Kilkenny, MN ZIP Code

Zip code of Kilkenny, Minnesota
56052
This list contains only 5-digit ZIP codes. Use our zip code lookup by address feature to get the full 9-digit (ZIP+4) code.
Zip codes of Kilkenny by streets
StreetZIP CodeZIP+4 Code
135TH LN56052
139TH LN56052
141ST AVE56052
149TH AVE56052
151ST AVE56052
160TH ST W56052
161ST AVE56052
165TH AVE56052
170TH ST W56052
177TH LN56052
180TH ST W56052
181ST AVE56052
181ST LN56052
185TH AVE56052
185TH LN56052
201ST AVE56052
400TH ST56052
410TH LN56052
410TH ST56052
416TH ST56052
421ST ST56052
422ND ST56052
430TH ST56052
432ND LN56052
434TH LN56052
440TH ST56052
450TH ST56052
458TH ST56052
470TH LN56052
W ASH ST56052
BARNETT LN56052
BEACH LN56052
CAMP WINONA TRL56052
CANNON RIVER RD56052
CARRANDE AVE56052
CEDAR LAKE BLVD56052
COUNTY ROAD 256052
COUNTY ROAD 356052
COUNTY ROAD 456052
COUNTY ROAD 556052
COUNTY ROAD 756052
COUNTY ROAD 856052
COUNTY ROAD 13456052
COUNTY ROAD 13656052
COUNTY ROAD 13856052
COUNTY ROAD 15956052
DODD RD56052
E DODD RD56052
W DODD RD56052
ELM ST56052
W ELM ST56052
HIGHWAY 1356052
HUNT LAKE TRL56052
ISABELLA TRL56052
JUNIPER TRL56052
KANABEC AVE56052
KARLSTAD AVE56052
KASOTA TRL56052
KASSON TRL56052
KILKENNY RD56052
N KILKENNY RD56052
S KILKENNY RD56052
KNISH CT56052
LAKE AVE56052
LAUREL AVE56052
N LAUREL AVE56052
S LAUREL AVE56052
LEROY AVE56052
LE SUEUR AVE56052
LINDA LN56052
MAIN ST S56052
MAPLE ST56052
W MAPLE ST56052
E OAK ST56052
W OAK ST56052
S PUBLIC AVE56052
RAILROAD AVE56052
N RAILROAD AVE56052
SABRE LAKE LN56052
SHIELDS LAKE PATH56052
E SHORE DR56052
STATE HIGHWAY 1356052
TOWNSHIP ROAD 10256052
TOWNSHIP ROAD 10656052
TOWNSHIP ROAD 10756052
TOWNSHIP ROAD 10956052
TOWNSHIP ROAD 11756052
TOWNSHIP ROAD 12456052
TOWNSHIP ROAD 13656052
TOWNSHIP ROAD 13756052
TOWNSHIP ROAD 14956052
N VINEGAR HILL LN56052
WOODCHUCK LN56052

Demographic and housing estimates in Kilkenny, MN

Total population
Total population188
Male102
Female86
Population by age
Total population188
Under 5 years13
5 to 9 years15
10 to 14 years13
15 to 19 years10
20 to 24 years18
25 to 34 years29
35 to 44 years6
45 to 54 years39
55 to 59 years24
60 to 64 years10
65 to 74 years10
75 to 84 years1
85 years and over0
Median age (years)31.0
Under 18 years46
Under 16 years145
18 years and over142
21 years and over135
62 years and over21
65 years and over11
Population by race
Total population188
One race188
   White188
   Black or African American0
   American Indian and Alaska Native0
   Asian0
   Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander0
   Some other race0
Two or more races0
Citizen, voting age population
Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population142
Male Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population74
Female Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population68

Social characteristics in Kilkenny, MN

Households by type
Total households76
Family households (families)51
Married-couple family33
Male householder, no wife present, family4
Female householder, no husband present, family14
Nonfamily households25
Average household size2.47
Average family size3.02

Economic characteristics in Kilkenny, MN

Income and benefits (in 2018 inflation-adjusted dollars)
Total households76
Less than $10,0006
$10,000 to $14,9997
$15,000 to $24,9996
$25,000 to $34,99910
$35,000 to $49,99915
$50,000 to $74,99910
$75,000 to $99,99913
$100,000 to $149,9997
$150,000 to $199,9992
$200,000 or more0
Median household income (dollars)43,846

Housing characteristics in Kilkenny, MN

Housing occupancy
Total housing units76
Occupied housing units76
Vacant housing units0
Units in structure
Total housing units76
1-unit, detached65
1-unit, attached3
2 units5
3 or 4 units0
5 to 9 units0
10 to 19 units0
20 or more units2
Mobile home1
Boat, RV, van, etc.0
Year structure built
Total housing units76
Built 2014 or later0
Built 2010 to 20130
Built 2000 to 200914
Built 1990 to 19994
Built 1980 to 19890
Built 1970 to 19794
Built 1960 to 19697
Built 1950 to 19594
Built 1940 to 19494
Built 1939 or earlier39
Rooms
Total housing units76
1 room0
2 rooms2
3 rooms0
4 rooms18
5 rooms15
6 rooms18
7 rooms6
8 rooms11
9 rooms or more6
Median rooms5.7
Bedrooms
Total housing units76
No bedroom0
1 bedroom2
2 bedrooms31
3 bedrooms27
4 bedrooms14
5 or more bedrooms2
Housing tenure
Occupied housing units76
Owner-occupied53
Renter-occupied23
Average household size of owner-occupied unit2.79
Average household size of renter-occupied unit1.74
Year householder moved into unit
Occupied housing units76
Moved in 2017 or later2
Moved in 2015 to 20166
Moved in 2010 to 201429
Moved in 2000 to 200911
Moved in 1990 to 199910
Moved in 1989 and earlier18
Value
Owner-occupied units53
Less than $50,0007
$50,000 to $99,99919
$100,000 to $149,99915
$150,000 to $199,9994
$200,000 to $299,9996
$300,000 to $499,9992
$500,000 to $999,9990
$1,000,000 or more0
Median (dollars)101,000
Mortgage status
Owner-occupied units53
Housing units with a mortgage34
Housing units without a mortgage19
Gross rent
Occupied units paying rent18
Less than $5002
$500 to $99914
$1,000 to $1,4992
$1,500 to $1,9990
$2,000 to $2,4990
$2,500 to $2,9990
$3,000 or more0
Median (dollars)913
No rent paid5
Data is based on 2018 Census

Kilkenny Envelope Example

On the bottom center of the envelope, write the address you want your letter delivered to. Include the following on separate lines:

  1. Recipient's full name
  2. Full street address
  3. City, State, and ZIP Code

Using the same format, write the return address in the top left corner.

Using the full ZIP+4 Code when mailing via the USPS ensures the fastest, most accurate mailing possible. If you are not sure of the full 9-digit ZIP Code, use the 5-digit ZIP Code to avoid loss of letter or package.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.

Address example

41734 141ST AVE
KILKENNY MN  56052-4257
18065 400TH ST
KILKENNY MN  56052-4188
14509 470TH LN
KILKENNY MN  56052-4247
44688 CANNON RIVER RD
KILKENNY MN  56052-4172
19035 KANABEC AVE
KILKENNY MN  56052-9609
673 W ELM ST
KILKENNY MN  56052-2020

ZIP Codes of Other Locations

Minnesota ZIP Codes   Minneapolis   Saint Paul   Rochester   Bloomington   Duluth   Kerkhoven   Kerrick   Kettle River   Kiester   Kilkenny   Kimball   Kinbrae   Kingston   Kinney