Wynnewood, OK ZIP Code

Zip code of Wynnewood, Oklahoma
73098
This list contains only 5-digit ZIP codes. Use our zip code lookup by address feature to get the full 9-digit (ZIP+4) code.
Zip codes of Wynnewood by streets
StreetZIP CodeZIP+4 Code
E ALLEN ST73098
ALVERA LN73098
E CALIFORNIA ST73098
CAREY ST73098
N CARR AVE73098
S CARR AVE73098
CASH BEARDEN RD73098
E CHEROKEE ST73098
W CHEROKEE ST73098
E CHICKASAW ST73098
W CHICKASAW ST73098
CHIGLEY RD73098
N CLARK AVE73098
S CLARK AVE73098
N CLAYTON AVE73098
S CLAYTON AVE73098
E COLBERT ST73098
W COLBERT ST73098
COLSON DR73098
E COUNTY ROAD 157073098
E COUNTY ROAD 158073098
E COUNTY ROAD 159073098
E COUNTY ROAD 160073098
E COUNTY ROAD 161073098
E COUNTY ROAD 161573098
E COUNTY ROAD 162073098
E COUNTY ROAD 163073098
E COUNTY ROAD 163173098
E COUNTY ROAD 163473098
E COUNTY ROAD 163773098
E COUNTY ROAD 163973098
E COUNTY ROAD 164073098
E COUNTY ROAD 164473098
E COUNTY ROAD 165073098
E COUNTY ROAD 166073098
E COUNTY ROAD 167073098
E COUNTY ROAD 168073098
E COUNTY ROAD 168573098
E COUNTY ROAD 169073098
E COUNTY ROAD 169373098
E COUNTY ROAD 169573098
N COUNTY ROAD 319073098
N COUNTY ROAD 320073098
N COUNTY ROAD 321073098
N COUNTY ROAD 322073098
N COUNTY ROAD 324673098
N COUNTY ROAD 324973098
N COUNTY ROAD 325073098
N COUNTY ROAD 325373098
N COUNTY ROAD 325873098
N COUNTY ROAD 326073098
N COUNTY ROAD 326573098
N COUNTY ROAD 327073098
N COUNTY ROAD 327573098
N COUNTY ROAD 328073098
N COUNTY ROAD 328973098
N COUNTY ROAD 329073098
N COUNTY ROAD 329173098
N COUNTY ROAD 329273098
N COUNTY ROAD 330073098
N COUNTY ROAD 330573098
N COUNTY ROAD 331073098
N COUNTY ROAD 332073098
N COUNTY ROAD 333073098
N COUNTY ROAD 334073098
N COUNTY ROAD 335073098
N COUNTY ROAD 336073098
N COUNTY ROD 328973098
N COX AVE73098
E CREEK ST73098
W CREEK ST73098
E CRUMP ST73098
N DEAN A MCGEE AVE73098
S DEAN A MCGEE AVE73098
N EAST AVE73098
S EAST AVE73098
EASTGATE AVE73098
FARMERS RD73098
N FERN AVE73098
FIGHTIN HOLLER RD73098
FROMAN RD73098
FRYAR RD73098
N GARDNER AVE73098
S GARDNER AVE73098
GARRETT DR73098
N HAMMACK AVE73098
S HAMMACK AVE73098
HIGHWAY 17A73098
HIGHWAY 2973098
HIGHWAY 7773098
HIGHWAY 77 N73098
E HOOPER ST73098
W HOOPER ST73098
N HOWELL AVE73098
S HOWELL AVE73098
INDIAN MERIDIAN RD73098
E INDIANOLA ST73098
IONA RD73098
JAMESON DR73098
N JARRETT AVE73098
S JARRETT AVE73098
E JENNINGS ST73098
W JENNINGS ST73098
S JOHNSON LN73098
JOY RD73098
E JUANITA ST73098
W JUANITA ST73098
E KEAN ST73098
W KEAN ST73098
KETNER RD73098
E LAWRENCE ST73098
W LAWRENCE ST73098
N LONG AVE73098
S LONG AVE73098
MEADOW LARK DR73098
S MOODY DR73098
MOORE RD73098
OLD HIGHWAY 7773098
OLD WELL RD73098
N POWELL AVE73098
S POWELL AVE73098
PROSPECT CIR73098
PROSPECT DR73098
E PVT 1648 DR73098
E PVT 1649 DR73098
E PVT 1663 DR73098
N PVT 3215 DR73098
N PVT 3227 DR73098
N PVT 3245 DR73098
N PVT 3246 DR73098
N PVT 3261 DR73098
N PVT 3265 DR73098
N PVT 3293 DR73098
N PVT 3294 DR73098
N PVT 3295 DR73098
N PVT 3305 DR73098
N PVT 3317 DR73098
N PVT 3328 DR73098
RED GATE RANCH RD73098
RICHARDSON RD73098
RIVER BOTTOM RD73098
E RIVER BOTTOM RD73098
N ROBBERSON AVE73098
S ROBBERSON AVE73098
E ROBERT S KERR BLVD73098
W ROBERT S KERR BLVD73098
E SCHMID ST73098
SCRUGGS RD73098
E SEMINOLE ST73098
W SEMINOLE ST73098
N SEVERS AVE73098
S SEVERS AVE73098
E SOUTH ST73098
W SOUTH ST73098
SUNSHINE RD73098
N TAYLOR AVE73098
S TAYLOR AVE73098
TOTSIE COWAN RD73098
TUMBLEWEED RD73098
N WASHITA AVE73098
S WASHITA AVE73098
S WELCH AVE73098
S WEST AVE73098
E WILLIAMS ST73098
W WILLIAMS ST73098
WOLFE RD73098
WYNNEWOOD CEMETERY RD73098

