Snowflake, AZ ZIP Code

Zip codes of Snowflake, Arizona
85937, 85942
This list contains only 5-digit ZIP codes. Use our zip code lookup by address feature to get the full 9-digit (ZIP+4) code.
Zip codes of Snowflake by streets
StreetZipZip+4
W 1 1/2 ST N85937
W 1 1/2 ST S85937
E 1/2 ST N85937
W 1/2 ST N85937
E 1ST ST N85937
E 1ST ST S85937
N 1ST ST E85937
N 1ST ST W85937
S 1ST ST E85937
S 1ST ST W85937
W 1ST ST N85937
W 1ST ST S85937
E 1ST SUNDOWN LN85937
E 2ND ST N85937
E 2ND ST S85937
N 2ND ST E85937
N 2ND ST W85937
S 2ND ST E85937
S 2ND ST W85937
W 2ND ST N85937
W 2ND ST S85937
E 3RD ST N85937
E 3RD ST S85937
N 3RD ST W85937
S 3RD ST E85937
S 3RD ST W85937
W 3RD ST N85937
W 3RD ST S85937
E 4TH ST N85937
E 4TH ST S85937
N 4TH ST W85937
S 4TH ST E85937
S 4TH ST W85937
W 4TH ST S85937
E 4TH SUNDOWN LN85937
E 5TH ST S85937
N 5TH ST W85937
S 5TH ST E85937
S 5TH ST W85937
W 5TH ST S85937
S 6 1/2 ST W85937
E 6TH ST N85937
N 6TH ST E85937
N 6TH ST W85937
S 6TH ST W85937
W 6TH ST S85937
S 7TH ST W85937
W 7TH ST N85937
W 7TH ST S85937
W 8TH ST S85937
E 8TH SUNDOWN LN85937
E 9TH ST S85937
S 9TH ST E85937
E 10TH ST S85937
S 10TH ST E85937
W 11TH ST85937
E 15TH ST S85937
E 19TH ST S85937
N 20TH ST W85937
W 23RD ST85937
E 24TH ST N85937
N 26TH E85937
S 36TH ST E85937
W 2300 ST N85937
E ADAMS ST85937
ALPINE CIR85937
ANASAZI85937
ANGELA LN85937
W ANTELOPE85937
ANTELOPE RIDGE RD85937
APACHE RD85937
APPALOOSA RD85937
W APPLE85937
N APPLE BLOSSOM LN85937
ARIZONA TRL85937
ARROWHEAD DR85937
W ASPEN WAY85937
ASTANTE DR85937
E AUSTIN DR85937
AZTEC85937
BEAVER CANYON TRL85937
E BELLY BUTTON LN85937
S BLACK MESA VALLEY RD85937
BLUE JAY LN85937
BLUE SKY RANCH RD85937
S BREWER LN85937
N BROWN ST85937
W BROWN ST85937
W BRYANT AVE85937
BUCKSKIN PL85937
BUCKSKIN TRL85937
BULL HOLW85937
BULL HOLLOW RD85937
BUNKHOUSE RD85937
BUTLER RD85937
BUTLER TRL85937
CALDWELL CANYON RD85937
W CANYON DR85937
CANYON CREEK RD85937
CEDAR CIR85937
CEDAR LN85937
S CEDAR CIR85937
S CEDAR DR85937
W CEDAR CREST DR85937
CEDAR HILLS RD85937
S CENTENNIAL BLVD85937
E CENTER ST85937
W CENTER85937
W CENTER ST85937
CHAROLAIS TRL85937
W CHERRY AVE85937
N CHERRY BLOSSOM LN85937
CHIPEWA TRL85937
CHURCHILL RD85937
CLEAR PASS TRL85937
W CLIFF ROSE RD85937
CLYDE RD85937
CLYDESDALE RD85937
COLT RD85937
E CONCHO HWY85937
CONCHO OCHO RD85937
E COOPER LN85937
CORONADO RD85937
CORTEZ RD85937
N COUNTRY CLUB DR85937
S COUNTRY CLUB DR85937
W COUNTRY CLUB DR85937
COUNTY LINE RD85937
COUNTY ROAD 502085937
COUNTY ROAD 527085937
COUNTY ROAD 845185937
COUNTY ROAD 845385937
COUNTY ROAD 846085937
