Apache, OK ZIP Code

Zip code of Apache, Oklahoma
73006
This list contains only 5-digit ZIP codes. Use our zip code lookup by address feature to get the full 9-digit (ZIP+4) code.
Zip codes of Apache by streets
StreetZIP CodeZIP+4 Code
2ND ST73006
3RD ST73006
NW 4 MILE RD73006
NW ALLISON RD73006
E ANDERSON AVE73006
E ANDERSON ST73006
APACHE RD73006
NE APACHE RD73006
W APACHE RD73006
E APACHE TRAIL RD73006
W APACHE TRAIL RD73006
NW AUSTIN RD73006
NE BENBROOK RD73006
BLANNERT RD73006
BOBALINK ST73006
N BROOKDALE RD73006
S BROOKDALE RD73006
CARDINAL LN73006
CARDINAL ST73006
N CHERRY ST73006
NW CHERRY RD73006
CHICKADEE73006
CHICKADEE ST73006
CIRCLE DR73006
N COBLAKE ST73006
S COBLAKE ST73006
COMANCHE RD73006
NE COMANCHE RD73006
COM CADDO LINE RD73006
NE COM CADDO LINE RD73006
NW COM CADDO LINE RD73006
COTTAGE LN73006
NE COTTAGE LN73006
COUNTY ROAD 138073006
COUNTY ROAD 139073006
COUNTY ROAD 140073006
COUNTY ROAD 141073006
COUNTY ROAD 142073006
COUNTY ROAD 143073006
COUNTY ROAD 144073006
COUNTY ROAD 145073006
COUNTY ROAD 146073006
COUNTY ROAD 147073006
COUNTY ROAD 148073006
COUNTY ROAD 148473006
COUNTY STREET 250073006
COUNTY STREET 251073006
COUNTY STREET 252073006
COUNTY STREET 252573006
COUNTY STREET 253073006
COUNTY STREET 254073006
COUNTY STREET 255073006
COUNTY STREET 256073006
COUNTY STREET 257073006
COUNTY STREET 258073006
COUNTY STREET 259073006
COUNTY STREET 261073006
COUNTY STREET 262073006
COUNTY STREET 263073006
COUNTY STREET 264073006
NE CREEK RD73006
EDGEWATER BLVD73006
EDGEWATER RD73006
ELLSWORTH DR73006
NE ELLSWORTH DR73006
S ELM ST73006
ESTHER PARKER DR73006
E EVANS AVE73006
W EVANS AVE73006
FALCON ST73006
NE FISHERMANS DR73006
E FLOYD AVE73006
W FLOYD AVE73006
N FORREST ST73006
E FRANKLIN AVE73006
GIN ST73006
NE HAPPY HOLLOW RD73006
S HILL RD73006
N HILLSIDE RD73006
S HILLSIDE RD73006
N HILLTOP RD73006
S HILLTOP RD73006
S JEFF ST73006
JOSEY RD73006
JULIA MASHEET RD73006
KATAKA RIDGE ESTS73006
NE KEENEY RD73006
NE KING RD73006
NW KING RD73006
NE KIOWA RD73006
LAKESHORE DR73006
NE LAKESHORE DR73006
N LAKESIDE DR73006
S LAKESIDE DR73006
LAKEVIEW AVE73006
N LAKEVIEW RD73006
S LAKEVIEW RD73006
NW LENCH RD73006
LINDSEY DR73006
N LOCUST ST73006
E LONDON DR73006
E LORRIST AVE73006
E LORRIST ST73006
W LORRIST AVE73006
NW MADISCHE RD73006
MAIN ST73006
E MCKINLEY AVE73006
W MCKINLEY AVE73006
MEADOW LARK AVE73006
E MELISSA AVE73006
MOCKINGBIRD LN73006
N MT SCOTT ST73006
N MYERS RD73006
S MYERS RD73006
NE NORTH DR73006
NW NORTH DR73006
OAK ST73006
QUAIL TRL73006
REDBIRD ST73006
ROBIN ST73006
SKYE DR73006
STATE HIGHWAY 1973006
NW STONEY POINT RD73006
SUMMER LN73006
SUMMIT ST73006
SUNVALLEY RD73006
NE SUN VALLEY DR73006
NE TONY CREEK RD73006
NE TRACK RD73006
US HIGHWAY 6273006
US HIGHWAY 28173006
S VINE ST73006
E WALLACE AVE73006
S WALNUT ST73006
WATCHETAKER WAY73006
WATERFRONT DR73006
WHIPPOORWILL ST73006