Demographic and housing estimates in Wynnewood, OK

Total population
Total population2,026
Male993
Female1,033
Population by age
Total population2,026
Under 5 years141
5 to 9 years136
10 to 14 years108
15 to 19 years116
20 to 24 years115
25 to 34 years251
35 to 44 years241
45 to 54 years242
55 to 59 years183
60 to 64 years140
65 to 74 years195
75 to 84 years117
85 years and over41
Median age (years)42.0
Under 18 years469
Under 16 years1,618
18 years and over1,557
21 years and over1,512
62 years and over426
65 years and over353
Population by race
Total population2,026
One race1,837
   White1,563
   Black or African American170
   American Indian and Alaska Native104
   Asian0
   Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander0
   Some other race0
Two or more races189
Citizen, voting age population
Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population1,540
Male Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population726
Female Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population814

Social characteristics in Wynnewood, OK

Households by type
Total households808
Family households (families)494
Married-couple family318
Male householder, no wife present, family54
Female householder, no husband present, family122
Nonfamily households314
Average household size2.45
Average family size3.21

Economic characteristics in Wynnewood, OK

Income and benefits (in 2018 inflation-adjusted dollars)
Total households808
Less than $10,00080
$10,000 to $14,99943
$15,000 to $24,999161
$25,000 to $34,999110
$35,000 to $49,999102
$50,000 to $74,999118
$75,000 to $99,999102
$100,000 to $149,99972
$150,000 to $199,99916
$200,000 or more4
Median household income (dollars)36,389

Housing characteristics in Wynnewood, OK

Housing occupancy
Total housing units1,032
Occupied housing units808
Vacant housing units224
Units in structure
Total housing units1,032
1-unit, detached905
1-unit, attached0
2 units29
3 or 4 units32
5 to 9 units16
10 to 19 units5
20 or more units9
Mobile home36
Boat, RV, van, etc.0
Year structure built
Total housing units1,032
Built 2014 or later0
Built 2010 to 20135
Built 2000 to 200912
Built 1990 to 199942
Built 1980 to 198963
Built 1970 to 1979280
Built 1960 to 1969196
Built 1950 to 1959257
Built 1940 to 194997
Built 1939 or earlier80
Rooms
Total housing units1,032
1 room8
2 rooms0
3 rooms57
4 rooms160
5 rooms325
6 rooms326
7 rooms109
8 rooms25
9 rooms or more22
Median rooms5.4
Bedrooms
Total housing units1,032
No bedroom8
1 bedroom82
2 bedrooms378
3 bedrooms503
4 bedrooms45
5 or more bedrooms16
Housing tenure
Occupied housing units808
Owner-occupied425
Renter-occupied383
Average household size of owner-occupied unit2.46
Average household size of renter-occupied unit2.43
Year householder moved into unit
Occupied housing units808
Moved in 2017 or later20
Moved in 2015 to 201676
Moved in 2010 to 2014279
Moved in 2000 to 2009207
Moved in 1990 to 1999122
Moved in 1989 and earlier104
Value
Owner-occupied units425
Less than $50,000101
$50,000 to $99,999242
$100,000 to $149,99947
$150,000 to $199,99916
$200,000 to $299,99919
$300,000 to $499,9990
$500,000 to $999,9990
$1,000,000 or more0
Median (dollars)69,000
Mortgage status
Owner-occupied units425
Housing units with a mortgage184
Housing units without a mortgage241
Gross rent
Occupied units paying rent332
Less than $500118
$500 to $999201
$1,000 to $1,49913
$1,500 to $1,9990
$2,000 to $2,4990
$2,500 to $2,9990
$3,000 or more0
Median (dollars)579
No rent paid51
Data is based on 2018 Census

Wynnewood Envelope Example

On the bottom center of the envelope, write the address you want your letter delivered to. Include the following on separate lines:

  1. Recipient's full name
  2. Full street address
  3. City, State, and ZIP Code

Using the same format, write the return address in the top left corner.

Using the full ZIP+4 Code when mailing via the USPS ensures the fastest, most accurate mailing possible. If you are not sure of the full 9-digit ZIP Code, use the 5-digit ZIP Code to avoid loss of letter or package.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.

Address example

1021 E CREEK ST
WYNNEWOOD OK  73098-2602
691 E ROBERT S KERR BLVD
WYNNEWOOD OK  73098-4602
8949 FRYAR RD
WYNNEWOOD OK  73098-8818
24122 N COUNTY ROAD 3292
WYNNEWOOD OK  73098-9379
30657 N PVT 3261 DR
WYNNEWOOD OK  73098-9081
18191 N PVT 3305 DR
WYNNEWOOD OK  73098-9200

ZIP Codes of Other Locations

Oklahoma ZIP Codes   Oklahoma City   Tulsa   Norman   Broken Arrow   Lawton   Woodward   Wright City   Wyandotte   Wybark   Wynnewood   Wynona   Yale   Yarnaby   Yeager