COUNTY ROAD 854385937
COUNTY ROAD 857285937
COUNTY ROAD 858785937
COUNTY ROAD 859185937
COUNTY ROAD 859785937
COUNTY ROAD 859885937
COUNTY ROAD 860285937
COUNTY ROAD 883385937
COUNTY ROAD 901785937
COUNTY ROAD 902785937
COUNTY ROAD 904085937
COUNTY ROAD 914685937
COUNTY ROAD 915185937
COUNTY ROAD 915785937
COUNTY ROAD 915885937
COUNTY ROAD 915985937
COUNTY ROAD 916085937
COUNTY ROAD 919985937
COUNTY ROAD 920285937
COUNTY ROAD 921185937
COUNTY ROAD 921385937
COUNTY ROAD 922085937
COUNTY ROAD 922285937
COUNTY ROAD 922885937
COUNTY ROAD 923185937
COUNTY ROAD 923285937
COUNTY ROAD 923385937
COUNTY ROAD 923485937
COUNTY ROAD 923685937
COUNTY ROAD 925985937
COUNTY ROAD 939785937
COUNTY ROAD N923085937
CRAZY 8 RD85937
N CRESTVIEW DR85937
S CRESTVIEW DR85937
CRYSTAL LN85937
CUPPLES RD85937
CUPPLES TRL85937
DAMRON VALLEY RD85937
W DARLENE LN85937
DAWN STAR TRL85937
DEL CONTENTO RD85937
W DESPAIN AVE85937
N DEWITT ST85937
S DEWITT ST85937
DIA ESTRELLA85937
DUSTY RD85937
EAGER AVE85937
E EARL ST85937
EL DORADO RD85937
EL RANCHO TRL85937
ENCANTO RD85937
S FAIRWAY RD85937
FARR LN85937
W F BAR LN85937
FEEDMILL RD85937
FERENCOU RD85937
FIRST BASE LN85937
W FISH LN85937
W FLAKE AVE85937
W FOOTHILL CIR85937
N FREEMAN HOLLOW RD85937
S FREEMAN HOLLOW RD85937
S FRONTIER PKWY85937
W GARDEN LN85937
GARDEN HOME TRL85937
GARIBALDI RD85937
GIBSON LN85937
GOINGS WAY85937
GOLDEN HORSE LN85937
W GONSALVES RD85937
GRAND SLAM CIR85937
W GRAPEVINE LN85937
E GREER AVE85937
HANSA TRL85937
HAY HOLLOW RD85937
W HERITAGE DR85937
HIDDEN RANCH RD85937
HIGHLAND RD85937
S HIGHLAND DR85937
N HIGHWAY 7785937
N HILLCREST DR85937
S HILLCREST DR85937
HILLSIDE DR85937
N HILLSIDE AVE85937
HOLLY TRL85937
HORIZON RD85937
HORSESHOE RD85937
W HOWARD85937
HOYT TRL85937
S HOYT ST85937
HUNTER RD85937
INDIAN BEND RD85937
N INDUSTRIAL DR85937
N INDUSTRIAL WAY85937
JACK RABBIT RD85937
W JASMINE LN W85937
JAY RD85937
E JEFFERSON ST85937
JEFF LAKE RD85937
JOHN RD85937
JOHNSON HILL TRL85937
JORDAN RD85937
W JUNIPER85937
W JUNIPER RD85937
E JUNIPER BERRY TRL85937
KASIAS TRL85937
KEATS RD85937
S KELLIS BLVD85937
KNUDSON LN85937
KOA RD85937
KOHL85937
W LAKE RD85937
LARIAT LN85937
LAWSON LN85937
LEDGER RANCH TRL85937
LEE RD85937
LETNER LN85937
LILAC RD85937
LITTLE COLORADO LOOP85937
LOBO LN85937
LOBO TRL85937
LONGHORN RD85937
W LONGHORN ST85937
LOST TRL85937
E LUNDQUIST LN85937
W LYON CREST RD85937
N LYON GATE DR85937
N LYON GATE ST85937
E MADISON ST85937
N MAIN ST85937
S MAIN ST85937
N MALAPAI RD85937
S MANOR CIR85937
MAPLE LN85937
MARTIN RD85937
MCAFFEE LN85937
W MCLAWS AVE85937
