Anadarko, OK ZIP Code

Zip code of Anadarko, Oklahoma
73005
This list contains only 5-digit ZIP codes. Use our zip code lookup by address feature to get the full 9-digit (ZIP+4) code.
Zip codes of Anadarko by streets
StreetZIP CodeZIP+4 Code
N 1ST ST73005
NE 1ST ST73005
S 1ST ST73005
NE 2ND ST73005
NW 2ND ST73005
SE 2ND ST73005
SW 2ND ST73005
NE 3RD ST73005
NW 3RD ST73005
SE 3RD ST73005
SW 3RD ST73005
NE 4TH ST73005
NW 4TH ST73005
SE 4TH ST73005
SW 4TH ST73005
NE 5TH ST73005
NW 5TH ST73005
SE 5TH ST73005
SW 5TH ALY73005
SW 5TH ST73005
NE 6TH ST73005
SE 6TH ST73005
SW 6TH ST73005
NE 7TH ST73005
SE 7TH ST73005
SW 7TH ST73005
SW 8TH ST73005
SW 9TH ST73005
SE 11TH ST73005
N 101ST ST73005
102ND ST73005
N 102ND ST73005
103RD ST73005
N 104TH ST73005
E ALABAMA AVE73005
W ALABAMA AVE73005
W ALABAMA ST73005
ALLEN ST73005
AMERICAN ST73005
SE ARROWHEAD RD73005
BERKSHIRE WAY73005
BLACKHAWK ST73005
BLACKHAWK TER73005
E BROADWAY ST73005
W BROADWAY ST73005
BROWER RD73005
CADDO RD73005
CAMPBELL ST73005
CAPTAIN ST73005
CARLISLE CT73005
CEDAR LN73005
E CENTRAL BLVD73005
W CENTRAL BLVD73005
W COLLEGE ST73005
E COLORADO AVE73005
E COLORADO DR73005
W COLORADO AVE73005
CORONADO CIR73005
CORONADO ST73005
E CORONADO CIR73005
N CORONADO CIR73005
W CORONADO CIR73005
N COUNTRY CLUB DR73005
N COUNTRY CLUB RD73005
S COUNTRY CLUB RD73005
COUNTY ROAD 127073005
COUNTY ROAD 129073005
COUNTY ROAD 129573005
COUNTY ROAD 130073005
COUNTY ROAD 131073005
COUNTY ROAD 132073005
COUNTY ROAD 132473005
COUNTY ROAD 133073005
COUNTY ROAD 134073005
COUNTY ROAD 135073005
COUNTY ROAD 135773005
COUNTY ROAD 136073005
COUNTY ROAD 136173005
COUNTY ROAD 136573005
COUNTY ROAD 136773005
COUNTY ROAD 137073005
COUNTY ROAD 137373005
COUNTY ROAD 137473005
COUNTY ROAD 137573005
COUNTY ROAD 137673005
COUNTY ROAD 137773005
COUNTY ROAD 137973005
COUNTY ROAD 138073005
COUNTY ROAD 139073005
COUNTY ROAD 140073005
COUNTY ROAD 141073005
COUNTY ROAD 142073005
COUNTY ROAD 143073005
COUNTY STREET 136773005
COUNTY STREET 259073005
COUNTY STREET 260073005
COUNTY STREET 260373005
COUNTY STREET 260573005
COUNTY STREET 261073005
COUNTY STREET 261573005
COUNTY STREET 261673005
COUNTY STREET 261973005
COUNTY STREET 262073005
COUNTY STREET 262173005
COUNTY STREET 263073005
COUNTY STREET 263173005
COUNTY STREET 263273005
