Gage, OK ZIP Code

Zip code of Gage, Oklahoma
73843
This list contains only 5-digit ZIP codes. Use our zip code lookup by address feature to get the full 9-digit (ZIP+4) code.
Zip codes of Gage by streets
StreetZIP CodeZIP+4 Code
W 1ST ST73843
E 2ND ST73843
E 3RD73843
N 3RD73843
W 3RD ST73843
E 4TH ST73843
W 4TH ST73843
BEAVER73843
S BEAVER ST73843
E CEDAR73843
E CEDAR ST73843
W CEDAR73843
W CEDAR ST73843
CLARA ST73843
S CLARA ST73843
E COUNTY ROAD 3373843
E COUNTY ROAD 3573843
E COUNTY ROAD 3673843
E COUNTY ROAD 3773843
E COUNTY ROAD 3873843
E COUNTY ROAD 3973843
E COUNTY ROAD 4073843
E COUNTY ROAD 4173843
E COUNTY ROAD 4273843
E COUNTY ROAD 4373843
E COUNTY ROAD 4473843
E COUNTY ROAD 4573843
E COUNTY ROAD 4673843
E COUNTY ROAD 4773843
E COUNTY ROAD 4873843
E COUNTY ROAD 4973843
E COUNTY ROAD 5073843
E COUNTY ROAD 5173843
E COUNTY ROAD 5273843
E COUNTY ROAD 5373843
E COUNTY ROAD 5473843
E COUNTY ROAD 5573843
E COUNTY ROAD 5673843
E COUNTY ROAD 5773843
S COUNTY ROAD 17173843
S COUNTY ROAD 17373843
S COUNTY ROAD 17473843
S COUNTY ROAD 17673843
S COUNTY ROAD 17773843
S COUNTY ROAD 17873843
S COUNTY ROAD 17973843
S COUNTY ROAD 18073843
S COUNTY ROAD 18173843
S COUNTY ROAD 18273843
S COUNTY ROAD 18373843
S COUNTY ROAD 18473843
S COUNTY ROAD 18573843
E COUNTY ROAD 18673843
S COUNTY ROAD 18673843
S COUNTY ROAD 18773843
S COUNTY ROAD 18973843
S COUNTY ROAD 19073843
S DEWEY73843
S DEWEY ST73843
E DRISKELL AVE73843
W DRISKELL73843
W DRISKELL AVE73843
ELM ST73843
N ELM ST73843
E FIRST ST73843
W FIRST ST73843
W FOURTH ST73843
S FRANCIS73843
S FRANCIS ST73843
GARFIELD73843
S GARFIELD ST73843
HACKBERRY73843
N HACKBERRY ST73843
N HARRY ST73843
N HAZEL73843
N HAZEL ST73843
HIGHWAY 1573843
W HIGHWAY 1573843
W INDEPENDENCE73843
W INDEPENDENCE AVE73843
N IRVIN ST73843
N IRWIN73843
N MAIN ST73843
S MAIN ST73843
N MAPLE73843
N MAPLE ST73843
E NORTH ST73843
W NORTH ST73843
N PECAN73843
W SANTA FE73843
W SANTA FE ST73843
E SCHOOL73843
E SCHOOL ST73843
E SECOND ST73843
SOWERS73843
N SOWERS ST73843
N STATE73843
N STATE ST73843
STATE HIGHWAY 1573843
STATE HIGHWAY 4673843
E THIRD ST73843
W THIRD ST73843
N TURNER ST73843
US HIGHWAY 28373843
WALNUT73843
E WALNUT73843
N WALNUT ST73843
W YORAILLS73843

Demographic and housing estimates in Gage, OK

Total population
Total population533
Male201
Female332
Population by age
Total population533
Under 5 years38
5 to 9 years50
10 to 14 years41
15 to 19 years18
20 to 24 years35
25 to 34 years50
35 to 44 years66
45 to 54 years68
55 to 59 years31
60 to 64 years37
65 to 74 years61
75 to 84 years29
85 years and over9
Median age (years)40.1
Under 18 years147
Under 16 years400
18 years and over386
21 years and over384
62 years and over130
65 years and over99
Population by race
Total population533
One race482
   White466
   Black or African American0
   American Indian and Alaska Native15
   Asian0
   Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander0
   Some other race1
Two or more races51
Citizen, voting age population
Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population379
Male Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population159
Female Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population220