Demographic and housing estimates in Apache, OK

Total population
Total population1,415
Male708
Female707
Population by age
Total population1,415
Under 5 years93
5 to 9 years90
10 to 14 years101
15 to 19 years40
20 to 24 years86
25 to 34 years193
35 to 44 years223
45 to 54 years183
55 to 59 years90
60 to 64 years105
65 to 74 years134
75 to 84 years46
85 years and over31
Median age (years)39.2
Under 18 years317
Under 16 years1,128
18 years and over1,098
21 years and over1,061
62 years and over254
65 years and over211
Population by race
Total population1,415
One race1,405
   White1,017
   Black or African American0
   American Indian and Alaska Native388
   Asian0
   Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander0
   Some other race0
Two or more races10
Citizen, voting age population
Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population1,098
Male Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population517
Female Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population581

Social characteristics in Apache, OK

Households by type
Total households546
Family households (families)386
Married-couple family224
Male householder, no wife present, family54
Female householder, no husband present, family108
Nonfamily households160
Average household size2.59
Average family size3.11

Economic characteristics in Apache, OK

Income and benefits (in 2018 inflation-adjusted dollars)
Total households546
Less than $10,00052
$10,000 to $14,99935
$15,000 to $24,99986
$25,000 to $34,99933
$35,000 to $49,99998
$50,000 to $74,99986
$75,000 to $99,99996
$100,000 to $149,99948
$150,000 to $199,9990
$200,000 or more12
Median household income (dollars)46,375

Housing characteristics in Apache, OK

Housing occupancy
Total housing units723
Occupied housing units546
Vacant housing units177
Units in structure
Total housing units723
1-unit, detached592
1-unit, attached13
2 units23
3 or 4 units5
5 to 9 units0
10 to 19 units27
20 or more units4
Mobile home59
Boat, RV, van, etc.0
Year structure built
Total housing units723
Built 2014 or later13
Built 2010 to 201310
Built 2000 to 200956
Built 1990 to 199970
Built 1980 to 198977
Built 1970 to 1979102
Built 1960 to 196953
Built 1950 to 195977
Built 1940 to 194983
Built 1939 or earlier182
Rooms
Total housing units723
1 room28
2 rooms46
3 rooms44
4 rooms143
5 rooms246
6 rooms174
7 rooms17
8 rooms21
9 rooms or more4
Median rooms4.9
Bedrooms
Total housing units723
No bedroom28
1 bedroom80
2 bedrooms281
3 bedrooms286
4 bedrooms48
5 or more bedrooms0
Housing tenure
Occupied housing units546
Owner-occupied385
Renter-occupied161
Average household size of owner-occupied unit2.74
Average household size of renter-occupied unit2.23
Year householder moved into unit
Occupied housing units546
Moved in 2017 or later41
Moved in 2015 to 201646
Moved in 2010 to 2014156
Moved in 2000 to 2009130
Moved in 1990 to 199966
Moved in 1989 and earlier107
Value
Owner-occupied units385
Less than $50,000105
$50,000 to $99,999226
$100,000 to $149,99914
$150,000 to $199,99933
$200,000 to $299,9993
$300,000 to $499,9994
$500,000 to $999,9990
$1,000,000 or more0
Median (dollars)73,100
Mortgage status
Owner-occupied units385
Housing units with a mortgage118
Housing units without a mortgage267
Gross rent
Occupied units paying rent129
Less than $50054
$500 to $99969
$1,000 to $1,4996
$1,500 to $1,9990
$2,000 to $2,4990
$2,500 to $2,9990
$3,000 or more0
Median (dollars)651
No rent paid32
Data is based on 2018 Census

Apache Envelope Example

On the bottom center of the envelope, write the address you want your letter delivered to. Include the following on separate lines:

  1. Recipient's full name
  2. Full street address
  3. City, State, and ZIP Code

Using the same format, write the return address in the top left corner.

Using the full ZIP+4 Code when mailing via the USPS ensures the fastest, most accurate mailing possible. If you are not sure of the full 9-digit ZIP Code, use the 5-digit ZIP Code to avoid loss of letter or package.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.

Address example

111 APACHE RD
APACHE OK  73006-9109
43179 COUNTY STREET 2580
APACHE OK  73006-9542
1227 E FLOYD AVE
APACHE OK  73006-9395
139 LAKESHORE DR
APACHE OK  73006-9309
254 MEADOW LARK AVE
APACHE OK  73006-9335
1016 NW AUSTIN RD
APACHE OK  73006-8313

ZIP Codes of Other Locations

Oklahoma ZIP Codes   Oklahoma City   Tulsa   Norman   Broken Arrow   Lawton   Ames   Amorita   Anadarko   Antlers   Apache   Arapaho   Arcadia   Ardmore   Arkoma