COUNTY STREET 264073005
COUNTY STREET 265073005
COUNTY STREET 265573005
COUNTY STREET 266073005
COUNTY STREET 266373005
COUNTY STREET 267073005
COUNTY STREET 267173005
COUNTY STREET 267273005
COUNTY STREET 267473005
COUNTY STREET 268073005
COUNTY STREET 269073005
COUNTY STREET 270073005
COUNTY STREET 271073005
COUNTY STREET 272073005
COUNTY STREET 272573005
COUNTY STREET 273073005
COUNTY STREET 274073005
COW TRAIL RD73005
S DAVID ST73005
ELMWOOD TER73005
W FLORIDA AVE73005
W GARRETT ST73005
E GEORGIA AVE73005
W GEORGIA AVE73005
E GERALD DR73005
GLADYS DR73005
HARDEES WEST ST73005
HARRINGTON DR73005
HOLLAR RD73005
HOLLYTEX DR73005
INDEPENDENCE ST73005
INDUSTRIAL RD73005
ISCANI WAY73005
JACKSON DR73005
E KANSAS AVE73005
W KANSAS AVE73005
E KENTUCKY AVE73005
W KENTUCKY AVE73005
KNOX ST73005
LAVAUGHN LN73005
LAVAUGHN RD73005
LENA LN73005
LONDON DR73005
E LOUISIANA AVE73005
E LOUISIANA DR73005
W LOUISIANA AVE73005
E MAIN ST73005
W MAIN ST73005
MANCHESTER DR73005
MARINIA DEL RAE73005
E MARKET ST73005
W MARKET ST73005
MIMOSA DR73005
MISSION DR73005
MISSION PL73005
MISSION RD73005
MISSION TER73005
S MISSION ST73005
W MISSISSIPPI AVE73005
MOLLIE LN73005
MORAN CIR73005
MORAN DR73005
E MORAN DR73005
NILE PROFESSIONAL PARK73005
NIXON DR73005
OAKLEAF CIR73005
E OKLAHOMA AVE73005
W OKLAHOMA AVE73005
NE OLD TOWN RD73005
OLIVER DR73005
E ORME LN73005
OXFORD WAY73005
PARK RD73005
PETREE PLZ73005
E PETREE RD73005
W PETREE RD73005
POOLAW PKWY73005
PRAIRIE VILLAGE AVE73005
REDBUD CIR73005
REDBUD DR73005
REGENCY OAK DR73005
RIVERBEND RD73005
RIVERSIDE DR73005
SCHOOL RD73005
E SCOTT ST73005
SHADY LN73005
SHADY LANE DR73005
W SHESTI AVE73005
SQUARE TOP RD73005
STATE HIGHWAY 873005
STATE HIGHWAY 973005
STEPHENSON ST73005
SUNRISE DR73005
E SUNSET DR73005
N SUNSET DR73005
S SUNSET DR73005
W SUNSET DR73005
TAWAKONI AVE73005
E TEXAS AVE73005
E TEXAS DR73005
W TEXAS AVE73005
TIMBER LANE DR73005
TONEMAH PKWY73005
TOTTINGHAM RD73005
TURNPIKE RD73005
US HIGHWAY 28173005
E VANDEVENTER RD73005
VENABLE DR73005
E VIRGINIA AVE73005
W VIRGINIA AVE73005
WACO RD73005
WALTER WAY73005
WARRIOR DR73005
E WASHINGTON AVE73005
W WASHINGTON AVE73005
WASHITA CIR73005
WATSON DR73005
NE WATSON DR73005
WELLS DR73005
WHEELER ST73005
WICHITA CIR73005
WICHITA DR73005
WICHITA LN73005
WILSHIRE TER73005
WYNAN CT73005

