Frederick, OK ZIP Code

Zip code of Frederick, Oklahoma
73542
This list contains only 5-digit ZIP codes. Use our zip code lookup by address feature to get the full 9-digit (ZIP+4) code.
Zip codes of Frederick by streets
StreetZIP CodeZIP+4 Code
N 1ST ST73542
S 1ST ST73542
N 2ND ST73542
S 2ND ST73542
N 3RD ST73542
S 3RD ST73542
N 4TH ST73542
S 4TH ST73542
N 5TH ST73542
S 5TH ST73542
N 6TH ST73542
S 6TH ST73542
N 7TH ST73542
S 7TH ST73542
N 8TH ST73542
S 8TH ST73542
N 9TH ST73542
S 9TH ST73542
S 10TH ST73542
N 11TH ST73542
S 11TH ST73542
N 12TH ST73542
S 12TH ST73542
N 13TH ST73542
S 13TH ST73542
N 14TH ST73542
S 14TH ST73542
N 15TH ST73542
S 15TH ST73542
N 16TH ST73542
S 16TH ST73542
N 17TH ST73542
S 17TH ST73542
N 18TH ST73542
S 18TH ST73542
N 19TH ST73542
S 19TH ST73542
N 20TH ST73542
S 20TH ST73542
N 21ST ST73542
S 21ST ST73542
S 22ND ST73542
AMELIA EARHART WAY73542
E AMETHYST AVE73542
W AMETHYST AVE73542
ANGUS DR73542
E ASTER AVE73542
W ASTER AVE73542
E BALSOM AVE73542
W BALSOM AVE73542
N BANCOLLS ST73542
BRAHMAN LN73542
BRIARWOOD LN73542
E BRILLIANT AVE73542
W BRILLIANT AVE73542
E CALLA AVE73542
W CALLA AVE73542
CAREY ST73542
W CAROL AVE73542
CEDAR LN73542
CINDY ST73542
CIRCLE DR73542
E COUNTY RD73542
COUNTY ROAD EW 17373542
COUNTY ROAD EW 17473542
COUNTY ROAD EW 17573542
COUNTY ROAD EW 17673542
COUNTY ROAD EW 17773542
COUNTY ROAD EW 17873542
COUNTY ROAD EW 17973542
COUNTY ROAD EW 18073542
COUNTY ROAD EW 18173542
COUNTY ROAD EW 18273542
COUNTY ROAD EW 18373542
COUNTY ROAD EW 18473542
COUNTY ROAD EW 18573542
COUNTY ROAD EW 18673542
COUNTY ROAD EW 18773542
COUNTY ROAD NS 21273542
COUNTY ROAD NS 21473542
COUNTY ROAD NS 21573542
COUNTY ROAD NS 21673542
COUNTY ROAD NS 21773542
COUNTY ROAD NS 21873542
COUNTY ROAD NS 21973542
COUNTY ROAD NS 22073542
COUNTY ROAD NS 22173542
COUNTY ROAD NS 22273542
COUNTY ROAD NS 22373542
COUNTY ROAD NS 22473542
COUNTY ROAD NS 22573542
COUNTY ROAD NS 22673542
COUNTY ROAD NS 22973542
COUNTY ROAD NS 23073542
COUNTY ROAD NS 23173542
COUNTY ROAD NS 23373542
COUNTY ROAD NS 23473542
E DAHLIA AVE73542
W DAHLIA AVE73542
E DIAMOND AVE73542
DIANA AVE73542
EASY ST73542
E FLORAL AVE73542
W FLORAL AVE73542
FLYING FORTRESS73542
E GLADSTONE AVE73542
W GLADSTONE AVE73542
E GRAND AVE73542
W GRAND AVE73542
GRANT ST73542
HELICOPTER DR73542
E HERMOSA AVE73542
W HERMOSA AVE73542
E HIGHVIEW AVE73542
W HIGHVIEW AVE73542
HIGHWAY 18373542
E IRIS AVE73542
W IRIS AVE73542
E JASMINE AVE73542
W JASMINE AVE73542
E JOSEPHINE AVE73542
E KIOWA AVE73542
W KIOWA AVE73542
LAURIE AVE73542
W LOBELIA AVE73542
LOVEJOY LN73542
E LUCILLE AVE73542
N MAIN ST73542
S MAIN ST73542
E MARY AVE73542
W MARY AVE73542
MEADOW LN73542
MEANDERING RD73542
MELISSA ST73542
MILLICENT AVE73542
E MIMULUS AVE73542
W MIMULUS AVE73542
E MINNIE AVE73542
PARK AVE73542
PAUL TIBBETS AVE73542
PINE ST73542
PINE TREE RD73542
E PROVIDENCE AVE73542
REBECCA RD73542
STATE HIGHWAY 573542
STATE HIGHWAY 5473542
SUNNYBROOK DR73542
SUNSET DR73542
US HIGHWAY 18373542
WALL ST73542
WILLARD ST73542
E WOOD AVE73542

