Elmer, OK ZIP Code

Zip code of Elmer, Oklahoma
73539
This list contains only 5-digit ZIP codes. Use our zip code lookup by address feature to get the full 9-digit (ZIP+4) code.
Zip codes of Elmer by streets
StreetZIP CodeZIP+4 Code
5TH ST73539
BARR AVE73539
E BOUTHOLI73539
E COUNTY ROAD 17173539
E COUNTY ROAD 17373539
E COUNTY ROAD 17473539
E COUNTY ROAD 17573539
E COUNTY ROAD 17673539
E COUNTY ROAD 17873539
S COUNTY ROAD 20273539
S COUNTY ROAD 20373539
S COUNTY ROAD 20473539
S COUNTY ROAD 20573539
S COUNTY ROAD 20673539
S COUNTY ROAD 20773539
S COUNTY ROAD 20873539
S COUNTY ROAD 20973539
E COUNTY ROAD 175573539
S COUNTY ROAD 205573539
S COUNTY ROAD 208573539
MAIN ST73539
NEVILLE73539
S RAILROAD AVE73539
E STATE HIGHWAY 573539
SUMMIT AVE73539
US HIGHWAY 28373539

Demographic and housing estimates in Elmer, OK

Total population
Total population95
Male40
Female55
Population by age
Total population95
Under 5 years3
5 to 9 years1
10 to 14 years2
15 to 19 years4
20 to 24 years7
25 to 34 years8
35 to 44 years5
45 to 54 years22
55 to 59 years3
60 to 64 years2
65 to 74 years31
75 to 84 years7
85 years and over0
Median age (years)54.1
Under 18 years9
Under 16 years89
18 years and over86
21 years and over85
62 years and over38
65 years and over38
Population by race
Total population95
One race90
   White73
   Black or African American0
   American Indian and Alaska Native8
   Asian0
   Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander0
   Some other race9
Two or more races5
Citizen, voting age population
Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population86
Male Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population36
Female Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population50

Social characteristics in Elmer, OK

Households by type
Total households50
Family households (families)26
Married-couple family11
Male householder, no wife present, family12
Female householder, no husband present, family3
Nonfamily households24
Average household size1.90
Average family size2.46

Economic characteristics in Elmer, OK

Income and benefits (in 2018 inflation-adjusted dollars)
Total households50
Less than $10,0001
$10,000 to $14,9990
$15,000 to $24,9998
$25,000 to $34,99919
$35,000 to $49,9995
$50,000 to $74,9998
$75,000 to $99,9994
$100,000 to $149,9990
$150,000 to $199,9995
$200,000 or more0
Median household income (dollars)32,500

Housing characteristics in Elmer, OK

Housing occupancy
Total housing units57
Occupied housing units50
Vacant housing units7
Units in structure
Total housing units57
1-unit, detached50
1-unit, attached0
2 units0
3 or 4 units0
5 to 9 units0
10 to 19 units0
20 or more units0
Mobile home7
Boat, RV, van, etc.0
Year structure built
Total housing units57
Built 2014 or later0
Built 2010 to 20130
Built 2000 to 20095
Built 1990 to 19995
Built 1980 to 19894
Built 1970 to 19791
Built 1960 to 196917
Built 1950 to 19591
Built 1940 to 19499
Built 1939 or earlier15
Rooms
Total housing units57
1 room0
2 rooms0
3 rooms0
4 rooms20
5 rooms10
6 rooms17
7 rooms3
8 rooms2
9 rooms or more5
Median rooms5.4
Bedrooms
Total housing units57
No bedroom0
1 bedroom0
2 bedrooms29
3 bedrooms21
4 bedrooms2
5 or more bedrooms5
Housing tenure
Occupied housing units50
Owner-occupied50
Renter-occupied0
Average household size of owner-occupied unit1.90
Average household size of renter-occupied unit-666666666.00
Year householder moved into unit
Occupied housing units50
Moved in 2017 or later0
Moved in 2015 to 20162
Moved in 2010 to 20147
Moved in 2000 to 200913
Moved in 1990 to 199917
Moved in 1989 and earlier11
Value
Owner-occupied units50
Less than $50,00022
$50,000 to $99,99917
$100,000 to $149,9991
$150,000 to $199,99910
$200,000 to $299,9990
$300,000 to $499,9990
$500,000 to $999,9990
$1,000,000 or more0
Median (dollars)65,000
Mortgage status
Owner-occupied units50
Housing units with a mortgage2
Housing units without a mortgage48
Gross rent
Occupied units paying rent0
Less than $5000
$500 to $9990
$1,000 to $1,4990
$1,500 to $1,9990
$2,000 to $2,4990
$2,500 to $2,9990
$3,000 or more0
Median (dollars)-666,666,666
No rent paid0
Data is based on 2018 Census

Elmer Envelope Example

On the bottom center of the envelope, write the address you want your letter delivered to. Include the following on separate lines:

  1. Recipient's full name
  2. Full street address
  3. City, State, and ZIP Code

Using the same format, write the return address in the top left corner.

Using the full ZIP+4 Code when mailing via the USPS ensures the fastest, most accurate mailing possible. If you are not sure of the full 9-digit ZIP Code, use the 5-digit ZIP Code to avoid loss of letter or package.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.

Address example

255 BARR AVE
ELMER OK  73539-1000
20683 E COUNTY ROAD 178
ELMER OK  73539-9234
17476 S COUNTY ROAD 204
ELMER OK  73539-9311
17598 S COUNTY ROAD 206
ELMER OK  73539-9319
17734 S COUNTY ROAD 2085
ELMER OK  73539-9337
17662 S COUNTY ROAD 209
ELMER OK  73539-9339

ZIP Codes of Other Locations

Oklahoma ZIP Codes   Oklahoma City   Tulsa   Norman   Broken Arrow   Lawton   El Reno   Eldorado   Elgin   Elk City   Elmer   Elmore City   Elmwood   Empire City   Enid