0
10 to 19 units0
20 or more units0
Mobile home3
Boat, RV, van, etc.0
Year structure built
Total housing units95
Built 2014 or later0
Built 2010 to 20133
Built 2000 to 20096
Built 1990 to 19992
Built 1980 to 198928
Built 1970 to 19797
Built 1960 to 19693
Built 1950 to 19596
Built 1940 to 19499
Built 1939 or earlier31
Rooms
Total housing units95
1 room0
2 rooms0
3 rooms14
4 rooms31
5 rooms6
6 rooms16
7 rooms24
8 rooms2
9 rooms or more2
Median rooms4.9
Bedrooms
Total housing units95
No bedroom0
1 bedroom14
2 bedrooms37
3 bedrooms39
4 bedrooms5
5 or more bedrooms0
Housing tenure
Occupied housing units56
Owner-occupied51
Renter-occupied5
Average household size of owner-occupied unit2.14
Average household size of renter-occupied unit3.40
Year householder moved into unit
Occupied housing units56
Moved in 2017 or later0
Moved in 2015 to 20165
Moved in 2010 to 201415
Moved in 2000 to 200912
Moved in 1990 to 199912
Moved in 1989 and earlier12
Value
Owner-occupied units51
Less than $50,00023
$50,000 to $99,99923
$100,000 to $149,9992
$150,000 to $199,9991
$200,000 to $299,9992
$300,000 to $499,9990
$500,000 to $999,9990
$1,000,000 or more0
Median (dollars)56,300
Mortgage status
Owner-occupied units51
Housing units with a mortgage16
Housing units without a mortgage35
Gross rent
Occupied units paying rent5
Less than $5002
$500 to $9993
$1,000 to $1,4990
$1,500 to $1,9990
$2,000 to $2,4990
$2,500 to $2,9990
$3,000 or more0
Median (dollars)-666,666,666
No rent paid0
Data is based on 2018 Census

Willow Envelope Example

On the bottom center of the envelope, write the address you want your letter delivered to. Include the following on separate lines:

  1. Recipient's full name
  2. Full street address
  3. City, State, and ZIP Code

Using the same format, write the return address in the top left corner.

Using the full ZIP+4 Code when mailing via the USPS ensures the fastest, most accurate mailing possible. If you are not sure of the full 9-digit ZIP Code, use the 5-digit ZIP Code to avoid loss of letter or package.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.

Address example

36705 COUNTY ROAD 1980
WILLOW OK  73673-8046
16257 E COUNTY ROAD 1400
WILLOW OK  73673-8243
12942 N 1930 RD
WILLOW OK  73673-8133
33882 N COUNTY ROAD 1830
WILLOW OK  73673-8094
235 S MAYER AVE
WILLOW OK  73673-8134
32321 STATE HIGHWAY 34
WILLOW OK  73673-8113

ZIP Codes of Other Locations

Oklahoma ZIP Codes   Oklahoma City   Tulsa   Norman   Broken Arrow   Lawton   Whitefield   Whitesboro   Wilburton   Willis   Willow   Wilson   Winchester   Winganon   Wister