Demographic and housing estimates in Frederick, OK

Total population
Total population3,685
Male1,749
Female1,936
Population by age
Total population3,685
Under 5 years322
5 to 9 years269
10 to 14 years280
15 to 19 years192
20 to 24 years243
25 to 34 years458
35 to 44 years472
45 to 54 years372
55 to 59 years215
60 to 64 years240
65 to 74 years334
75 to 84 years206
85 years and over82
Median age (years)36.7
Under 18 years984
Under 16 years2,764
18 years and over2,701
21 years and over2,587
62 years and over748
65 years and over622
Population by race
Total population3,685
One race3,365
   White2,157
   Black or African American318
   American Indian and Alaska Native71
   Asian0
   Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander0
   Some other race819
Two or more races320
Citizen, voting age population
Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population2,531
Male Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population1,227
Female Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population1,304

Social characteristics in Frederick, OK

Households by type
Total households1,396
Family households (families)934
Married-couple family651
Male householder, no wife present, family70
Female householder, no husband present, family213
Nonfamily households462
Average household size2.57
Average family size3.17

Economic characteristics in Frederick, OK

Income and benefits (in 2018 inflation-adjusted dollars)
Total households1,396
Less than $10,000131
$10,000 to $14,999134
$15,000 to $24,999231
$25,000 to $34,999219
$35,000 to $49,999190
$50,000 to $74,999263
$75,000 to $99,999100
$100,000 to $149,99989
$150,000 to $199,99916
$200,000 or more23
Median household income (dollars)33,988

Housing characteristics in Frederick, OK

Housing occupancy
Total housing units1,976
Occupied housing units1,396
Vacant housing units580
Units in structure
Total housing units1,976
1-unit, detached1,787
1-unit, attached30
2 units34
3 or 4 units6
5 to 9 units67
10 to 19 units18
20 or more units30
Mobile home4
Boat, RV, van, etc.0
Year structure built
Total housing units1,976
Built 2014 or later0
Built 2010 to 20134
Built 2000 to 200933
Built 1990 to 199941
Built 1980 to 198952
Built 1970 to 1979371
Built 1960 to 1969367
Built 1950 to 1959414
Built 1940 to 1949311
Built 1939 or earlier383
Rooms
Total housing units1,976
1 room0
2 rooms40
3 rooms41
4 rooms491
5 rooms567
6 rooms445
7 rooms202
8 rooms98
9 rooms or more92
Median rooms5.2
Bedrooms
Total housing units1,976
No bedroom7
1 bedroom91
2 bedrooms832
3 bedrooms921
4 bedrooms106
5 or more bedrooms19
Housing tenure
Occupied housing units1,396
Owner-occupied1,094
Renter-occupied302
Average household size of owner-occupied unit2.47
Average household size of renter-occupied unit2.92
Year householder moved into unit
Occupied housing units1,396
Moved in 2017 or later74
Moved in 2015 to 2016187
Moved in 2010 to 2014321
Moved in 2000 to 2009413
Moved in 1990 to 1999152
Moved in 1989 and earlier249
Value
Owner-occupied units1,094
Less than $50,000620
$50,000 to $99,999351
$100,000 to $149,99982
$150,000 to $199,99930
$200,000 to $299,99911
$300,000 to $499,9990
$500,000 to $999,9990
$1,000,000 or more0
Median (dollars)44,000
Mortgage status
Owner-occupied units1,094
Housing units with a mortgage402
Housing units without a mortgage692
Gross rent
Occupied units paying rent257
Less than $50077
$500 to $999176
$1,000 to $1,4994
$1,500 to $1,9990
$2,000 to $2,4990
$2,500 to $2,9990
$3,000 or more0
Median (dollars)622
No rent paid45
Data is based on 2018 Census

Frederick Envelope Example

On the bottom center of the envelope, write the address you want your letter delivered to. Include the following on separate lines:

  1. Recipient's full name
  2. Full street address
  3. City, State, and ZIP Code

Using the same format, write the return address in the top left corner.

Using the full ZIP+4 Code when mailing via the USPS ensures the fastest, most accurate mailing possible. If you are not sure of the full 9-digit ZIP Code, use the 5-digit ZIP Code to avoid loss of letter or package.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.

Address example

860 N 13TH ST
FREDERICK OK  73542-3609
884 PARK AVE
FREDERICK OK  73542-2418
640 PINE TREE RD
FREDERICK OK  73542-2420
111 S 14TH ST
FREDERICK OK  73542-5808
349 W ASTER AVE
FREDERICK OK  73542-5205
304 W JASMINE AVE
FREDERICK OK  73542-3042

ZIP Codes of Other Locations

Oklahoma ZIP Codes   Oklahoma City   Tulsa   Norman   Broken Arrow   Lawton   Fox   Foyil   Francis   Franks   Frederick   Freedom   Gage   Gano   Gans