Social characteristics in Gage, OK

Households by type
Total households192
Family households (families)108
Married-couple family70
Male householder, no wife present, family4
Female householder, no husband present, family34
Nonfamily households84
Average household size2.78
Average family size3.57

Economic characteristics in Gage, OK

Income and benefits (in 2018 inflation-adjusted dollars)
Total households192
Less than $10,00025
$10,000 to $14,9996
$15,000 to $24,99921
$25,000 to $34,99921
$35,000 to $49,99929
$50,000 to $74,99942
$75,000 to $99,99926
$100,000 to $149,99920
$150,000 to $199,9992
$200,000 or more0
Median household income (dollars)47,000

Housing characteristics in Gage, OK

Housing occupancy
Total housing units275
Occupied housing units192
Vacant housing units83
Units in structure
Total housing units275
1-unit, detached218
1-unit, attached2
2 units0
3 or 4 units0
5 to 9 units0
10 to 19 units0
20 or more units0
Mobile home55
Boat, RV, van, etc.0
Year structure built
Total housing units275
Built 2014 or later2
Built 2010 to 20130
Built 2000 to 200923
Built 1990 to 199917
Built 1980 to 198916
Built 1970 to 197944
Built 1960 to 196954
Built 1950 to 195930
Built 1940 to 194920
Built 1939 or earlier69
Rooms
Total housing units275
1 room0
2 rooms5
3 rooms8
4 rooms61
5 rooms95
6 rooms57
7 rooms22
8 rooms9
9 rooms or more18
Median rooms5.2
Bedrooms
Total housing units275
No bedroom5
1 bedroom11
2 bedrooms91
3 bedrooms141
4 bedrooms20
5 or more bedrooms7
Housing tenure
Occupied housing units192
Owner-occupied152
Renter-occupied40
Average household size of owner-occupied unit2.90
Average household size of renter-occupied unit2.30
Year householder moved into unit
Occupied housing units192
Moved in 2017 or later2
Moved in 2015 to 201613
Moved in 2010 to 201455
Moved in 2000 to 200936
Moved in 1990 to 199927
Moved in 1989 and earlier59
Value
Owner-occupied units152
Less than $50,00065
$50,000 to $99,99951
$100,000 to $149,99917
$150,000 to $199,9999
$200,000 to $299,9999
$300,000 to $499,9990
$500,000 to $999,9990
$1,000,000 or more1
Median (dollars)57,300
Mortgage status
Owner-occupied units152
Housing units with a mortgage51
Housing units without a mortgage101
Gross rent
Occupied units paying rent20
Less than $5000
$500 to $99920
$1,000 to $1,4990
$1,500 to $1,9990
$2,000 to $2,4990
$2,500 to $2,9990
$3,000 or more0
Median (dollars)675
No rent paid20
Data is based on 2018 Census

Gage Envelope Example

On the bottom center of the envelope, write the address you want your letter delivered to. Include the following on separate lines:

  1. Recipient's full name
  2. Full street address
  3. City, State, and ZIP Code

Using the same format, write the return address in the top left corner.

Using the full ZIP+4 Code when mailing via the USPS ensures the fastest, most accurate mailing possible. If you are not sure of the full 9-digit ZIP Code, use the 5-digit ZIP Code to avoid loss of letter or package.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.

Address example

172919 E COUNTY ROAD 44
GAGE OK  73843-5149
719 N ELM ST
GAGE OK  73843-5087
110 N HAZEL ST
GAGE OK  73843-3025
190 S DEWEY
GAGE OK  73843-9126
146 S FRANCIS
GAGE OK  73843-9105
178 W NORTH ST
GAGE OK  73843-9201

ZIP Codes of Other Locations

Oklahoma ZIP Codes   Oklahoma City   Tulsa   Norman   Broken Arrow   Lawton   Francis   Franks   Frederick   Freedom   Gage   Gano   Gans   Garber   Garvin