Demographic and housing estimates in Anadarko, OK

Total population
Total population6,664
Male3,407
Female3,257
Population by age
Total population6,664
Under 5 years615
5 to 9 years554
10 to 14 years549
15 to 19 years452
20 to 24 years563
25 to 34 years821
35 to 44 years685
45 to 54 years869
55 to 59 years422
60 to 64 years244
65 to 74 years496
75 to 84 years328
85 years and over66
Median age (years)32.0
Under 18 years2,028
Under 16 years4,894
18 years and over4,636
21 years and over4,375
62 years and over1,016
65 years and over890
Population by race
Total population6,664
One race5,862
   White2,181
   Black or African American362
   American Indian and Alaska Native3,057
   Asian109
   Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander0
   Some other race153
Two or more races802
Citizen, voting age population
Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population4,487
Male Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population2,206
Female Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population2,281

Social characteristics in Anadarko, OK

Households by type
Total households2,182
Family households (families)1,429
Married-couple family643
Male householder, no wife present, family219
Female householder, no husband present, family567
Nonfamily households753
Average household size2.97
Average family size3.69

Economic characteristics in Anadarko, OK

Income and benefits (in 2018 inflation-adjusted dollars)
Total households2,182
Less than $10,000245
$10,000 to $14,999130
$15,000 to $24,999320
$25,000 to $34,999405
$35,000 to $49,999278
$50,000 to $74,999397
$75,000 to $99,999151
$100,000 to $149,999163
$150,000 to $199,99942
$200,000 or more51
Median household income (dollars)34,779

Housing characteristics in Anadarko, OK

Housing occupancy
Total housing units2,745
Occupied housing units2,182
Vacant housing units563
Units in structure
Total housing units2,745
1-unit, detached2,203
1-unit, attached54
2 units136
3 or 4 units156
5 to 9 units37
10 to 19 units33
20 or more units48
Mobile home78
Boat, RV, van, etc.0
Year structure built
Total housing units2,745
Built 2014 or later0
Built 2010 to 201323
Built 2000 to 2009118
Built 1990 to 1999395
Built 1980 to 1989340
Built 1970 to 1979424
Built 1960 to 1969464
Built 1950 to 1959298
Built 1940 to 1949126
Built 1939 or earlier557
Rooms
Total housing units2,745
1 room151
2 rooms22
3 rooms142
4 rooms585
5 rooms782
6 rooms521
7 rooms263
8 rooms162
9 rooms or more117
Median rooms5.1
Bedrooms
Total housing units2,745
No bedroom151
1 bedroom169
2 bedrooms910
3 bedrooms1,179
4 bedrooms324
5 or more bedrooms12
Housing tenure
Occupied housing units2,182
Owner-occupied1,232
Renter-occupied950
Average household size of owner-occupied unit2.91
Average household size of renter-occupied unit3.04
Year householder moved into unit
Occupied housing units2,182
Moved in 2017 or later97
Moved in 2015 to 2016214
Moved in 2010 to 2014530
Moved in 2000 to 2009580
Moved in 1990 to 1999420
Moved in 1989 and earlier341
Value
Owner-occupied units1,232
Less than $50,000481
$50,000 to $99,999529
$100,000 to $149,99997
$150,000 to $199,99979
$200,000 to $299,99931
$300,000 to $499,99915
$500,000 to $999,9990
$1,000,000 or more0
Median (dollars)63,700
Mortgage status
Owner-occupied units1,232
Housing units with a mortgage460
Housing units without a mortgage772
Gross rent
Occupied units paying rent898
Less than $500371
$500 to $999506
$1,000 to $1,49921
$1,500 to $1,9990
$2,000 to $2,4990
$2,500 to $2,9990
$3,000 or more0
Median (dollars)567
No rent paid52
Data is based on 2018 Census

Anadarko Envelope Example

On the bottom center of the envelope, write the address you want your letter delivered to. Include the following on separate lines:

  1. Recipient's full name
  2. Full street address
  3. City, State, and ZIP Code

Using the same format, write the return address in the top left corner.

Using the full ZIP+4 Code when mailing via the USPS ensures the fastest, most accurate mailing possible. If you are not sure of the full 9-digit ZIP Code, use the 5-digit ZIP Code to avoid loss of letter or package.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.

Address example

23030 COUNTY ROAD 1376
ANADARKO OK  73005-2065
39046 COUNTY STREET 2680
ANADARKO OK  73005-2295
36185 COUNTY STREET 2730
ANADARKO OK  73005-2398
798 COW TRAIL RD
ANADARKO OK  73005-2084
407 E LOUISIANA DR
ANADARKO OK  73005-5212
659 E TEXAS DR
ANADARKO OK  73005-5230

ZIP Codes of Other Locations

Oklahoma ZIP Codes   Oklahoma City   Tulsa   Norman   Broken Arrow   Lawton   Amber   America   Ames   Amorita   Anadarko   Antlers   Apache   Arapaho   Arcadia