Allen, OK ZIP Code

Zip code of Allen, Oklahoma
74825
This list contains only 5-digit ZIP codes. Use our zip code lookup by address feature to get the full 9-digit (ZIP+4) code.
Zip codes of Allen by streets
StreetZIP CodeZIP+4 Code
2ND ST74825
S 2ND ST74825
3RD ST74825
S 3RD ST74825
4TH ST74825
S 4TH ST74825
S 10TH ST74825
E 146TH74825
E 14774825
E 14874825
E 14974825
E 15074825
E 15174825
E 15274825
N 37174825
N 37274825
N 37374825
N 37474825
N 37574825
N 37674825
N 37774825
N 37874825
E 147574825
N 371574825
N 372574825
N 372674825
N 374574825
N 376574825
N 377574825
E A ST74825
W A ST74825
E B ST74825
W B ST74825
N BALTIMORE74825
S BALTIMORE74825
N BOSTON74825
S BOSTON74825
E BROADWAY74825
W BROADWAY74825
E C ST74825
W C ST74825
S CAMPER74825
CENTER ST74825
N CLEVELAND74825
S CLEVELAND74825
E CLYDE74825
N COMMERCE74825
S COMMERCE74825
E CONWAY74825
N COUNTY LINE RD74825
S COUNTY LINE RD74825
COUNTY ROAD 146974825
COUNTY ROAD 147074825
COUNTY ROAD 1475 LOOP74825
COUNTY ROAD 147874825
COUNTY ROAD 148074825
COUNTY ROAD 148574825
COUNTY ROAD 149074825
COUNTY ROAD 149574825
COUNTY ROAD 150074825
COUNTY ROAD 150574825
COUNTY ROAD 151274825
COUNTY ROAD 151574825
COUNTY ROAD 151774825
COUNTY ROAD 152074825
COUNTY ROAD 152574825
COUNTY ROAD 153074825
COUNTY ROAD 153374825
COUNTY ROAD 154074825
COUNTY ROAD 155074825
COUNTY ROAD 155274825
COUNTY ROAD 156074825
COUNTY ROAD 156374825
COUNTY ROAD 157074825
COUNTY ROAD 157574825
COUNTY ROAD 158074825
COUNTY ROAD 158574825
COUNTY ROAD 159074825
COUNTY ROAD 159274825
COUNTY ROAD 159574825
COUNTY ROAD 365074825
COUNTY ROAD 365574825
COUNTY ROAD 366074825
COUNTY ROAD 366374825
COUNTY ROAD 366574825
COUNTY ROAD 366774825
COUNTY ROAD 366874825
COUNTY ROAD 366974825
COUNTY ROAD 367074825
COUNTY ROAD 367574825
COUNTY ROAD 367774825
COUNTY ROAD 368074825
COUNTY ROAD 369074825
COUNTY ROAD 369274825
COUNTY ROAD 369574825
COUNTY ROAD 369674825
COUNTY ROAD 369974825
COUNTY ROAD 370074825
COUNTY ROAD 370374825
COUNTY ROAD 370574825
COUNTY ROAD 371074825
COUNTY ROAD 372774825
COUNTY ROAD 373574825
COUNTY ROAD 374074825
W D ST74825
D374274825
D374574825
N DENVER74825
S DENVER74825
N DONAGHEY74825
S EARLY74825
N EASTON74825
S EASTON74825
EW 15374825
EW 152574825
E GILMORE74825
E HENTREST74825
E HIGHWAY 174825
W HIGHWAY 174825
W HIGHWAY 1E74825
N JACKSON74825
E LEE74825
W LEE74825
N LEONARD74825
E LEXINGTON74825
W LEXINGTON74825
S MEMPHIS74825
E MOORE74825
NS 37274825
NS 372574825
NS 372774825
OAK LN74825
E PAUL74825
W PAUL74825
PECAN74825
N PORTLAND74825
S PORTLAND74825
E RAILROAD74825
S RICHMOND74825
W STATE HWY74825
STATE HIGHWAY 174825
STATE HIGHWAY 1E74825
STATE HIGHWAY 4874825
VINSON LN74825
WALNUT AVE74825
WEST ST74825
WILLOW74825