MEAD LN85937
E MEADOWLARK85937
MECHELLE RD85937
MESA VALLEY RD85937
MICHELLE RD85937
MILLER TRL85937
E MONROE ST85937
MOONRISE RD85937
MOONRISE TRL85937
MORGAN LN85937
N MOUNTAIN HIGHLANDS BLVD85937
MOUNTAIN VIEW RD85937
NAVAJO LN85937
NAVEL LN85937
NORRIS RD85937
NUTT LN85937
OAK CANYON TRL85937
OLD HUNT RD85937
OLD SCHOOL BUS TRL85937
N OLD WOODRUFF RD85937
S OTTO DR85937
OWL RD85937
W PAINTED SKY WAY85937
N PALMER LN85937
PARK LN85937
PARK PLACE TRL85937
S PARK PLAZA DR85937
W PARK PLAZA DR85937
W PARK PLAZA LN85937
W PARK PLAZA PL85937
N PARKWAY DR85937
N PEACH BLOSSOM LN85937
N PEAR85937
N PEAR BLOSSOM LN85937
PERCHERON LN85937
PETERSEN RD85937
PFFJ RD85937
PHILLIP LN85937
N PIMA RD85937
PINE LN85937
PINE TREE LN85937
PINON RD85937
PINTO RD85937
E PINTO RD85937
S PINTO RD85937
S PIONEER TRL85937
W PLAYER DR85937
W PLUM BLOSSOM LN85937
W PONDEROSA85937
S PORTER RD85937
PRAIRIE RD85937
PRIVETTE85937
PUEBLO LN85937
PUEBLO XING85937
W PUTTER DR85937
QUARTER HORSE DR85937
QUARTER MASTER TRL85937
RAMSAY RD85937
RANCH LN85937
N RANCHVIEW RD85937
RAVEN RD85937
RAYS LN85937
REATA LN85937
RED RIVER RD85937
W REIDHEAD AVE85937
REMINGTON ST85937
W RENCHER85937
W RIDGE RD85937
W RIDGE VIEW DR85937
W RIDGE VIEW RANCH DR85937
N RIGGS ST85937
N RIGGS ST W85937
ROBERT TRL85937
ROCKING R RANCH TRL85937
W RODEO RD85937
ROSE TRL85937
RUNWAY RD85937
W RUTLEDGE DR85937
SADDLE HORN85937
E SAN CARLOS LN85937
N SAND CLIFF RD85937
SAND TRAP LN85937
S SAVAGE RD85937
SCHNEIDER RD85937
W SCHOOL BUS LN85937
SHARP TRL85937
E SHERWOOD RD85937
SHORT CIR85937
SILVER HAWK TRL85937
SKYLINE DR85937
SNOW LN85937
N SNOW LN85937
N SNOW CREST RD85937
E SNOWFLAKE BLVD85937
W SNOWFLAKE BLVD85937
SNOWFLAKE HEIGHTS BLVD85937
E SNOWFLAKE HEIGHTS BLVD85937
N SNOWFLAKE HEIGHTS BLVD85937
S SNOWFLAKE HEIGHTS BLVD85937
SNOWFLAKE WOODRUFF RD85937
SONDY RD85937
SORREL RD85937
S SORREL85937
S SORREL RD85937
SOUR DOUGH RD85937
SPIRES RD85937
W SPRUCE85937
W STAGECOACH LN85937
S STALEY85937
STIRRUP85937
STIRRUP RD85937
STRAY BURRO TRL85937
N SUNDOWN DR85937
SUNSET CIR85937
S SUNSET DR85937
SWALLOW LN85937
W SYCAMORE85937
S TANNER LN85937
W TEMPLE VIEW DR85937
N TERRY TRL85937
THARP RD85937
TINA RD85937
TONTO RD85937
TREBIL BLVD85937
E TRYON LN85937
W TUMBLEWEED TRL85937
UTTECHT TRL85937
VALLEY RD85937
N VIEW RD85937
W VISTA DR85937
N WASHINGTON85937
W WEDDING TRL85937
W WESTERN DOVE DR85937
N WEST GARDENS LN85937
WHITE ANTELOPE RD85937
WICKBERG RD85937
WILLIS HILL TRL85937
WILLIS RANCH LN85937
WINDMILL LN85937
WOODRUFF HAY HOLLOW RD85937
YAQUI LN85937
ZUNI LN85937

