Wynona, OK ZIP Code

Zip code of Wynona, Oklahoma
74084
This list contains only 5-digit ZIP codes. Use our zip code lookup by address feature to get the full 9-digit (ZIP+4) code.
Zip codes of Wynona by streets
StreetZIP CodeZIP+4 Code
W 4TH ST74084
W 5TH ST74084
E 6TH ST74084
E 7TH ST74084
W 7TH ST74084
E 10TH ST74084
ANTWINE AVE74084
COUNTY ROAD 224074084
COUNTY ROAD 224674084
COUNTY ROAD 234874084
COUNTY ROAD 235074084
COUNTY ROAD 504574084
COUNTY ROAD 527074084
COUNTY ROAD 530574084
EVENTAND74084
FRANCIS AVE74084
KENNETH AVE74084
OKLAHOMA AVE74084
E OSAGE ST74084
ROBINSON74084
STATE HIGHWAY 9974084

Demographic and housing estimates in Wynona, OK

Total population
Total population364
Male197
Female167
Population by age
Total population364
Under 5 years18
5 to 9 years21
10 to 14 years29
15 to 19 years27
20 to 24 years28
25 to 34 years46
35 to 44 years32
45 to 54 years42
55 to 59 years27
60 to 64 years27
65 to 74 years46
75 to 84 years12
85 years and over9
Median age (years)40.5
Under 18 years85
Under 16 years288
18 years and over279
21 years and over261
62 years and over84
65 years and over67
Population by race
Total population364
One race345
   White284
   Black or African American0
   American Indian and Alaska Native61
   Asian0
   Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander0
   Some other race0
Two or more races19
Citizen, voting age population
Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population279
Male Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population139
Female Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population140

Social characteristics in Wynona, OK

Households by type
Total households156
Family households (families)85
Married-couple family53
Male householder, no wife present, family7
Female householder, no husband present, family25
Nonfamily households71
Average household size2.33
Average family size3.18

Economic characteristics in Wynona, OK

Income and benefits (in 2018 inflation-adjusted dollars)
Total households156
Less than $10,0009
$10,000 to $14,99918
$15,000 to $24,99926
$25,000 to $34,99924
$35,000 to $49,99928
$50,000 to $74,99926
$75,000 to $99,99910
$100,000 to $149,99915
$150,000 to $199,9990
$200,000 or more0
Median household income (dollars)35,357

Housing characteristics in Wynona, OK

Housing occupancy
Total housing units210
Occupied housing units156
Vacant housing units54
Units in structure
Total housing units210
1-unit, detached125
1-unit, attached0
2 units0
3 or 4 units0
5 to 9 units2
10 to 19 units0
20 or more units0
Mobile home83
Boat, RV, van, etc.0
Year structure built
Total housing units210
Built 2014 or later2
Built 2010 to 20132
Built 2000 to 200921
Built 1990 to 199927
Built 1980 to 198921
Built 1970 to 197957
Built 1960 to 196918
Built 1950 to 195916
Built 1940 to 194916
Built 1939 or earlier30
Rooms
Total housing units210
1 room0
2 rooms3
3 rooms19
4 rooms28
5 rooms80
6 rooms46
7 rooms21
8 rooms9
9 rooms or more4
Median rooms5.2
Bedrooms
Total housing units210
No bedroom0
1 bedroom12
2 bedrooms62
3 bedrooms98
4 bedrooms34
5 or more bedrooms4
Housing tenure
Occupied housing units156
Owner-occupied118
Renter-occupied38
Average household size of owner-occupied unit2.30
Average household size of renter-occupied unit2.45
Year householder moved into unit
Occupied housing units156
Moved in 2017 or later6
Moved in 2015 to 201620
Moved in 2010 to 201423
Moved in 2000 to 200954
Moved in 1990 to 199928
Moved in 1989 and earlier25
Value
Owner-occupied units118
Less than $50,00067
$50,000 to $99,99939
$100,000 to $149,9999
$150,000 to $199,9991
$200,000 to $299,9992
$300,000 to $499,9990
$500,000 to $999,9990
$1,000,000 or more0
Median (dollars)42,700
Mortgage status
Owner-occupied units118
Housing units with a mortgage33
Housing units without a mortgage85
Gross rent
Occupied units paying rent32
Less than $50014
$500 to $99918
$1,000 to $1,4990
$1,500 to $1,9990
$2,000 to $2,4990
$2,500 to $2,9990
$3,000 or more0
Median (dollars)567
No rent paid6
Data is based on 2018 Census

Wynona Envelope Example

On the bottom center of the envelope, write the address you want your letter delivered to. Include the following on separate lines:

  1. Recipient's full name
  2. Full street address
  3. City, State, and ZIP Code

Using the same format, write the return address in the top left corner.

Using the full ZIP+4 Code when mailing via the USPS ensures the fastest, most accurate mailing possible. If you are not sure of the full 9-digit ZIP Code, use the 5-digit ZIP Code to avoid loss of letter or package.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.
The recipient address information is provided for your reference.

Address example

135 FRANCIS AVE
WYNONA OK  74084-5502
181 FRANCIS AVE
WYNONA OK  74084-5502
104 FRANCIS AVE
WYNONA OK  74084-5502
3472 COUNTY ROAD 5270
WYNONA OK  74084-7015
9276 EVENTAND
WYNONA OK  74084-5000
16948 STATE HIGHWAY 99
WYNONA OK  74084-5002

ZIP Codes of Other Locations

Oklahoma ZIP Codes   Oklahoma City   Tulsa   Norman   Broken Arrow   Lawton   Wright City   Wyandotte   Wybark   Wynnewood   Wynona   Yale   Yarnaby   Yeager   Yukon