Demographic and housing estimates in Allen, OK

Total population
Total population870
Male408
Female462
Population by age
Total population870
Under 5 years28
5 to 9 years53
10 to 14 years77
15 to 19 years44
20 to 24 years44
25 to 34 years102
35 to 44 years89
45 to 54 years153
55 to 59 years51
60 to 64 years58
65 to 74 years92
75 to 84 years55
85 years and over24
Median age (years)44.8
Under 18 years190
Under 16 years702
18 years and over680
21 years and over657
62 years and over196
65 years and over171
Population by race
Total population870
One race719
   White613
   Black or African American0
   American Indian and Alaska Native106
   Asian0
   Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander0
   Some other race0
Two or more races151
Citizen, voting age population
Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population677
Male Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population299
Female Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population378

Social characteristics in Allen, OK

Households by type
Total households320
Family households (families)220
Married-couple family141
Male householder, no wife present, family26
Female householder, no husband present, family53
Nonfamily households100
Average household size2.63
Average family size3.08

Economic characteristics in Allen, OK

Income and benefits (in 2018 inflation-adjusted dollars)
Total households320
Less than $10,00019
$10,000 to $14,99931
$15,000 to $24,99944
$25,000 to $34,99946
$35,000 to $49,99960
$50,000 to $74,99971
$75,000 to $99,99920
$100,000 to $149,99927
$150,000 to $199,9990
$200,000 or more2
Median household income (dollars)39,688

Housing characteristics in Allen, OK

Housing occupancy
Total housing units405
Occupied housing units320
Vacant housing units85
Units in structure
Total housing units405
1-unit, detached352
1-unit, attached0
2 units0
3 or 4 units0
5 to 9 units0
10 to 19 units0
20 or more units0
Mobile home51
Boat, RV, van, etc.2
Year structure built
Total housing units405
Built 2014 or later0
Built 2010 to 20130
Built 2000 to 200920
Built 1990 to 199936
Built 1980 to 198955
Built 1970 to 197988
Built 1960 to 196963
Built 1950 to 195943
Built 1940 to 194928
Built 1939 or earlier72
Rooms
Total housing units405
1 room3
2 rooms2
3 rooms13
4 rooms51
5 rooms141
6 rooms120
7 rooms35
8 rooms29
9 rooms or more11
Median rooms5.4
Bedrooms
Total housing units405
No bedroom5
1 bedroom4
2 bedrooms113
3 bedrooms247
4 bedrooms36
5 or more bedrooms0
Housing tenure
Occupied housing units320
Owner-occupied229
Renter-occupied91
Average household size of owner-occupied unit2.55
Average household size of renter-occupied unit2.81
Year householder moved into unit
Occupied housing units320
Moved in 2017 or later10
Moved in 2015 to 201647
Moved in 2010 to 201485
Moved in 2000 to 2009100
Moved in 1990 to 199929
Moved in 1989 and earlier49
Value
Owner-occupied units229
Less than $50,00075
$50,000 to $99,999110
$100,000 to $149,99923
$150,000 to $199,99913
$200,000 to $299,9998
$300,000 to $499,9990
$500,000 to $999,9990
$1,000,000 or more0
Median (dollars)68,700
Mortgage status
Owner-occupied units229
Housing units with a mortgage97
Housing units without a mortgage132
Gross rent
Occupied units paying rent64
Less than $50011
$500 to $99953
$1,000 to $1,4990
$1,500 to $1,9990
$2,000 to $2,4990
$2,500 to $2,9990
$3,000 or more0
Median (dollars)667
No rent paid27
Data is based on 2018 Census

Allen Envelope Example

On the bottom center of the envelope, write the address you want your letter delivered to. Include the following on separate lines:

  1. Recipient's full name
  2. Full street address
  3. City, State, and ZIP Code

Using the same format, write the return address in the top left corner.

Using the full ZIP+4 Code when mailing via the USPS ensures the fastest, most accurate mailing possible. If you are not sure of the full 9-digit ZIP Code, use the 5-digit ZIP Code to avoid loss of letter or package.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.

Address example

25546 COUNTY ROAD 1520
ALLEN OK  74825-6234
16212 COUNTY ROAD 3655
ALLEN OK  74825-6969
11390 COUNTY ROAD 3663
ALLEN OK  74825-7414
19370 COUNTY ROAD 3705
ALLEN OK  74825-6965
529 E C ST
ALLEN OK  74825-3217
4753 N 3715
ALLEN OK  74825-0019

ZIP Codes of Other Locations

Oklahoma ZIP Codes   Oklahoma City   Tulsa   Norman   Broken Arrow   Lawton   Albion   Alderson   Alex   Aline   Allen   Alpers   Altus   Alva   Amber