Demographic and housing estimates in Snowflake, AZ

Total population
Total population5,724
Male2,840
Female2,884
Population by age
Total population5,724
Under 5 years542
5 to 9 years563
10 to 14 years771
15 to 19 years587
20 to 24 years283
25 to 34 years695
35 to 44 years673
45 to 54 years484
55 to 59 years171
60 to 64 years196
65 to 74 years495
75 to 84 years217
85 years and over47
Median age (years)27.3
Under 18 years2,262
Under 16 years3,651
18 years and over3,462
21 years and over3,178
62 years and over850
65 years and over759
Population by race
Total population5,724
One race5,508
Two or more races216
One race5,508
White5,084
Black or African American0
American Indian and Alaska Native424
Asian0
Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander0
Some other race0
Citizen, voting age population
Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population3,441
Male Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population1,606
Female Citizen, VOTING AGE 18 and over population1,835

Social characteristics in Snowflake, AZ

Households by type
Total households1,554
Family households (families)1,223
Married-couple family1,013
Male householder, no wife present, family71
Female householder, no husband present, family139
Nonfamily households331
Average household size3.65
Average family size4.13

Economic characteristics in Snowflake, AZ

Income and benefits (in 2018 inflation-adjusted dollars)
Total households1,554
Less than $10,000152
$10,000 to $14,99936
$15,000 to $24,999151
$25,000 to $34,999205
$35,000 to $49,999280
$50,000 to $74,999323
$75,000 to $99,999163
$100,000 to $149,999124
$150,000 to $199,999120
$200,000 or more0
Median household income (dollars)44,363

Housing characteristics in Snowflake, AZ

Housing occupancy
Total housing units1,653
Occupied housing units1,554
Vacant housing units99
Units in structure
Total housing units1,653
1-unit, detached1,315
1-unit, attached16
2 units37
3 or 4 units53
5 to 9 units36
10 to 19 units0
20 or more units0
Mobile home196
Boat, RV, van, etc.0
Year structure built
Total housing units1,653
Built 2014 or later0
Built 2010 to 20130
Built 2000 to 2009491
Built 1990 to 1999316
Built 1980 to 1989243
Built 1970 to 1979337
Built 1960 to 1969130
Built 1950 to 195958
Built 1940 to 194944
Built 1939 or earlier34
Rooms
Total housing units1,653
1 room52
2 rooms18
3 rooms112
4 rooms139
5 rooms361
6 rooms225
7 rooms297
8 rooms226
9 rooms or more223
Median rooms6.1
Bedrooms
Total housing units1,653
No bedroom52
1 bedroom51
2 bedrooms222
3 bedrooms831
4 bedrooms437
5 or more bedrooms60
Housing tenure
Occupied housing units1,554
Owner-occupied1,224
Renter-occupied330
Average household size of owner-occupied unit3.76
Average household size of renter-occupied unit3.22
Year householder moved into unit
Occupied housing units1,554
Moved in 2017 or later49
Moved in 2015 to 2016210
Moved in 2010 to 2014381
Moved in 2000 to 2009443
Moved in 1990 to 1999176
Moved in 1989 and earlier295
Value
Owner-occupied units1,224
Less than $50,00036
$50,000 to $99,999232
$100,000 to $149,999273
$150,000 to $199,999347
$200,000 to $299,999213
$300,000 to $499,99984
$500,000 to $999,99910
$1,000,000 or more29
Median (dollars)159,200
Mortgage status
Owner-occupied units1,224
Housing units with a mortgage882
Housing units without a mortgage342
Gross rent
Occupied units paying rent296
Less than $50027
$500 to $999204
$1,000 to $1,49964
$1,500 to $1,9991
$2,000 to $2,4990
$2,500 to $2,9990
$3,000 or more0
Median (dollars)700
No rent paid34
Sichomovi   Sierra Vista   Sil Nakya   Skull Valley   Smoke Signal   Solomon   Somerton   Sonoita   South Bisbee   Spring Valley